Bard: Difference between revisions
Malevolent (talk | contribs) (Created page with " The Bard has the unusual ability to play magical songs, whose supernatural effects last as long as the Bard continues to sing.<br> He has some passing knowledge of the Warrior ways (self-defense), but his main focus is always his art. - EverQuest manual =Description= Bards are jack-of-all-trades adventurers who use songs to create a wide variety of magical effects. Though they often use melee weapons, bards are primarily a magic-using class, with the ability to wear...") |
No edit summary |
||
Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
*'''Charisma''' affects lull, mesmerize, and charm abilities. However, all songs are on fixed duration (unless it breaks early), meaning duration can never increase past the song's tick-limit. [[Kelin's Lugubrious Lament]] (lull) is a fantastic pulling tool, and charm will also be frequently used by a skilled Bard. It is recommended to put at least some of your starting points in CHA. | *'''Charisma''' affects lull, mesmerize, and charm abilities. However, all songs are on fixed duration (unless it breaks early), meaning duration can never increase past the song's tick-limit. [[Kelin's Lugubrious Lament]] (lull) is a fantastic pulling tool, and charm will also be frequently used by a skilled Bard. It is recommended to put at least some of your starting points in CHA. | ||
==Spells== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|Spell Name || Level || Mana || Skill || Target Type | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=700 Chant of Battle] || 1 || 0 || Percussion_instruments || Group | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=24082 Chant of Chaos] || 1 || 0 || Percussion_instruments || Single target | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=22487 Chant of Flame] || 1 || 0 || Percussion_instruments || Single target | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=22488 Chant of Frost] || 1 || 0 || Percussion_instruments || Single target | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=22486 Chant of Magic] || 1 || 0 || Percussion_instruments || Single target | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=22490 Chant of Plague] || 1 || 0 || Percussion_instruments || Single target | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=22489 Chant of Venom] || 1 || 0 || Percussion_instruments || Single target | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=703 Chords of Dissonance] || 2 || 0 || Stringed_instruments || Area of effect around the caster | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=720 Lyssa's Locating Lyric] || 4 || 0 || Singing || Self only | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=717 Selo's Accelerando] || 5 || 0 || Percussion_instruments || Group | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=7 Hymn of Restoration] || 6 || 0 || Stringed_instruments || Group | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=734 Jonthan's Whistling Warsong] || 7 || 0 || Singing || Self only | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=728 Kelin's Lugubrious Lament] || 8 || 0 || Stringed_instruments || Single target | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=710 Elemental Rhythms] || 9 || 0 || Percussion_instruments || Group | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=2601 Magical Monologue] || 9 || 0 || Singing || Self only | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=701 Anthem de Arms] || 10 || 0 || Singing || Group | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=708 Cinda's Charismatic Carillon] || 11 || 0 || Wind_instruments || Single target | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=704 Brusco's Boastful Bellow] || 12 || 0 || Singing || Single target | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=711 Purifying Rhythms] || 13 || 0 || Percussion_instruments || Group | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=737 Lyssa's Cataloging Libretto] || 14 || 0 || Singing || Single target | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=724 Kelin's Lucid Lullaby] || 15 || 0 || Stringed_instruments || Single target | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=2602 Song of Sustenance] || 15 || 0 || Stringed_instruments || Group | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=729 Tarew's Aquatic Ayre] || 16 || 0 || Wind_instruments || Group | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=709 Guardian Rhythms] || 17 || 0 || Percussion_instruments || Group | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=730 Denon's Disruptive Discord] || 18 || 0 || Brass_instruments || Area of effect around the caster | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=30772 Shauri's Sonorous Clouding] || 19 || 0 || Wind_instruments || Group | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=1287 Cassindra's Chant of Clarity] || 20 || 0 || Singing || Group | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=705 Largo's Melodic Binding] || 20 || 0 || Singing || Area of effect around the caster | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=739 Melanie's Mellifluous Motion] || 21 || 0 || Wind_instruments || Group | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=32891 Alenia's Disenchanting Melody] || 22 || 0 || Stringed_instruments || Group | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=738 Selo's Consonant Chain] || 23 || 0 || Singing || Single target | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=735 Lyssa's Veracious Concord] || 24 || 0 || Wind_instruments || Group | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=712 Psalm of Warmth] || 25 || 0 || Singing || Group | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=4395 Selo's Rhythm of Speed] || 25 || 0 || Percussion_instruments || Group | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=1329 Angstlich's Appalling Screech] || 26 || 0 || Brass_instruments || Area of effect around the caster | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=725 Solon's Song of the Sirens] || 27 || 0 || Wind_instruments || Single target | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=741 Crission's Pixie Strike] || 28 || 0 || Wind_instruments || Single target | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=715 Psalm of Vitality] || 29 || 0 || Singing || Group | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=2603 Amplification] || 30 || 0 || Singing || Self only | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=707 Fufil's Curtailing Chant] || 30 || 0 || Percussion_instruments || Single target | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=1328 Agilmente's Aria of Eagles] || 31 || 0 || Wind_instruments || Group | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=723 Cassindra's Chorus of Clarity] || 32 || 0 || Singing || Group | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=713 Psalm of Cooling] || 33 || 0 || Singing || Group | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=1448 Cantata of Soothing] || 34 || 0 || Stringed_instruments || Group | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=721 Lyssa's Solidarity of Vision] || 34 || 0 || Wind_instruments || Single target | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=736 Denon's Dissension] || 35 || 0 || Brass_instruments || Area of effect around the caster | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=740 Vilia's Verses of Celerity] || 36 || 0 || Singing || Group | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=716 Psalm of Purity] || 37 || 0 || Singing || Group | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=743 Tuyen's Chant of Flame] || 38 || 0 || Percussion_instruments || Single target | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=2604 Katta's Song of Sword Dancing] || 39 || 0 || Percussion_instruments || Group | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=750 Solon's Bewitching Bravura] || 39 || 60 || Wind_instruments || Single target | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=868 Sionachie's Dreams] || 40 || 0 || Wind_instruments || Single target | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=726 Syvelian's Anti-Magic Aria] || 40 || 0 || Singing || Single target | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=714 Psalm of Mystic Shielding] || 41 || 0 || Singing || Group | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=702 McVaxius' Berserker Crescendo] || 42 || 0 || Brass_instruments || Group | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=3567 Tuyen's Chant of Disease] || 42 || 0 || Percussion_instruments || Single target | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=742 Denon's Desperate Dirge] || 43 || 800 || Singing || Area of effect around the target | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=745 Cassindra's Elegy] || 44 || 0 || Singing || Group | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=4085 Forpar's Aria of Affliction] || 44 || 0 || Singing || Group teleport | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=3682 Aria of Asceticism] || 45 || 0 || Wind_instruments || Group teleport | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=749 Jonthan's Provocation] || 45 || 0 || Singing || Self only | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=4083 Rizlona's Embers] || 45 || 0 || Singing || Group teleport | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=744 Tuyen's Chant of Frost] || 46 || 0 || Percussion_instruments || Single target | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=748 Niv's Melody of Preservation] || 47 || 0 || Stringed_instruments || Group | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=746 Selo's Chords of Cessation] || 48 || 0 || Stringed_instruments || Area of effect around the caster | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=2605 Selo's Accelerating Chorus] || 49 || 0 || Percussion_instruments || Group | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=1450 Shield of Songs] || 49 || 0 || Stringed_instruments || Group | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=1449 Melody of Ervaj] || 50 || 0 || Brass_instruments || Group | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=3566 Tuyen's Chant of Poison] || 50 || 0 || Percussion_instruments || Single target | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=747 Verses of Victory] || 50 || 0 || Singing || Group | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=1751 Largo's Assonant Binding] || 51 || 0 || Singing || Single target | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=4585 Resistant Discipline] || 51 || 0 || Defense || Self only | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=1330 Selo's Song of Travel] || 51 || 0 || Percussion_instruments || Group | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=3681 Aria of Innocence] || 52 || 0 || Wind_instruments || Group teleport | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=2606 Battlecry of the Vah Shir] || 52 || 0 || Brass_instruments || Group | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=4086 Forpar's Psalm of Pain] || 52 || 0 || Singing || Group teleport | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=1752 Nillipus' March of the Wee] || 52 || 0 || Percussion_instruments || Group | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=4084 Rizlona's Fire] || 53 || 0 || Singing || Group teleport | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=1754 Song of Dawn] || 53 || 0 || Wind_instruments || Single target | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=1753 Song of Twilight] || 53 || 0 || Wind_instruments || Single target | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=2607 Elemental Chorus] || 54 || 0 || Percussion_instruments || Friendly area of effect | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=4587 Fearless Discipline] || 54 || 0 || Defense || Self only | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=1758 Selo's Assonant Strain] || 54 || 0 || Stringed_instruments || Area of effect around the caster | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=1757 Vilia's Chorus of Celerity] || 54 || 0 || Singing || Group | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=8926 Aura of Insight] || 55 || 0 || Brass_instruments || Self only | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=1747 Brusco's Bombastic Bellow] || 55 || 0 || Singing || Single target | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=1759 Cantata of Replenishment] || 55 || 0 || Stringed_instruments || Group | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=4516 Deftdance Discipline] || 55 || 0 || Defense || Self only | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=1451 Occlusion of Sound] || 55 || 0 || Percussion_instruments || Single target | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=2608 Purifying Chorus] || 56 || 0 || Percussion_instruments || Friendly area of effect | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=1755 Song of Highsun] || 56 || 0 || Wind_instruments || Single target | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=1756 Song of Midnight] || 56 || 0 || Brass_instruments || Area of effect around the caster | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=1761 Cassindra's Insipid Ditty] || 57 || 0 || Stringed_instruments || Single target | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=1760 McVaxius' Rousing Rondo] || 57 || 0 || Brass_instruments || Group | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=2609 Chorus of Replenishment] || 58 || 0 || Stringed_instruments || Friendly area of effect | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=1100 Dreams of Ayonae] || 58 || 0 || Wind_instruments || Single target | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=1762 Jonthan's Inspiration] || 58 || 0 || Singing || Self only | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=1763 Niv's Harmonic] || 58 || 0 || Singing || Group | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=1764 Denon's Bereavement] || 59 || 0 || Stringed_instruments || Area of effect around the caster | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=1765 Solon's Charismatic Concord] || 59 || 0 || Singing || Group | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=1196 Ancient: Lcea's Lament] || 60 || 0 || Stringed_instruments || Friendly area of effect | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=1197 Ancient: Lullaby of Shadow] || 60 || 0 || Wind_instruments || Single target | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=1748 Angstlich's Assonance] || 60 || 0 || Brass_instruments || Single target | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=1452 Composition of Ervaj] || 60 || 0 || Brass_instruments || Group | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=2936 Ervaj's Lost Composition] || 60 || 0 || Brass_instruments || Single target | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=4210 Fufil's Diminishing Dirge] || 60 || 0 || Percussion_instruments || Single target | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=1749 Kazumi's Note of Preservation] || 60 || 0 || Wind_instruments || Group | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=4586 Puretone Discipline] || 60 || 0 || Singing || Self only | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=2610 Warsong of the Vah Shir] || 60 || 0 || Brass_instruments || Group | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Players]] | [[Category:Players]] | ||
[[Category:Class]] | [[Category:Class]] |
Revision as of 21:27, 14 October 2023
The Bard has the unusual ability to play magical songs, whose supernatural effects last as long as the Bard continues to sing.
He has some passing knowledge of the Warrior ways (self-defense), but his main focus is always his art. - EverQuest manual
Description
Bards are jack-of-all-trades adventurers who use songs to create a wide variety of magical effects. Though they often use melee weapons, bards are primarily a magic-using class, with the ability to wear plate armor and wield many different types of weapons and instruments.
Bards can do a little bit of everything. Their songs can regenerate health and mana, increase attack speed and accuracy, momentarily charm angry enemies, help friends resist many types of damage and even directly damage enemies. Bards are perhaps best known, however, for their ability to greatly increase the foot speed of their group.
Bards have the unique ability to create multiple effects at once. By weaving different songs together, a bard can customize effects to any situation. This makes nimble fingers and quick thinking a must for those who want to play a bard.
Bards do well both alone and in groups. With the right combination of songs, they can adapt to many different challenges. The bard is a great class for players who enjoy a wide variety of play options but are quick to adapt to a changing situation.
Class Titles
Level 1-50 | Level 51-54 | Level 55-59 | Level 60 |
---|---|---|---|
Bard | Minstrel | Troubadour | Virtuoso |
Creation Guide
Picking the Right Race
The first thing you have to pick then is your race. Which race you pick will determine the foundation of you character for the rest of your life in Norrath so it is kind of important you pick one you like. The majority of Bards tend to be Half-Elves since they have the highest overall melee stats. Wood Elves trade off their strength in damage for some extra agility in avoiding being hit. Humans, like always, have consistent base stats.
Humans are the only race with no night vision abilities, and none of the races level any faster than another. Since all Bards get the ability to hide and forage, the wood-elves natural abilities are not so important.
Race | Str | Sta | Agi | Dex | Wis | Int | Cha | Bonus |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dwarf | 90 | 100 | 90 | 75 | 83 | 60 | 55 | 25 |
Halfling | 75 | 100 | 75 | 95 | 80 | 67 | 60 | 25 |
Wood Elf | 70 | 65 | 95 | 90 | 80 | 75 | 85 | 25 |
Half Elf | 75 | 70 | 90 | 95 | 60 | 75 | 85 | 25 |
Human | 80 | 75 | 75 | 85 | 75 | 75 | 85 | 25 |
Spending Your Bonus Points
There are no definitive ways to spend your bonus points, but here are some guidelines for each statistic:
- Strength affects how often bards hit for maximum damage and also the bard's ability to carry armor and treasure. Plate armor, which bards wear, is generally among the heaviest of armors while bard melee damage is amongst the lowest for all melee classes. Strength is also an easy stat to raise with gear and buffs. This is an OK location to allocate creation points.
- Stamina affects your total hitpoints. The conversion to raw Hit Points from Stamina is only mediocre for bards, but Stamina is a good statistic to put extra points for any class, bards included.
- Agility affects how often melee attacks miss the bard, as well as the bard' armor class. Since bards are not tanks, and the returns on this statistic are minimal, it is recommended to avoid adding additional points to Agility.
- Dexterity affects how often weapons proc and reduces the chance to miss a note, bringing your song to a close (fizzle). In a test comparing 100 songs on a 60 bard with 100 base DEX, 7 notes were missed. On geared 167 total DEX, 131 songs before a single note was missed. (Small sample, not definitive)
- Wisdom does not affect the size of a bardic mana pool, as bards are considered intelligence casters. This statistic serves no function for a bard and additional creation points should not be spent here.
- Intelligence will increase the size of the bard's mana pool. Only one song, Solon's Bewitching Bravura, requires mana to cast and thus the size of a bard's mana pool is largely inconsequential. Additional creation points should not be spent here.
- Charisma affects lull, mesmerize, and charm abilities. However, all songs are on fixed duration (unless it breaks early), meaning duration can never increase past the song's tick-limit. Kelin's Lugubrious Lament (lull) is a fantastic pulling tool, and charm will also be frequently used by a skilled Bard. It is recommended to put at least some of your starting points in CHA.
Spells
Spell Name | Level | Mana | Skill | Target Type |
Chant of Battle | 1 | 0 | Percussion_instruments | Group |
Chant of Chaos | 1 | 0 | Percussion_instruments | Single target |
Chant of Flame | 1 | 0 | Percussion_instruments | Single target |
Chant of Frost | 1 | 0 | Percussion_instruments | Single target |
Chant of Magic | 1 | 0 | Percussion_instruments | Single target |
Chant of Plague | 1 | 0 | Percussion_instruments | Single target |
Chant of Venom | 1 | 0 | Percussion_instruments | Single target |
Chords of Dissonance | 2 | 0 | Stringed_instruments | Area of effect around the caster |
Lyssa's Locating Lyric | 4 | 0 | Singing | Self only |
Selo's Accelerando | 5 | 0 | Percussion_instruments | Group |
Hymn of Restoration | 6 | 0 | Stringed_instruments | Group |
Jonthan's Whistling Warsong | 7 | 0 | Singing | Self only |
Kelin's Lugubrious Lament | 8 | 0 | Stringed_instruments | Single target |
Elemental Rhythms | 9 | 0 | Percussion_instruments | Group |
Magical Monologue | 9 | 0 | Singing | Self only |
Anthem de Arms | 10 | 0 | Singing | Group |
Cinda's Charismatic Carillon | 11 | 0 | Wind_instruments | Single target |
Brusco's Boastful Bellow | 12 | 0 | Singing | Single target |
Purifying Rhythms | 13 | 0 | Percussion_instruments | Group |
Lyssa's Cataloging Libretto | 14 | 0 | Singing | Single target |
Kelin's Lucid Lullaby | 15 | 0 | Stringed_instruments | Single target |
Song of Sustenance | 15 | 0 | Stringed_instruments | Group |
Tarew's Aquatic Ayre | 16 | 0 | Wind_instruments | Group |
Guardian Rhythms | 17 | 0 | Percussion_instruments | Group |
Denon's Disruptive Discord | 18 | 0 | Brass_instruments | Area of effect around the caster |
Shauri's Sonorous Clouding | 19 | 0 | Wind_instruments | Group |
Cassindra's Chant of Clarity | 20 | 0 | Singing | Group |
Largo's Melodic Binding | 20 | 0 | Singing | Area of effect around the caster |
Melanie's Mellifluous Motion | 21 | 0 | Wind_instruments | Group |
Alenia's Disenchanting Melody | 22 | 0 | Stringed_instruments | Group |
Selo's Consonant Chain | 23 | 0 | Singing | Single target |
Lyssa's Veracious Concord | 24 | 0 | Wind_instruments | Group |
Psalm of Warmth | 25 | 0 | Singing | Group |
Selo's Rhythm of Speed | 25 | 0 | Percussion_instruments | Group |
Angstlich's Appalling Screech | 26 | 0 | Brass_instruments | Area of effect around the caster |
Solon's Song of the Sirens | 27 | 0 | Wind_instruments | Single target |
Crission's Pixie Strike | 28 | 0 | Wind_instruments | Single target |
Psalm of Vitality | 29 | 0 | Singing | Group |
Amplification | 30 | 0 | Singing | Self only |
Fufil's Curtailing Chant | 30 | 0 | Percussion_instruments | Single target |
Agilmente's Aria of Eagles | 31 | 0 | Wind_instruments | Group |
Cassindra's Chorus of Clarity | 32 | 0 | Singing | Group |
Psalm of Cooling | 33 | 0 | Singing | Group |
Cantata of Soothing | 34 | 0 | Stringed_instruments | Group |
Lyssa's Solidarity of Vision | 34 | 0 | Wind_instruments | Single target |
Denon's Dissension | 35 | 0 | Brass_instruments | Area of effect around the caster |
Vilia's Verses of Celerity | 36 | 0 | Singing | Group |
Psalm of Purity | 37 | 0 | Singing | Group |
Tuyen's Chant of Flame | 38 | 0 | Percussion_instruments | Single target |
Katta's Song of Sword Dancing | 39 | 0 | Percussion_instruments | Group |
Solon's Bewitching Bravura | 39 | 60 | Wind_instruments | Single target |
Sionachie's Dreams | 40 | 0 | Wind_instruments | Single target |
Syvelian's Anti-Magic Aria | 40 | 0 | Singing | Single target |
Psalm of Mystic Shielding | 41 | 0 | Singing | Group |
McVaxius' Berserker Crescendo | 42 | 0 | Brass_instruments | Group |
Tuyen's Chant of Disease | 42 | 0 | Percussion_instruments | Single target |
Denon's Desperate Dirge | 43 | 800 | Singing | Area of effect around the target |
Cassindra's Elegy | 44 | 0 | Singing | Group |
Forpar's Aria of Affliction | 44 | 0 | Singing | Group teleport |
Aria of Asceticism | 45 | 0 | Wind_instruments | Group teleport |
Jonthan's Provocation | 45 | 0 | Singing | Self only |
Rizlona's Embers | 45 | 0 | Singing | Group teleport |
Tuyen's Chant of Frost | 46 | 0 | Percussion_instruments | Single target |
Niv's Melody of Preservation | 47 | 0 | Stringed_instruments | Group |
Selo's Chords of Cessation | 48 | 0 | Stringed_instruments | Area of effect around the caster |
Selo's Accelerating Chorus | 49 | 0 | Percussion_instruments | Group |
Shield of Songs | 49 | 0 | Stringed_instruments | Group |
Melody of Ervaj | 50 | 0 | Brass_instruments | Group |
Tuyen's Chant of Poison | 50 | 0 | Percussion_instruments | Single target |
Verses of Victory | 50 | 0 | Singing | Group |
Largo's Assonant Binding | 51 | 0 | Singing | Single target |
Resistant Discipline | 51 | 0 | Defense | Self only |
Selo's Song of Travel | 51 | 0 | Percussion_instruments | Group |
Aria of Innocence | 52 | 0 | Wind_instruments | Group teleport |
Battlecry of the Vah Shir | 52 | 0 | Brass_instruments | Group |
Forpar's Psalm of Pain | 52 | 0 | Singing | Group teleport |
Nillipus' March of the Wee | 52 | 0 | Percussion_instruments | Group |
Rizlona's Fire | 53 | 0 | Singing | Group teleport |
Song of Dawn | 53 | 0 | Wind_instruments | Single target |
Song of Twilight | 53 | 0 | Wind_instruments | Single target |
Elemental Chorus | 54 | 0 | Percussion_instruments | Friendly area of effect |
Fearless Discipline | 54 | 0 | Defense | Self only |
Selo's Assonant Strain | 54 | 0 | Stringed_instruments | Area of effect around the caster |
Vilia's Chorus of Celerity | 54 | 0 | Singing | Group |
Aura of Insight | 55 | 0 | Brass_instruments | Self only |
Brusco's Bombastic Bellow | 55 | 0 | Singing | Single target |
Cantata of Replenishment | 55 | 0 | Stringed_instruments | Group |
Deftdance Discipline | 55 | 0 | Defense | Self only |
Occlusion of Sound | 55 | 0 | Percussion_instruments | Single target |
Purifying Chorus | 56 | 0 | Percussion_instruments | Friendly area of effect |
Song of Highsun | 56 | 0 | Wind_instruments | Single target |
Song of Midnight | 56 | 0 | Brass_instruments | Area of effect around the caster |
Cassindra's Insipid Ditty | 57 | 0 | Stringed_instruments | Single target |
McVaxius' Rousing Rondo | 57 | 0 | Brass_instruments | Group |
Chorus of Replenishment | 58 | 0 | Stringed_instruments | Friendly area of effect |
Dreams of Ayonae | 58 | 0 | Wind_instruments | Single target |
Jonthan's Inspiration | 58 | 0 | Singing | Self only |
Niv's Harmonic | 58 | 0 | Singing | Group |
Denon's Bereavement | 59 | 0 | Stringed_instruments | Area of effect around the caster |
Solon's Charismatic Concord | 59 | 0 | Singing | Group |
Ancient: Lcea's Lament | 60 | 0 | Stringed_instruments | Friendly area of effect |
Ancient: Lullaby of Shadow | 60 | 0 | Wind_instruments | Single target |
Angstlich's Assonance | 60 | 0 | Brass_instruments | Single target |
Composition of Ervaj | 60 | 0 | Brass_instruments | Group |
Ervaj's Lost Composition | 60 | 0 | Brass_instruments | Single target |
Fufil's Diminishing Dirge | 60 | 0 | Percussion_instruments | Single target |
Kazumi's Note of Preservation | 60 | 0 | Wind_instruments | Group |
Puretone Discipline | 60 | 0 | Singing | Self only |
Warsong of the Vah Shir | 60 | 0 | Brass_instruments | Group |