Paladin: Difference between revisions
Malevolent (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
Paladins must choose a religion, as their magic powers flow from their devotion to their chosen god. There is only one significant item for paladins which your deity will affect, and that is the [[Natures Defender]] (Tunare only). Your religion will also impact on where your character can start. Selections include [[Karana]], [[Rodcet Nife]], [[Erollisi Marr]], [[Brell Serilis]], [[Mithaniel Marr]], [[Prexus]], [[Tunare]], [[Mithaniel Marr]] and [[Quellious]]. Depending on your race you will be given a different number of these deities to choose from. | Paladins must choose a religion, as their magic powers flow from their devotion to their chosen god. There is only one significant item for paladins which your deity will affect, and that is the [[Natures Defender]] (Tunare only). Your religion will also impact on where your character can start. Selections include [[Karana]], [[Rodcet Nife]], [[Erollisi Marr]], [[Brell Serilis]], [[Mithaniel Marr]], [[Prexus]], [[Tunare]], [[Mithaniel Marr]] and [[Quellious]]. Depending on your race you will be given a different number of these deities to choose from. | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|Spell Name || Class || Level || Mana || Skill || Target Type || Spell ID | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=32975 Salve] || Paladin || 1 || 8 || Alteration || Single target || 5011 | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=12741 Flash of Light] || Paladin || 2 || 12 || Divination || Single target || 201 | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=205 True North] || Paladin || 3 || 5 || Divination || Self only || 205 | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=16845 Sense the Dead] || Paladin || 4 || 5 || Divination || Self only || 221 | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=203 Cure Poison] || Paladin || 5 || 20 || Alteration || Single target || 203 | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=200 Minor Healing] || Paladin || 6 || 10 || Alteration || Single target || 200 | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=2581 Cease] || Paladin || 7 || 15 || Evocation || Single target || 2581 | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=21990 Courage] || Paladin || 8 || 12 || Abjuration || Single target || 202 | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=209 Spook the Dead] || Paladin || 9 || 10 || Alteration || Undead only || 209 | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=7707 Yaulp] || Paladin || 9 || 1 || Abjuration || Self only || 210 | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=10413 Lull] || Paladin || 10 || 10 || Alteration || Single target || 208 | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=213 Cure Disease] || Paladin || 11 || 20 || Alteration || Single target || 213 | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=37292 Light Healing] || Paladin || 12 || 28 || Alteration || Single target || 17 | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=2582 Desist] || Paladin || 13 || 25 || Evocation || Single target || 2582 | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=223 Hammer of Wrath] || Paladin || 14 || 50 || Conjuration || Self only || 223 | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=218 Ward Undead] || Paladin || 14 || 5 || Evocation || Undead only || 218 | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=11 Holy Armor] || Paladin || 15 || 20 || Abjuration || Single target || 11 | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=234 Halo of Light] || Paladin || 16 || 40 || Conjuration || Self only || 234 | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=2739 Invisibility versus Undead] || Paladin || 17 || 40 || Divination || Single target || 235 | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=215 Reckless Strength] || Paladin || 18 || 30 || Alteration || Single target || 215 | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=4056 Remove Minor Curse] || Paladin || 19 || 25 || Alteration || Single target || 4056 | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=41472 Root] || Paladin || 19 || 30 || Alteration || Single target || 230 | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=219 Center] || Paladin || 20 || 40 || Abjuration || Single target || 219 | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=227 Endure Poison] || Paladin || 21 || 20 || Abjuration || Single target || 227 | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=4334 Reanimation] || Paladin || 22 || 150 || Alteration || Target's corpse || 2168 | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=37 Hammer of Striking] || Paladin || 23 || 100 || Conjuration || Self only || 37 | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=42619 Astounding Light] || Paladin || 24 || 60 || Evocation || Area of effect around the caster || 42619 | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=485 Symbol of Transal] || Paladin || 24 || 55 || Abjuration || Single target || 485 | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=501 Soothe] || Paladin || 25 || 30 || Alteration || Single target || 501 | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=2583 Instrument of Nife] || Paladin || 26 || 50 || Abjuration || Self only || 2583 | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=8165 Healing] || Paladin || 27 || 65 || Alteration || Single target || 12 | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=16982 Stun] || Paladin || 28 || 35 || Evocation || Single target || 216 | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=228 Endure Magic] || Paladin || 29 || 40 || Abjuration || Single target || 228 | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=233 Expulse Undead] || Paladin || 30 || 36 || Evocation || Undead only || 233 | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=2169 Reconstitution] || Paladin || 30 || 200 || Alteration || Target's corpse || 2169 | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=368 Spirit Armor] || Paladin || 30 || 75 || Abjuration || Single target || 368 | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=2170 Reparation] || Paladin || 31 || 250 || Alteration || Target's corpse || 2170 | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=48 Cancel Magic] || Paladin || 32 || 30 || Abjuration || Single target || 48 | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=486 Symbol of Ryltan] || Paladin || 33 || 111 || Abjuration || Single target || 486 | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=95 Counteract Poison] || Paladin || 34 || 50 || Alteration || Single target || 95 | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=4057 Remove Lesser Curse] || Paladin || 34 || 75 || Alteration || Single target || 4057 | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=2584 Divine Vigor] || Paladin || 35 || 35 || Alteration || Single target || 2584 | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=15 Greater Healing] || Paladin || 36 || 115 || Alteration || Single target || 15 | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=3552 Daring] || Paladin || 37 || 60 || Abjuration || Single target || 89 | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=1453 Divine Purpose] || Paladin || 37 || 1 || Alteration || Self only || 1453 | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=226 Endure Disease] || Paladin || 38 || 20 || Abjuration || Single target || 226 | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=43 Yaulp II] || Paladin || 38 || 1 || Abjuration || Self only || 43 | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=42620 Confounding Light] || Paladin || 39 || 120 || Evocation || Area of effect around the caster || 42620 | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=777 Guard] || Paladin || 39 || 80 || Abjuration || Single target || 18 | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=391 Revive] || Paladin || 39 || 300 || Alteration || Target's corpse || 391 | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=3577 Wave of Life] || Paladin || 39 || 274 || Alteration || Group teleport || 3577 | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=123 Holy Might] || Paladin || 42 || 60 || Evocation || Single target || 123 | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=47 Calm] || Paladin || 43 || 50 || Alteration || Single target || 47 | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=3683 Ethereal Cleansing] || Paladin || 44 || 150 || Alteration || Single target || 3683 | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=2585 Valor of Marr] || Paladin || 44 || 300 || Alteration || Self only || 2585 | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=693 Divine Might] || Paladin || 45 || 100 || Alteration || Self only || 693 | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=2946 Remove Curse] || Paladin || 45 || 75 || Alteration || Single target || 2946 | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=117 Dismiss Undead] || Paladin || 46 || 63 || Evocation || Undead only || 117 | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=487 Symbol of Pinzarn] || Paladin || 46 || 200 || Abjuration || Single target || 487 | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=2586 Thunder of Karana] || Paladin || 47 || 75 || Evocation || Single target || 2586 | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=2775 Valor] || Paladin || 47 || 90 || Abjuration || Single target || 312 | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=19 Armor of Faith] || Paladin || 48 || 150 || Abjuration || Single target || 19 | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=23601 Divine Aura] || Paladin || 48 || 10 || Abjuration || Self only || 207 | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=3578 Brell's Steadfast Aegis] || Paladin || 49 || 175 || Alteration || Group || 3578 | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=45 Pacify] || Paladin || 49 || 100 || Alteration || Single target || 45 | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=4997 Renewal] || Paladin || 49 || 400 || Alteration || Target's corpse || 2171 | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=1454 Flame of Light] || Paladin || 50 || 85 || Evocation || Single target || 1454 | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=63 Resist Disease] || Paladin || 50 || 50 || Abjuration || Single target || 63 | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=4585 Resistant Discipline] || Paladin || 51 || 0 || Defense || Self only || 4585 | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=20226 Force] || Paladin || 52 || 90 || Evocation || Single target || 124 | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=504 Frenzied Strength] || Paladin || 52 || 90 || Alteration || Single target || 504 | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=3684 Light of Life] || Paladin || 52 || 215 || Alteration || Single target || 3684 | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=42613 Overwhelming Purpose] || Paladin || 52 || 180 || Alteration || Self only || 42613 | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=1288 Divine Glory] || Paladin || 53 || 60 || Alteration || Single target || 1288 | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=3975 Force of Akera] || Paladin || 53 || 90 || Evocation || Single target || 3975 | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=662 Expel Undead] || Paladin || 54 || 93 || Evocation || Undead only || 662 | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=4587 Fearless Discipline] || Paladin || 54 || 0 || Defense || Self only || 4587 | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=3946 Instill] || Paladin || 54 || 60 || Alteration || Single target || 131 | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=2587 Quellious' Word of Tranquility] || Paladin || 54 || 200 || Evocation || Single target || 2587 | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=4064 Austerity] || Paladin || 55 || 550 || Abjuration || Single target || 4064 | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=42621 Bemusing Light] || Paladin || 55 || 200 || Evocation || Area of effect around the caster || 42621 | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=1743 Divine Favor] || Paladin || 55 || 150 || Abjuration || Single target || 1743 | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=8925 Holy Aura] || Paladin || 55 || 340 || Conjuration || Self only || 8925 | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=4500 Holyforge Discipline] || Paladin || 55 || 0 || Offense || Self only || 4500 | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=72 Resist Magic] || Paladin || 55 || 85 || Abjuration || Single target || 64 | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=11637 Restoration] || Paladin || 55 || 600 || Alteration || Target's corpse || 2172 | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=1455 Wave of Healing] || Paladin || 55 || 503 || Alteration || Group || 1455 | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=2588 Breath of Tunare] || Paladin || 56 || 1 || Alteration || Self only || 2588 | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=39001 Counteract Disease] || Paladin || 56 || 50 || Alteration || Single target || 96 | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=7004 Guard of Piety] || Paladin || 56 || 0 || Alteration || Self only || 7004 | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=44 Yaulp III] || Paladin || 56 || 1 || Abjuration || Self only || 44 | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=9 Superior Healing] || Paladin || 57 || 185 || Alteration || Single target || 9 | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=4065 Blessing of Austerity] || Paladin || 58 || 1650 || Abjuration || Group teleport || 4065 | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=2589 Healing Wave of Prexus] || Paladin || 58 || 698 || Alteration || Group || 2589 | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=49 Nullify Magic] || Paladin || 58 || 50 || Abjuration || Single target || 49 | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=488 Symbol of Naltron] || Paladin || 58 || 315 || Abjuration || Single target || 488 | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=1283 Celestial Cleansing] || Paladin || 59 || 225 || Alteration || Single target || 1283 | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=4590 Deflection Discipline] || Paladin || 59 || 0 || Blockskill || Self only || 4590 | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=12786 Resurrection] || Paladin || 59 || 700 || Alteration || Target's corpse || 392 | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=17783 Battlemaster's Advantage] || Paladin || 60 || 0 || Abjuration || Self only || 17783 | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=2590 Brell's Mountainous Barrier] || Paladin || 60 || 200 || Alteration || Group || 2590 | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=1456 Divine Strength] || Paladin || 60 || 75 || Alteration || Single target || 1456 | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=21400 Eradicate Curse] || Paladin || 60 || 400 || Alteration || Single target || 21400 | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=17786 One Handed Expertise] || Paladin || 60 || 0 || Conjuration || Self only || 17786 | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=2880 Remove Greater Curse] || Paladin || 60 || 100 || Alteration || Single target || 2880 | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=3555 Resolution] || Paladin || 60 || 110 || Abjuration || Single target || 314 | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=4518 Sanctification Discipline] || Paladin || 60 || 0 || Defense || Self only || 4518 | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=17784 Shield Expertise] || Paladin || 60 || 0 || Conjuration || Self only || 17784 | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=20 Shield of Words] || Paladin || 60 || 300 || Abjuration || Single target || 20 | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=17785 Two Handed Expertise] || Paladin || 60 || 0 || Conjuration || Self only || 17785 | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=1534 Yaulp IV] || Paladin || 60 || 1 || Abjuration || Self only || 1534 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Players]] | [[Category:Players]] | ||
[[Category:Class]] | [[Category:Class]] |
Revision as of 21:14, 14 October 2023
A Paladin is a holy knight, fighting for the cause of good in all aspects of life.
She shares some Clerical powers and fights nearly as well as a Warrior, and possesses the innate ability to Lay Hands. - EverQuest manual
Description
Paladins are holy warriors who use blessed spells and strength of arms to fight the evil and undead of Norrath. Paladins are primarily a melee class, able to wear plate armor and wield many kinds of weapons.
Paladins are able fighters and battlefield healers whose combat spells focus on stunning enemies and smiting undead. They also have several spells that increase the health and armor of their allies. Every so often, paladins can lay hands on themselves or their friends to instantly grant a powerful heal.
Paladins are the greatest force against undead. At higher levels they gain special abilities to smite these foes. Paladins also gain a limited ability to resurrect their fallen friends with lessened penalties for death.
Paladins can sometimes work alone, healing themselves with magic, but in a group a paladin really shines, going head to head with his enemies and occasionally falling back to heal. Players who like to engage in melee fights but want the options spells provide will find paladins a great class to play.
Class Titles
Level 1-50 | Level 51-54 | Level 55-59 | Level 60 |
---|---|---|---|
Paladin | Cavalier | Knight | Crusader |
Creation Guide
Choosing Your Race
The first thing you have to pick then is your race. Which race you pick will determine the foundation of you character for the rest of your life in Norrath so it is kind of important you pick one you like. With Paladins, the different races offer some large choices statistically which must be taken into account.
Dwarves, Half Elves and Humans offer the best melee stats. Dwarves particularly have the most hitpoints over other races, as well as superior strength. High Elves offer the most wisdom, and can still hold reasonable melee stats. This gives them more mana for casting spells over the other races. The Erudite Paladin unfortunately has very mediocre stats, but there are a number of good Erudite only Paladin items in the game to compensate for this, (ex. Shield of the Stalwart Seas) but for most of your life you will be less efficient than other Paladins if you choose this race.
Humans and Erudites have no night vision whatsoever. This can be a problem if you are unfamiliar with your territory, but you can easily acquire light sources to help you see better at night, or ask around for a vision enhancing spell. Besides some races having infravision there are no other special abilities any one race has over the other.
All of the Paladin races level at the same rate, and there are no experience penalties imposed for any specific race/class combination. Faction wise, all of the Paladin races are welcome in any other neutral or good-aligned city, however Erudite Paladins have an advantage since the faction associated with their guild is somewhat difficult for non Erudites to increase. Erudites have high faction with this guild automatically.
The true choice you have in selecting your race is what race you prefer, the look of your class (some people just hate being short dwarves), and where you start. Besides the variance in starting stats, all of the races are otherwise fairly equal.
Starting Statistics
Race | Str | Sta | Agi | Dex | Wis | Int | Cha | Bonus |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dwarf | 100 | 95 | 70 | 90 | 88 | 60 | 55 | 20 |
Erudite | 70 | 75 | 70 | 70 | 88 | 107 | 80 | 20 |
Froglok | 80 | 85 | 100 | 100 | 80 | 75 | 60 | 20 |
Gnome | 70 | 75 | 85 | 85 | 72 | 98 | 70 | 20 |
Half Elf | 80 | 75 | 90 | 85 | 65 | 75 | 85 | 20 |
High Elf | 65 | 70 | 85 | 70 | 100 | 92 | 90 | 20 |
Human | 85 | 80 | 75 | 75 | 80 | 75 | 85 | 20 |
Religion
Paladins must choose a religion, as their magic powers flow from their devotion to their chosen god. There is only one significant item for paladins which your deity will affect, and that is the Natures Defender (Tunare only). Your religion will also impact on where your character can start. Selections include Karana, Rodcet Nife, Erollisi Marr, Brell Serilis, Mithaniel Marr, Prexus, Tunare, Mithaniel Marr and Quellious. Depending on your race you will be given a different number of these deities to choose from.
Spell Name | Class | Level | Mana | Skill | Target Type | Spell ID |
Salve | Paladin | 1 | 8 | Alteration | Single target | 5011 |
Flash of Light | Paladin | 2 | 12 | Divination | Single target | 201 |
True North | Paladin | 3 | 5 | Divination | Self only | 205 |
Sense the Dead | Paladin | 4 | 5 | Divination | Self only | 221 |
Cure Poison | Paladin | 5 | 20 | Alteration | Single target | 203 |
Minor Healing | Paladin | 6 | 10 | Alteration | Single target | 200 |
Cease | Paladin | 7 | 15 | Evocation | Single target | 2581 |
Courage | Paladin | 8 | 12 | Abjuration | Single target | 202 |
Spook the Dead | Paladin | 9 | 10 | Alteration | Undead only | 209 |
Yaulp | Paladin | 9 | 1 | Abjuration | Self only | 210 |
Lull | Paladin | 10 | 10 | Alteration | Single target | 208 |
Cure Disease | Paladin | 11 | 20 | Alteration | Single target | 213 |
Light Healing | Paladin | 12 | 28 | Alteration | Single target | 17 |
Desist | Paladin | 13 | 25 | Evocation | Single target | 2582 |
Hammer of Wrath | Paladin | 14 | 50 | Conjuration | Self only | 223 |
Ward Undead | Paladin | 14 | 5 | Evocation | Undead only | 218 |
Holy Armor | Paladin | 15 | 20 | Abjuration | Single target | 11 |
Halo of Light | Paladin | 16 | 40 | Conjuration | Self only | 234 |
Invisibility versus Undead | Paladin | 17 | 40 | Divination | Single target | 235 |
Reckless Strength | Paladin | 18 | 30 | Alteration | Single target | 215 |
Remove Minor Curse | Paladin | 19 | 25 | Alteration | Single target | 4056 |
Root | Paladin | 19 | 30 | Alteration | Single target | 230 |
Center | Paladin | 20 | 40 | Abjuration | Single target | 219 |
Endure Poison | Paladin | 21 | 20 | Abjuration | Single target | 227 |
Reanimation | Paladin | 22 | 150 | Alteration | Target's corpse | 2168 |
Hammer of Striking | Paladin | 23 | 100 | Conjuration | Self only | 37 |
Astounding Light | Paladin | 24 | 60 | Evocation | Area of effect around the caster | 42619 |
Symbol of Transal | Paladin | 24 | 55 | Abjuration | Single target | 485 |
Soothe | Paladin | 25 | 30 | Alteration | Single target | 501 |
Instrument of Nife | Paladin | 26 | 50 | Abjuration | Self only | 2583 |
Healing | Paladin | 27 | 65 | Alteration | Single target | 12 |
Stun | Paladin | 28 | 35 | Evocation | Single target | 216 |
Endure Magic | Paladin | 29 | 40 | Abjuration | Single target | 228 |
Expulse Undead | Paladin | 30 | 36 | Evocation | Undead only | 233 |
Reconstitution | Paladin | 30 | 200 | Alteration | Target's corpse | 2169 |
Spirit Armor | Paladin | 30 | 75 | Abjuration | Single target | 368 |
Reparation | Paladin | 31 | 250 | Alteration | Target's corpse | 2170 |
Cancel Magic | Paladin | 32 | 30 | Abjuration | Single target | 48 |
Symbol of Ryltan | Paladin | 33 | 111 | Abjuration | Single target | 486 |
Counteract Poison | Paladin | 34 | 50 | Alteration | Single target | 95 |
Remove Lesser Curse | Paladin | 34 | 75 | Alteration | Single target | 4057 |
Divine Vigor | Paladin | 35 | 35 | Alteration | Single target | 2584 |
Greater Healing | Paladin | 36 | 115 | Alteration | Single target | 15 |
Daring | Paladin | 37 | 60 | Abjuration | Single target | 89 |
Divine Purpose | Paladin | 37 | 1 | Alteration | Self only | 1453 |
Endure Disease | Paladin | 38 | 20 | Abjuration | Single target | 226 |
Yaulp II | Paladin | 38 | 1 | Abjuration | Self only | 43 |
Confounding Light | Paladin | 39 | 120 | Evocation | Area of effect around the caster | 42620 |
Guard | Paladin | 39 | 80 | Abjuration | Single target | 18 |
Revive | Paladin | 39 | 300 | Alteration | Target's corpse | 391 |
Wave of Life | Paladin | 39 | 274 | Alteration | Group teleport | 3577 |
Holy Might | Paladin | 42 | 60 | Evocation | Single target | 123 |
Calm | Paladin | 43 | 50 | Alteration | Single target | 47 |
Ethereal Cleansing | Paladin | 44 | 150 | Alteration | Single target | 3683 |
Valor of Marr | Paladin | 44 | 300 | Alteration | Self only | 2585 |
Divine Might | Paladin | 45 | 100 | Alteration | Self only | 693 |
Remove Curse | Paladin | 45 | 75 | Alteration | Single target | 2946 |
Dismiss Undead | Paladin | 46 | 63 | Evocation | Undead only | 117 |
Symbol of Pinzarn | Paladin | 46 | 200 | Abjuration | Single target | 487 |
Thunder of Karana | Paladin | 47 | 75 | Evocation | Single target | 2586 |
Valor | Paladin | 47 | 90 | Abjuration | Single target | 312 |
Armor of Faith | Paladin | 48 | 150 | Abjuration | Single target | 19 |
Divine Aura | Paladin | 48 | 10 | Abjuration | Self only | 207 |
Brell's Steadfast Aegis | Paladin | 49 | 175 | Alteration | Group | 3578 |
Pacify | Paladin | 49 | 100 | Alteration | Single target | 45 |
Renewal | Paladin | 49 | 400 | Alteration | Target's corpse | 2171 |
Flame of Light | Paladin | 50 | 85 | Evocation | Single target | 1454 |
Resist Disease | Paladin | 50 | 50 | Abjuration | Single target | 63 |
Resistant Discipline | Paladin | 51 | 0 | Defense | Self only | 4585 |
Force | Paladin | 52 | 90 | Evocation | Single target | 124 |
Frenzied Strength | Paladin | 52 | 90 | Alteration | Single target | 504 |
Light of Life | Paladin | 52 | 215 | Alteration | Single target | 3684 |
Overwhelming Purpose | Paladin | 52 | 180 | Alteration | Self only | 42613 |
Divine Glory | Paladin | 53 | 60 | Alteration | Single target | 1288 |
Force of Akera | Paladin | 53 | 90 | Evocation | Single target | 3975 |
Expel Undead | Paladin | 54 | 93 | Evocation | Undead only | 662 |
Fearless Discipline | Paladin | 54 | 0 | Defense | Self only | 4587 |
Instill | Paladin | 54 | 60 | Alteration | Single target | 131 |
Quellious' Word of Tranquility | Paladin | 54 | 200 | Evocation | Single target | 2587 |
Austerity | Paladin | 55 | 550 | Abjuration | Single target | 4064 |
Bemusing Light | Paladin | 55 | 200 | Evocation | Area of effect around the caster | 42621 |
Divine Favor | Paladin | 55 | 150 | Abjuration | Single target | 1743 |
Holy Aura | Paladin | 55 | 340 | Conjuration | Self only | 8925 |
Holyforge Discipline | Paladin | 55 | 0 | Offense | Self only | 4500 |
Resist Magic | Paladin | 55 | 85 | Abjuration | Single target | 64 |
Restoration | Paladin | 55 | 600 | Alteration | Target's corpse | 2172 |
Wave of Healing | Paladin | 55 | 503 | Alteration | Group | 1455 |
Breath of Tunare | Paladin | 56 | 1 | Alteration | Self only | 2588 |
Counteract Disease | Paladin | 56 | 50 | Alteration | Single target | 96 |
Guard of Piety | Paladin | 56 | 0 | Alteration | Self only | 7004 |
Yaulp III | Paladin | 56 | 1 | Abjuration | Self only | 44 |
Superior Healing | Paladin | 57 | 185 | Alteration | Single target | 9 |
Blessing of Austerity | Paladin | 58 | 1650 | Abjuration | Group teleport | 4065 |
Healing Wave of Prexus | Paladin | 58 | 698 | Alteration | Group | 2589 |
Nullify Magic | Paladin | 58 | 50 | Abjuration | Single target | 49 |
Symbol of Naltron | Paladin | 58 | 315 | Abjuration | Single target | 488 |
Celestial Cleansing | Paladin | 59 | 225 | Alteration | Single target | 1283 |
Deflection Discipline | Paladin | 59 | 0 | Blockskill | Self only | 4590 |
Resurrection | Paladin | 59 | 700 | Alteration | Target's corpse | 392 |
Battlemaster's Advantage | Paladin | 60 | 0 | Abjuration | Self only | 17783 |
Brell's Mountainous Barrier | Paladin | 60 | 200 | Alteration | Group | 2590 |
Divine Strength | Paladin | 60 | 75 | Alteration | Single target | 1456 |
Eradicate Curse | Paladin | 60 | 400 | Alteration | Single target | 21400 |
One Handed Expertise | Paladin | 60 | 0 | Conjuration | Self only | 17786 |
Remove Greater Curse | Paladin | 60 | 100 | Alteration | Single target | 2880 |
Resolution | Paladin | 60 | 110 | Abjuration | Single target | 314 |
Sanctification Discipline | Paladin | 60 | 0 | Defense | Self only | 4518 |
Shield Expertise | Paladin | 60 | 0 | Conjuration | Self only | 17784 |
Shield of Words | Paladin | 60 | 300 | Abjuration | Single target | 20 |
Two Handed Expertise | Paladin | 60 | 0 | Conjuration | Self only | 17785 |
Yaulp IV | Paladin | 60 | 1 | Abjuration | Self only | 1534 |