Berserker Parses: Difference between revisions
Malevolent (talk | contribs) |
Malevolent (talk | contribs) |
||
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| Arcane Maul of Celestial Destiny | |||
| 167.9 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 2 | |||
| Harbinger's Soul Maul | |||
| 164.1 | |||
| * vs Undead parses about 49 DPS higher (average of 213.1) | |||
|- | |||
| 3 | |||
| Ensorcelled Great Sword of the Night | | Ensorcelled Great Sword of the Night | ||
| 160.9 | | 160.9 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 4 | ||
| Abashi Rod of Disempowerment | | Abashi Rod of Disempowerment | ||
| 158.6 | | 158.6 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 5 | ||
| Palladius Axe of Slaughter | | Palladius Axe of Slaughter | ||
| 153 | | 153 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 6 | ||
| Petrified Heartwood Flamberge | | Petrified Heartwood Flamberge | ||
| 150.6 | | 150.6 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 7 | ||
| Giant Hammer of the Ancients | | Giant Hammer of the Ancients | ||
| 145.1 | | 145.1 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 8 | ||
| Ancient Fire Etched Flamberge | | Ancient Fire Etched Flamberge | ||
| 138.9 | | 138.9 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 9 | ||
| Shovel of the Harvest | | Shovel of the Harvest | ||
| 135.2 | | 135.2 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 10 | ||
| Great Spear of Dawn | | Great Spear of Dawn | ||
| 133.6 | | 133.6 | ||
| * vs Undead parses about 18 DPS higher (average of 151) | | * vs Undead parses about 18 DPS higher (average of 151) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 11 | ||
| Rocksmasher | | Rocksmasher | ||
| 131.6 | | 131.6 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 12 | ||
| Narandi's Lance | | Narandi's Lance | ||
| 122.9 | | 122.9 | ||
| * vs Coldain parses about 27 DPS higher (average of 149) | | * vs Coldain parses about 27 DPS higher (average of 149) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 13 | ||
| Clawed Griffin Sword | | Clawed Griffin Sword | ||
| 122.9 | | 122.9 | ||
| * vs Giants parses about 27 DPS higher (average of 149) | | * vs Giants parses about 27 DPS higher (average of 149) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 14 | ||
| Double Edged Ga'Nak | | Double Edged Ga'Nak | ||
| 119.9 | | 119.9 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 15 | ||
| Reaver, Bane of Dragons | | Reaver, Bane of Dragons | ||
| 117.4 | | 117.4 | ||
| * vs Dragons parses about 30 DPS higher (average of 147) | | * vs Dragons parses about 30 DPS higher (average of 147) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 16 | ||
| Epic | | Epic | ||
| 109.7 | | 109.7 | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 14:01, 1 November 2023
Parse Disclaimer
All parses completed in a controlled environment with minimal variable change. This means the test characters have a standardized set of equipment, level 60 class augments, no focus effects, and relevant buffs for the class. Parses are completed against a level 60 target with minimal stats (level 60, 55 AC, no resists). This means combat effects like accuracy and attack have a less noticeable effect on end-results compared to on a raid-tier mob. The lack of focus effects also means procs on weapons will perform better in real world, unless of course resists are a major issue. Finally, parses are a consolidation of Three (3) 10+ minute runs (extra time only serves to smooth out the results).
For Berserkers: War Volley and Frenzy are not effected by weapon stats. War Volley is worth about 38 DPS and Frenzy is worth about 22 DPS.
Berserker Parses Ranked
Berserker Parses Ranked | |||
---|---|---|---|
Rank | Primary | Total | Notes |
1 | Arcane Maul of Celestial Destiny | 167.9 | |
2 | Harbinger's Soul Maul | 164.1 | * vs Undead parses about 49 DPS higher (average of 213.1) |
3 | Ensorcelled Great Sword of the Night | 160.9 | |
4 | Abashi Rod of Disempowerment | 158.6 | |
5 | Palladius Axe of Slaughter | 153 | |
6 | Petrified Heartwood Flamberge | 150.6 | |
7 | Giant Hammer of the Ancients | 145.1 | |
8 | Ancient Fire Etched Flamberge | 138.9 | |
9 | Shovel of the Harvest | 135.2 | |
10 | Great Spear of Dawn | 133.6 | * vs Undead parses about 18 DPS higher (average of 151) |
11 | Rocksmasher | 131.6 | |
12 | Narandi's Lance | 122.9 | * vs Coldain parses about 27 DPS higher (average of 149) |
13 | Clawed Griffin Sword | 122.9 | * vs Giants parses about 27 DPS higher (average of 149) |
14 | Double Edged Ga'Nak | 119.9 | |
15 | Reaver, Bane of Dragons | 117.4 | * vs Dragons parses about 30 DPS higher (average of 147) |
16 | Epic | 109.7 |