Berserker Parses: Difference between revisions
Malevolent (talk | contribs) (Created blank page) |
Malevolent (talk | contribs) |
||
(17 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
=== Parse Disclaimer === | |||
All parses completed in a controlled environment with minimal variable change. This means the test characters have a standardized set of equipment, level 60 class augments, no focus effects, and relevant buffs for the class. Parses are completed against a level 60 target with minimal stats (level 60, 55 AC, no resists). This means combat effects like accuracy and attack have a less noticeable effect on end-results compared to on a raid-tier mob. The lack of focus effects also means procs on weapons will perform better in real world, unless of course resists are a major issue. Finally, parses are a consolidation of Three (3) 10+ minute runs (extra time only serves to smooth out the results). | |||
'''For Berserkers:''' War Volley and Frenzy are not effected by weapon stats. War Volley is worth about 38 DPS and Frenzy is worth about 22 DPS. | |||
[[Category:Berserker]][[Category:Theory Crafting]] | |||
=== Berserker Parses Ranked === | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- style="font-weight:bold;" | |||
! colspan="4" style="text-align:center;" | Berserker Parses Ranked | |||
|- style="font-weight:bold; text-align:center;" | |||
| Rank | |||
| Primary | |||
| Total | |||
| Notes | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| Arcane Maul of Celestial Destiny | |||
| 167.9 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 2 | |||
| Harbinger's Soul Maul | |||
| 164.1 | |||
| * vs Undead parses about 49 DPS higher (average of 213.1) | |||
|- | |||
| 3 | |||
| Ensorcelled Great Sword of the Night | |||
| 160.9 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 4 | |||
| Abashi Rod of Disempowerment | |||
| 158.6 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 5 | |||
| Palladius Axe of Slaughter | |||
| 153 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 6 | |||
| Petrified Heartwood Flamberge | |||
| 150.6 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 7 | |||
| Giant Hammer of the Ancients | |||
| 145.1 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 8 | |||
| Ancient Fire Etched Flamberge | |||
| 138.9 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 9 | |||
| Shovel of the Harvest | |||
| 135.2 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 10 | |||
| Great Spear of Dawn | |||
| 133.6 | |||
| * vs Undead parses about 18 DPS higher (average of 151) | |||
|- | |||
| 11 | |||
| Rocksmasher | |||
| 131.6 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 12 | |||
| Narandi's Lance | |||
| 122.9 | |||
| * vs Coldain parses about 27 DPS higher (average of 149) | |||
|- | |||
| 13 | |||
| Clawed Griffin Sword | |||
| 122.9 | |||
| * vs Giants parses about 27 DPS higher (average of 149) | |||
|- | |||
| 14 | |||
| Double Edged Ga'Nak | |||
| 119.9 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 15 | |||
| Reaver, Bane of Dragons | |||
| 117.4 | |||
| * vs Dragons parses about 30 DPS higher (average of 147) | |||
|- | |||
| 16 | |||
| Epic | |||
| 109.7 | |||
| | |||
|} |
Latest revision as of 14:01, 1 November 2023
Parse Disclaimer
All parses completed in a controlled environment with minimal variable change. This means the test characters have a standardized set of equipment, level 60 class augments, no focus effects, and relevant buffs for the class. Parses are completed against a level 60 target with minimal stats (level 60, 55 AC, no resists). This means combat effects like accuracy and attack have a less noticeable effect on end-results compared to on a raid-tier mob. The lack of focus effects also means procs on weapons will perform better in real world, unless of course resists are a major issue. Finally, parses are a consolidation of Three (3) 10+ minute runs (extra time only serves to smooth out the results).
For Berserkers: War Volley and Frenzy are not effected by weapon stats. War Volley is worth about 38 DPS and Frenzy is worth about 22 DPS.
Berserker Parses Ranked
Berserker Parses Ranked | |||
---|---|---|---|
Rank | Primary | Total | Notes |
1 | Arcane Maul of Celestial Destiny | 167.9 | |
2 | Harbinger's Soul Maul | 164.1 | * vs Undead parses about 49 DPS higher (average of 213.1) |
3 | Ensorcelled Great Sword of the Night | 160.9 | |
4 | Abashi Rod of Disempowerment | 158.6 | |
5 | Palladius Axe of Slaughter | 153 | |
6 | Petrified Heartwood Flamberge | 150.6 | |
7 | Giant Hammer of the Ancients | 145.1 | |
8 | Ancient Fire Etched Flamberge | 138.9 | |
9 | Shovel of the Harvest | 135.2 | |
10 | Great Spear of Dawn | 133.6 | * vs Undead parses about 18 DPS higher (average of 151) |
11 | Rocksmasher | 131.6 | |
12 | Narandi's Lance | 122.9 | * vs Coldain parses about 27 DPS higher (average of 149) |
13 | Clawed Griffin Sword | 122.9 | * vs Giants parses about 27 DPS higher (average of 149) |
14 | Double Edged Ga'Nak | 119.9 | |
15 | Reaver, Bane of Dragons | 117.4 | * vs Dragons parses about 30 DPS higher (average of 147) |
16 | Epic | 109.7 |