Rogue Parses: Difference between revisions
Malevolent (talk | contribs) |
Malevolent (talk | contribs) |
||
(14 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| Macabre Dagger | |||
| Harbinger's Tricky Blade | |||
| 279.6 | |||
| Max BS 638 (Mrylokar Ranged) | |||
|- | |||
| 2 | |||
| Macabre Dagger | |||
| Harbinger's Soul Dagger | |||
| 276.6 | |||
| Max BS 638 (Mrylokar Ranged) | |||
|- | |||
| 3 | |||
| Macabre Dagger | |||
| TriXim, Dagger of the King | |||
| 274.6 | |||
| Max BS 622 | |||
|- | |||
| 4 | |||
| Macabre Dagger | |||
| Ichorflow | |||
| 270.8 | |||
| Max BS 622 | |||
|- | |||
| 5 | |||
| TriXim, Dagger of the King | |||
| Macabre Dagger | |||
| 270.5 | |||
| Max BS 638 (Mrylokar Ranged) | |||
|- | |||
| 6 | |||
| Harbinger's Soul Dagger | |||
| Harbinger's Tricky Blade | |||
| 268.7 | |||
| Max BS 638 (Mrylokar Ranged) | |||
|- | |||
| 7 | |||
| Macabre Dagger | |||
| Harbinger's Tricky Blade | |||
| 267.7 | |||
| Max BS 582 | |||
|- | |||
| 8 | |||
| Mrylokar's Dagger of Vengeance | |||
| Ichorflow | |||
| 266.8 | |||
| Max BS 638 | |||
|- | |||
| 9 | |||
| Mrylokar's Dagger of Vengeance | | Mrylokar's Dagger of Vengeance | ||
| Ruinous Blade of Annihilation | | Ruinous Blade of Annihilation | ||
Line 23: | Line 71: | ||
| Max BS 638 | | Max BS 638 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 10 | ||
| Mrylokar's Dagger of Vengeance | | Mrylokar's Dagger of Vengeance | ||
| Flame Etched Short Sword | | Flame Etched Short Sword | ||
Line 29: | Line 77: | ||
| Max BS 638 | | Max BS 638 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 11 | ||
| Mrylokar's Dagger of Vengeance | | Mrylokar's Dagger of Vengeance | ||
| Massive Heartwood Thorn | | Massive Heartwood Thorn | ||
Line 35: | Line 83: | ||
| Max BS 638 | | Max BS 638 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 12 | ||
| Massive Heartwood Thorn | | Massive Heartwood Thorn | ||
| Flame Etched Short Sword | | Flame Etched Short Sword | ||
Line 41: | Line 89: | ||
| Max BS 582 | | Max BS 582 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 13 | ||
| Rib Separator of the Ancients | | Rib Separator of the Ancients | ||
| Massive Heartwood Thorn | | Massive Heartwood Thorn | ||
Line 47: | Line 95: | ||
| Max BS 582 | | Max BS 582 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 14 | ||
| Rib Separator of the Ancients | | Rib Separator of the Ancients | ||
| Flame Etched Short Sword | | Flame Etched Short Sword | ||
Line 53: | Line 101: | ||
| Max BS 548 | | Max BS 548 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 15 | ||
| Massive Heartwood Thorn | | Massive Heartwood Thorn | ||
| Rib Separator of the Ancients | | Rib Separator of the Ancients | ||
Line 59: | Line 107: | ||
| Max BS 582 | | Max BS 582 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 16 | ||
| Thundering Dirk of Blood | | Thundering Dirk of Blood | ||
| Flame Etched Short Sword | | Flame Etched Short Sword | ||
Line 65: | Line 113: | ||
| Max BS 548 | | Max BS 548 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 17 | ||
| Rib Separator of the Ancients | | Rib Separator of the Ancients | ||
| Thundering Dirk of Blood | | Thundering Dirk of Blood | ||
Line 71: | Line 119: | ||
| Max BS 548 | | Max BS 548 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 18 | ||
| Rib Separator of the Ancients | | Rib Separator of the Ancients | ||
| Gomdurig | | Gomdurig | ||
Line 77: | Line 125: | ||
| Max BS 565 | | Max BS 565 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 19 | ||
| Rib Separator of the Ancients | | Rib Separator of the Ancients | ||
| Epic | | Epic | ||
Line 83: | Line 131: | ||
| Max BS 548 | | Max BS 548 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 20 | ||
| Thundering Dirk of Blood | | Thundering Dirk of Blood | ||
| Epic | | Epic | ||
Line 89: | Line 137: | ||
| Max BS 548 | | Max BS 548 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 21 | ||
| Thundering Dirk of Blood | | Thundering Dirk of Blood | ||
| Gomdurig | | Gomdurig | ||
Line 95: | Line 143: | ||
| Max BS 565 | | Max BS 565 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 22 | ||
| Epic | | Epic | ||
| Gomdurig | | Gomdurig | ||
Line 101: | Line 149: | ||
| Max BS 565 | | Max BS 565 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 23 | ||
| Gomdurig | | Gomdurig | ||
| Epic | | Epic | ||
| 193.5 | | 193.5 | ||
| Max BS 525 | | Max BS 525 | ||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 16:30, 31 October 2023
Parse Disclaimer
All parses completed in a controlled environment with minimal variable change. This means the test characters have a standardized set of equipment, level 60 class augments, no focus effects, and relevant buffs for the class. Parses are completed against a level 60 target with minimal stats (level 60, 55 AC, no resists). This means combat effects like accuracy and attack have a less noticeable effect on end-results compared to on a raid-tier mob. The lack of focus effects also means procs on weapons will perform better in real world, unless of course resists are a major issue. Finally, parses are a consolidation of Three (3) 10+ minute runs (extra time only serves to smooth out the results).
For Rogues: Backstab is a considerable portion of your damage and because of this you will almost always want to have your highest damage weapon in mainhand and a backstab modifier weapon equipped (whether main, off, or range).
Rogue Parses Ranked
Rogue Parses Ranked | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Rank | Primary | Secondary | Total | Notes |
1 | Macabre Dagger | Harbinger's Tricky Blade | 279.6 | Max BS 638 (Mrylokar Ranged) |
2 | Macabre Dagger | Harbinger's Soul Dagger | 276.6 | Max BS 638 (Mrylokar Ranged) |
3 | Macabre Dagger | TriXim, Dagger of the King | 274.6 | Max BS 622 |
4 | Macabre Dagger | Ichorflow | 270.8 | Max BS 622 |
5 | TriXim, Dagger of the King | Macabre Dagger | 270.5 | Max BS 638 (Mrylokar Ranged) |
6 | Harbinger's Soul Dagger | Harbinger's Tricky Blade | 268.7 | Max BS 638 (Mrylokar Ranged) |
7 | Macabre Dagger | Harbinger's Tricky Blade | 267.7 | Max BS 582 |
8 | Mrylokar's Dagger of Vengeance | Ichorflow | 266.8 | Max BS 638 |
9 | Mrylokar's Dagger of Vengeance | Ruinous Blade of Annihilation | 265 | Max BS 638 |
10 | Mrylokar's Dagger of Vengeance | Flame Etched Short Sword | 256.2 | Max BS 638 |
11 | Mrylokar's Dagger of Vengeance | Massive Heartwood Thorn | 248.6 | Max BS 638 |
12 | Massive Heartwood Thorn | Flame Etched Short Sword | 240.1 | Max BS 582 |
13 | Rib Separator of the Ancients | Massive Heartwood Thorn | 233.1 | Max BS 582 |
14 | Rib Separator of the Ancients | Flame Etched Short Sword | 226.5 | Max BS 548 |
15 | Massive Heartwood Thorn | Rib Separator of the Ancients | 225.5 | Max BS 582 |
16 | Thundering Dirk of Blood | Flame Etched Short Sword | 220.2 | Max BS 548 |
17 | Rib Separator of the Ancients | Thundering Dirk of Blood | 214 | Max BS 548 |
18 | Rib Separator of the Ancients | Gomdurig | 209.7 | Max BS 565 |
19 | Rib Separator of the Ancients | Epic | 208.8 | Max BS 548 |
20 | Thundering Dirk of Blood | Epic | 201.4 | Max BS 548 |
21 | Thundering Dirk of Blood | Gomdurig | 199.6 | Max BS 565 |
22 | Epic | Gomdurig | 193.7 | Max BS 565 |
23 | Gomdurig | Epic | 193.5 | Max BS 525 |