Rogue Parses: Difference between revisions
Malevolent (talk | contribs) (Created page with "=== Parse Disclaimer === All parses completed in a controlled environment with minimal variable change. This means the test characters have a standardized set of equipment, level 60 class augments, no focus effects, and relevant buffs for the class. Parses are completed against a level 60 target with minimal stats (level 60, 55 AC, no resists). This means combat effects like accuracy and attack have a less noticeable effect on end-results compared to on a raid-tier mob....") |
Malevolent (talk | contribs) |
||
(18 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
=== Rogue Parses Ranked === | === Rogue Parses Ranked === | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- style="font-weight:bold;" | |||
! colspan="5" style="text-align:center;" | Rogue Parses Ranked | |||
|- style="font-weight:bold; text-align:center;" | |||
| Rank | |||
| Primary | |||
| Secondary | |||
| Total | |||
| Notes | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| Macabre Dagger | |||
| Harbinger's Tricky Blade | |||
| 279.6 | |||
| Max BS 638 (Mrylokar Ranged) | |||
|- | |||
| 2 | |||
| Macabre Dagger | |||
| Harbinger's Soul Dagger | |||
| 276.6 | |||
| Max BS 638 (Mrylokar Ranged) | |||
|- | |||
| 3 | |||
| Macabre Dagger | |||
| TriXim, Dagger of the King | |||
| 274.6 | |||
| Max BS 622 | |||
|- | |||
| 4 | |||
| Macabre Dagger | |||
| Ichorflow | |||
| 270.8 | |||
| Max BS 622 | |||
|- | |||
| 5 | |||
| TriXim, Dagger of the King | |||
| Macabre Dagger | |||
| 270.5 | |||
| Max BS 638 (Mrylokar Ranged) | |||
|- | |||
| 6 | |||
| Harbinger's Soul Dagger | |||
| Harbinger's Tricky Blade | |||
| 268.7 | |||
| Max BS 638 (Mrylokar Ranged) | |||
|- | |||
| 7 | |||
| Macabre Dagger | |||
| Harbinger's Tricky Blade | |||
| 267.7 | |||
| Max BS 582 | |||
|- | |||
| 8 | |||
| Mrylokar's Dagger of Vengeance | |||
| Ichorflow | |||
| 266.8 | |||
| Max BS 638 | |||
|- | |||
| 9 | |||
| Mrylokar's Dagger of Vengeance | |||
| Ruinous Blade of Annihilation | |||
| 265 | |||
| Max BS 638 | |||
|- | |||
| 10 | |||
| Mrylokar's Dagger of Vengeance | |||
| Flame Etched Short Sword | |||
| 256.2 | |||
| Max BS 638 | |||
|- | |||
| 11 | |||
| Mrylokar's Dagger of Vengeance | |||
| Massive Heartwood Thorn | |||
| 248.6 | |||
| Max BS 638 | |||
|- | |||
| 12 | |||
| Massive Heartwood Thorn | |||
| Flame Etched Short Sword | |||
| 240.1 | |||
| Max BS 582 | |||
|- | |||
| 13 | |||
| Rib Separator of the Ancients | |||
| Massive Heartwood Thorn | |||
| 233.1 | |||
| Max BS 582 | |||
|- | |||
| 14 | |||
| Rib Separator of the Ancients | |||
| Flame Etched Short Sword | |||
| 226.5 | |||
| Max BS 548 | |||
|- | |||
| 15 | |||
| Massive Heartwood Thorn | |||
| Rib Separator of the Ancients | |||
| 225.5 | |||
| Max BS 582 | |||
|- | |||
| 16 | |||
| Thundering Dirk of Blood | |||
| Flame Etched Short Sword | |||
| 220.2 | |||
| Max BS 548 | |||
|- | |||
| 17 | |||
| Rib Separator of the Ancients | |||
| Thundering Dirk of Blood | |||
| 214 | |||
| Max BS 548 | |||
|- | |||
| 18 | |||
| Rib Separator of the Ancients | |||
| Gomdurig | |||
| 209.7 | |||
| Max BS 565 | |||
|- | |||
| 19 | |||
| Rib Separator of the Ancients | |||
| Epic | |||
| 208.8 | |||
| Max BS 548 | |||
|- | |||
| 20 | |||
| Thundering Dirk of Blood | |||
| Epic | |||
| 201.4 | |||
| Max BS 548 | |||
|- | |||
| 21 | |||
| Thundering Dirk of Blood | |||
| Gomdurig | |||
| 199.6 | |||
| Max BS 565 | |||
|- | |||
| 22 | |||
| Epic | |||
| Gomdurig | |||
| 193.7 | |||
| Max BS 565 | |||
|- | |||
| 23 | |||
| Gomdurig | |||
| Epic | |||
| 193.5 | |||
| Max BS 525 | |||
|} |
Latest revision as of 16:30, 31 October 2023
Parse Disclaimer
All parses completed in a controlled environment with minimal variable change. This means the test characters have a standardized set of equipment, level 60 class augments, no focus effects, and relevant buffs for the class. Parses are completed against a level 60 target with minimal stats (level 60, 55 AC, no resists). This means combat effects like accuracy and attack have a less noticeable effect on end-results compared to on a raid-tier mob. The lack of focus effects also means procs on weapons will perform better in real world, unless of course resists are a major issue. Finally, parses are a consolidation of Three (3) 10+ minute runs (extra time only serves to smooth out the results).
For Rogues: Backstab is a considerable portion of your damage and because of this you will almost always want to have your highest damage weapon in mainhand and a backstab modifier weapon equipped (whether main, off, or range).
Rogue Parses Ranked
Rogue Parses Ranked | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Rank | Primary | Secondary | Total | Notes |
1 | Macabre Dagger | Harbinger's Tricky Blade | 279.6 | Max BS 638 (Mrylokar Ranged) |
2 | Macabre Dagger | Harbinger's Soul Dagger | 276.6 | Max BS 638 (Mrylokar Ranged) |
3 | Macabre Dagger | TriXim, Dagger of the King | 274.6 | Max BS 622 |
4 | Macabre Dagger | Ichorflow | 270.8 | Max BS 622 |
5 | TriXim, Dagger of the King | Macabre Dagger | 270.5 | Max BS 638 (Mrylokar Ranged) |
6 | Harbinger's Soul Dagger | Harbinger's Tricky Blade | 268.7 | Max BS 638 (Mrylokar Ranged) |
7 | Macabre Dagger | Harbinger's Tricky Blade | 267.7 | Max BS 582 |
8 | Mrylokar's Dagger of Vengeance | Ichorflow | 266.8 | Max BS 638 |
9 | Mrylokar's Dagger of Vengeance | Ruinous Blade of Annihilation | 265 | Max BS 638 |
10 | Mrylokar's Dagger of Vengeance | Flame Etched Short Sword | 256.2 | Max BS 638 |
11 | Mrylokar's Dagger of Vengeance | Massive Heartwood Thorn | 248.6 | Max BS 638 |
12 | Massive Heartwood Thorn | Flame Etched Short Sword | 240.1 | Max BS 582 |
13 | Rib Separator of the Ancients | Massive Heartwood Thorn | 233.1 | Max BS 582 |
14 | Rib Separator of the Ancients | Flame Etched Short Sword | 226.5 | Max BS 548 |
15 | Massive Heartwood Thorn | Rib Separator of the Ancients | 225.5 | Max BS 582 |
16 | Thundering Dirk of Blood | Flame Etched Short Sword | 220.2 | Max BS 548 |
17 | Rib Separator of the Ancients | Thundering Dirk of Blood | 214 | Max BS 548 |
18 | Rib Separator of the Ancients | Gomdurig | 209.7 | Max BS 565 |
19 | Rib Separator of the Ancients | Epic | 208.8 | Max BS 548 |
20 | Thundering Dirk of Blood | Epic | 201.4 | Max BS 548 |
21 | Thundering Dirk of Blood | Gomdurig | 199.6 | Max BS 565 |
22 | Epic | Gomdurig | 193.7 | Max BS 565 |
23 | Gomdurig | Epic | 193.5 | Max BS 525 |