Rogue Parses: Difference between revisions
Malevolent (talk | contribs) |
Malevolent (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3 | | 3 | ||
| TriXim, Dagger of the King | |||
| Macabre Dagger | |||
| 270.5 | |||
| Max BS 638 (Mrylokar Ranged) | |||
|- | |||
| 4 | |||
| Mrylokar's Dagger of Vengeance | | Mrylokar's Dagger of Vengeance | ||
| Ichorflow | | Ichorflow | ||
Line 34: | Line 40: | ||
| Max BS 638 | | Max BS 638 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 5 | ||
| Mrylokar's Dagger of Vengeance | | Mrylokar's Dagger of Vengeance | ||
| Ruinous Blade of Annihilation | | Ruinous Blade of Annihilation | ||
| 265 | | 265 | ||
| Max BS 638 | | Max BS 638 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 6 | | 6 |
Revision as of 00:09, 8 October 2023
Parse Disclaimer
All parses completed in a controlled environment with minimal variable change. This means the test characters have a standardized set of equipment, level 60 class augments, no focus effects, and relevant buffs for the class. Parses are completed against a level 60 target with minimal stats (level 60, 55 AC, no resists). This means combat effects like accuracy and attack have a less noticeable effect on end-results compared to on a raid-tier mob. The lack of focus effects also means procs on weapons will perform better in real world, unless of course resists are a major issue. Finally, parses are a consolidation of Three (3) 10+ minute runs (extra time only serves to smooth out the results).
For Rogues: Backstab is a considerable portion of your damage and because of this you will almost always want to have your highest damage weapon in mainhand and a backstab modifier weapon equipped (whether main, off, or range).
Rogue Parses Ranked | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Rank | Primary | Secondary | Total | Notes |
1 | Macabre Dagger | TriXim, Dagger of the King | 274.6 | Max BS 622 |
2 | Macabre Dagger | Ichorflow | 270.8 | Max BS 622 |
3 | TriXim, Dagger of the King | Macabre Dagger | 270.5 | Max BS 638 (Mrylokar Ranged) |
4 | Mrylokar's Dagger of Vengeance | Ichorflow | 266.8 | Max BS 638 |
5 | Mrylokar's Dagger of Vengeance | Ruinous Blade of Annihilation | 265 | Max BS 638 |
6 | Mrylokar's Dagger of Vengeance | Flame Etched Short Sword | 256.2 | Max BS 638 |
7 | Mrylokar's Dagger of Vengeance | Massive Heartwood Thorn | 248.6 | Max BS 638 |
8 | Massive Heartwood Thorn | Flame Etched Short Sword | 240.1 | Max BS 582 |
9 | Rib Separator of the Ancients | Massive Heartwood Thorn | 233.1 | Max BS 582 |
10 | Rib Separator of the Ancients | Flame Etched Short Sword | 226.5 | Max BS 548 |
11 | Massive Heartwood Thorn | Rib Separator of the Ancients | 225.5 | Max BS 582 |
12 | Thundering Dirk of Blood | Flame Etched Short Sword | 220.2 | Max BS 548 |
13 | Rib Separator of the Ancients | Thundering Dirk of Blood | 214 | Max BS 548 |
14 | Rib Separator of the Ancients | Gomdurig | 209.7 | Max BS 565 |
15 | Rib Separator of the Ancients | Epic | 208.8 | Max BS 548 |
16 | Thundering Dirk of Blood | Epic | 201.4 | Max BS 548 |
17 | Thundering Dirk of Blood | Gomdurig | 199.6 | Max BS 565 |
18 | Epic | Gomdurig | 193.7 | Max BS 565 |
19 | Gomdurig | Epic | 193.5 | Max BS 525 |