Rogue Parses: Difference between revisions
Malevolent (talk | contribs) (Created page with "=== Parse Disclaimer === All parses completed in a controlled environment with minimal variable change. This means the test characters have a standardized set of equipment, level 60 class augments, no focus effects, and relevant buffs for the class. Parses are completed against a level 60 target with minimal stats (level 60, 55 AC, no resists). This means combat effects like accuracy and attack have a less noticeable effect on end-results compared to on a raid-tier mob....") |
Malevolent (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
=== Rogue Raw Parse Data === | === Rogue Raw Parse Data === | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- style="font-weight:bold;" | |||
! colspan="8" style="text-align:center;" | Rogue Raw Parse Data | |||
|- style="font-weight:bold; text-align:center;" | |||
| RunID | |||
| Primary | |||
| Secondary | |||
| Melee | |||
| Backstab | |||
| Proc | |||
| Total | |||
| Notes | |||
|- | |||
| 1-1 | |||
| Rib Separator of the Ancients | |||
| Flame Etched Short Sword | |||
| 136.7 | |||
| 73.3 | |||
| 7.2 | |||
| 217.3 | |||
| Max BS 548 | |||
|- | |||
| 1-2 | |||
| Rib Separator of the Ancients | |||
| Flame Etched Short Sword | |||
| 140.9 | |||
| 87.5 | |||
| 4.9 | |||
| 233.3 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 1-3 | |||
| Rib Separator of the Ancients | |||
| Flame Etched Short Sword | |||
| 140.9 | |||
| 82.7 | |||
| 5.4 | |||
| 229 | |||
| | |||
|- style="font-weight:bold;" | |||
| colspan="6" style="text-align:right;" | AVG | |||
| colspan="2" | 226.5 | |||
|- | |||
| 2-1 | |||
| Rib Separator of the Ancients | |||
| Epic | |||
| 130.1 | |||
| 75.5 | |||
| 4.2 | |||
| 209.7 | |||
| Max BS 548 | |||
|- | |||
| 2-2 | |||
| Rib Separator of the Ancients | |||
| Epic | |||
| 120.2 | |||
| 74.4 | |||
| 6.7 | |||
| 201.3 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 2-3 | |||
| Rib Separator of the Ancients | |||
| Epic | |||
| 125.2 | |||
| 83.3 | |||
| 6.9 | |||
| 215.4 | |||
| | |||
|- style="font-weight:bold;" | |||
| colspan="6" style="text-align:right;" | AVG | |||
| colspan="2" | 208.8 | |||
|- | |||
| 3-1 | |||
| Thundering Dirk of Blood | |||
| Epic | |||
| 122.3 | |||
| 84.5 | |||
| 2.9 | |||
| 209.7 | |||
| Max BS 548 | |||
|- | |||
| 3-2 | |||
| Thundering Dirk of Blood | |||
| Epic | |||
| 118.2 | |||
| 74.1 | |||
| 4 | |||
| 196.3 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 3-3 | |||
| Thundering Dirk of Blood | |||
| Epic | |||
| 118.9 | |||
| 75.5 | |||
| 4 | |||
| 198.4 | |||
| | |||
|- style="font-weight:bold;" | |||
| colspan="6" style="text-align:right;" | AVG | |||
| colspan="2" | 201.4 | |||
|- | |||
| 4-1 | |||
| Thundering Dirk of Blood | |||
| Gomdurig | |||
| 118.9 | |||
| 76 | |||
| 4.6 | |||
| 199.5 | |||
| Max BS 565 | |||
|- | |||
| 4-2 | |||
| Thundering Dirk of Blood | |||
| Gomdurig | |||
| 115.4 | |||
| 74.3 | |||
| 6.2 | |||
| 195.9 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 4-3 | |||
| Thundering Dirk of Blood | |||
| Gomdurig | |||
| 121.3 | |||
| 76.2 | |||
| 6 | |||
| 203.5 | |||
| | |||
|- style="font-weight:bold;" | |||
| colspan="6" style="text-align:right;" | AVG | |||
| colspan="2" | 199.6 | |||
|- | |||
| 5-1 | |||
| Gomdurig | |||
| Epic | |||
| 116.3 | |||
| 79.5 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 200.7 | |||
| Max BS 525 | |||
|- | |||
| 5-2 | |||
| Gomdurig | |||
| Epic | |||
| 111 | |||
| 76.9 | |||
| 4.8 | |||
| 192.6 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 5-3 | |||
| Gomdurig | |||
| Epic | |||
| 114 | |||
| 70.1 | |||
| 3.2 | |||
| 187.3 | |||
| | |||
|- style="font-weight:bold;" | |||
| colspan="6" style="text-align:right;" | AVG | |||
| colspan="2" | 193.5 | |||
|- style="font-weight:bold; text-align:center;" | |||
| RunID | |||
| Primary | |||
| Secondary | |||
| Melee | |||
| Backstab | |||
| Proc | |||
| Total | |||
| Notes | |||
|- | |||
| 6-1 | |||
| Epic | |||
| Gomdurig | |||
| 106.2 | |||
| 8101 | |||
| 1.3 | |||
| 188.7 | |||
| Max BS 565 | |||
|- | |||
| 6-2 | |||
| Epic | |||
| Gomdurig | |||
| 114.8 | |||
| 75.5 | |||
| 1.3 | |||
| 191.6 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 6-3 | |||
| Epic | |||
| Gomdurig | |||
| 114.3 | |||
| 84.5 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 200.9 | |||
| | |||
|- style="font-weight:bold;" | |||
| colspan="6" style="text-align:right;" | AVG | |||
| colspan="2" | 193.7 | |||
|- | |||
| 7-1 | |||
| Rib Separator of the Ancients | |||
| Gomdurig | |||
| 122.2 | |||
| 80.2 | |||
| 6.7 | |||
| 209.1 | |||
| Max BS 565 | |||
|- | |||
| 7-2 | |||
| Rib Separator of the Ancients | |||
| Gomdurig | |||
| 126.4 | |||
| 74.2 | |||
| 8.2 | |||
| 208.8 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 7-3 | |||
| Rib Separator of the Ancients | |||
| Gomdurig | |||
| 124.4 | |||
| 80.2 | |||
| 6.5 | |||
| 211.2 | |||
| | |||
|- style="font-weight:bold;" | |||
| colspan="6" style="text-align:right;" | AVG | |||
| colspan="2" | 209.7 | |||
|- | |||
| 8-1 | |||
| Rib Separator of the Ancients | |||
| Thundering Dirk of Blood | |||
| 128.9 | |||
| 70 | |||
| 8.1 | |||
| 207 | |||
| Max BS 548 | |||
|- | |||
| 8-2 | |||
| Rib Separator of the Ancients | |||
| Thundering Dirk of Blood | |||
| 135.3 | |||
| 78.5 | |||
| 9 | |||
| 222.8 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 8-3 | |||
| Rib Separator of the Ancients | |||
| Thundering Dirk of Blood | |||
| 131.2 | |||
| 75.6 | |||
| 5.3 | |||
| 212.2 | |||
| | |||
|- style="font-weight:bold;" | |||
| colspan="6" style="text-align:right;" | AVG | |||
| colspan="2" | 214 | |||
|- | |||
| 9-1 | |||
| Thundering Dirk of Blood | |||
| Flame Etched Short Sword | |||
| 141.4 | |||
| 78.2 | |||
| 2.3 | |||
| 221.9 | |||
| Max BS 548 | |||
|- | |||
| 9-2 | |||
| Thundering Dirk of Blood | |||
| Flame Etched Short Sword | |||
| 135.8 | |||
| 84.7 | |||
| 1.8 | |||
| 222.3 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 9-3 | |||
| Thundering Dirk of Blood | |||
| Flame Etched Short Sword | |||
| 137.9 | |||
| 75.3 | |||
| 3.3 | |||
| 216.4 | |||
| | |||
|- style="font-weight:bold;" | |||
| colspan="6" style="text-align:right;" | AVG | |||
| colspan="2" | 220.2 | |||
|- | |||
| 10-1 | |||
| Rib Separator of the Ancients | |||
| Massive Heartwood Thorn | |||
| 139.6 | |||
| 88.3 | |||
| 11.3 | |||
| 239.2 | |||
| Max BS 582 | |||
|- | |||
| 10-2 | |||
| Rib Separator of the Ancients | |||
| Massive Heartwood Thorn | |||
| 135.3 | |||
| 82.6 | |||
| 8.5 | |||
| 226.5 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 10-3 | |||
| Rib Separator of the Ancients | |||
| Massive Heartwood Thorn | |||
| 134.3 | |||
| 93.1 | |||
| 6.2 | |||
| 233.6 | |||
| | |||
|- style="font-weight:bold;" | |||
| colspan="6" style="text-align:right;" | AVG | |||
| colspan="2" | 233.1 | |||
|- style="font-weight:bold; text-align:center;" | |||
| RunID | |||
| Primary | |||
| Secondary | |||
| Melee | |||
| Backstab | |||
| Proc | |||
| Total | |||
| Notes | |||
|- | |||
| 11-1 | |||
| Massive Heartwood Thorn | |||
| Rib Separator of the Ancients | |||
| 138.6 | |||
| 77.4 | |||
| 9.9 | |||
| 225.9 | |||
| Max BS 582 | |||
|- | |||
| 11-2 | |||
| Massive Heartwood Thorn | |||
| Rib Separator of the Ancients | |||
| 132.3 | |||
| 78.2 | |||
| 10.4 | |||
| 220.9 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 11-3 | |||
| Massive Heartwood Thorn | |||
| Rib Separator of the Ancients | |||
| 133.7 | |||
| 86.6 | |||
| 9.7 | |||
| 229.9 | |||
| | |||
|- style="font-weight:bold;" | |||
| colspan="6" style="text-align:right;" | AVG | |||
| colspan="2" | 225.5 | |||
|- | |||
| 12-1 | |||
| Massive Heartwood Thorn | |||
| Flame Etched Short Sword | |||
| 143.2 | |||
| 97.8 | |||
| 8 | |||
| 249 | |||
| Max BS 582 | |||
|- | |||
| 12-2 | |||
| Massive Heartwood Thorn | |||
| Flame Etched Short Sword | |||
| 139.6 | |||
| 91.2 | |||
| 8.2 | |||
| 239.1 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 12-3 | |||
| Massive Heartwood Thorn | |||
| Flame Etched Short Sword | |||
| 142.7 | |||
| 81.8 | |||
| 7.8 | |||
| 232.3 | |||
| | |||
|- style="font-weight:bold;" | |||
| colspan="6" style="text-align:right;" | AVG | |||
| colspan="2" | 240.1 | |||
|- | |||
| 13-1 | |||
| Mrylokar's Dagger of Vengeance | |||
| Flame Etched Short Sword | |||
| 148.5 | |||
| 99 | |||
| 8.4 | |||
| 255.9 | |||
| Max BS 638 | |||
|- | |||
| 13-2 | |||
| Mrylokar's Dagger of Vengeance | |||
| Flame Etched Short Sword | |||
| 147.9 | |||
| 93.7 | |||
| 8.2 | |||
| 249.8 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 13-3 | |||
| Mrylokar's Dagger of Vengeance | |||
| Flame Etched Short Sword | |||
| 160.3 | |||
| 97.2 | |||
| 5.3 | |||
| 262.9 | |||
| | |||
|- style="font-weight:bold;" | |||
| colspan="6" style="text-align:right;" | AVG | |||
| colspan="2" | 256.2 | |||
|- | |||
| 14-1 | |||
| Mrylokar's Dagger of Vengeance | |||
| Massive Heartwood Thorn | |||
| 156.4 | |||
| 74.7 | |||
| 13.4 | |||
| 244.5 | |||
| Max BS 638 | |||
|- | |||
| 14-2 | |||
| Mrylokar's Dagger of Vengeance | |||
| Massive Heartwood Thorn | |||
| 152.3 | |||
| 89.7 | |||
| 12.7 | |||
| 254.7 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 14-3 | |||
| Mrylokar's Dagger of Vengeance | |||
| Massive Heartwood Thorn | |||
| 146.3 | |||
| 91.3 | |||
| 9.1 | |||
| 246.7 | |||
| | |||
|- style="font-weight:bold;" | |||
| colspan="6" style="text-align:right;" | AVG | |||
| colspan="2" | 248.6 | |||
|- | |||
| 15-1 | |||
| Mrylokar's Dagger of Vengeance | |||
| Ruinous Blade of Annihilation | |||
| 154.3 | |||
| 103 | |||
| 9.7 | |||
| 267 | |||
| Max BS 638 | |||
|- | |||
| 15-2 | |||
| Mrylokar's Dagger of Vengeance | |||
| Ruinous Blade of Annihilation | |||
| 158 | |||
| 94.8 | |||
| 11 | |||
| 263.8 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 15-3 | |||
| Mrylokar's Dagger of Vengeance | |||
| Ruinous Blade of Annihilation | |||
| 159.5 | |||
| 97.5 | |||
| 7.3 | |||
| 264.3 | |||
| | |||
|- style="font-weight:bold;" | |||
| colspan="6" style="text-align:right;" | AVG | |||
| colspan="2" | 265 | |||
|} |
Revision as of 17:54, 16 November 2022
Parse Disclaimer
All parses completed in a controlled environment with minimal variable change. This means the test characters have a standardized set of equipment, level 60 class augments, no focus effects, and relevant buffs for the class. Parses are completed against a level 60 target with minimal stats (level 60, 55 AC, no resists). This means combat effects like accuracy and attack have a less noticeable effect on end-results compared to on a raid-tier mob. The lack of focus effects also means procs on weapons will perform better in real world, unless of course resists are a major issue. Finally, parses are a consolidation of Three (3) 10+ minute runs (extra time only serves to smooth out the results).
For Rogues: Backstab is a considerable portion of your damage and because of this you will almost always want to have your highest damage weapon in mainhand and a backstab modifier weapon equipped (whether main, off, or range).
Rogue Parses Ranked
Rogue Raw Parse Data
Rogue Raw Parse Data | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
RunID | Primary | Secondary | Melee | Backstab | Proc | Total | Notes |
1-1 | Rib Separator of the Ancients | Flame Etched Short Sword | 136.7 | 73.3 | 7.2 | 217.3 | Max BS 548 |
1-2 | Rib Separator of the Ancients | Flame Etched Short Sword | 140.9 | 87.5 | 4.9 | 233.3 | |
1-3 | Rib Separator of the Ancients | Flame Etched Short Sword | 140.9 | 82.7 | 5.4 | 229 | |
AVG | 226.5 | ||||||
2-1 | Rib Separator of the Ancients | Epic | 130.1 | 75.5 | 4.2 | 209.7 | Max BS 548 |
2-2 | Rib Separator of the Ancients | Epic | 120.2 | 74.4 | 6.7 | 201.3 | |
2-3 | Rib Separator of the Ancients | Epic | 125.2 | 83.3 | 6.9 | 215.4 | |
AVG | 208.8 | ||||||
3-1 | Thundering Dirk of Blood | Epic | 122.3 | 84.5 | 2.9 | 209.7 | Max BS 548 |
3-2 | Thundering Dirk of Blood | Epic | 118.2 | 74.1 | 4 | 196.3 | |
3-3 | Thundering Dirk of Blood | Epic | 118.9 | 75.5 | 4 | 198.4 | |
AVG | 201.4 | ||||||
4-1 | Thundering Dirk of Blood | Gomdurig | 118.9 | 76 | 4.6 | 199.5 | Max BS 565 |
4-2 | Thundering Dirk of Blood | Gomdurig | 115.4 | 74.3 | 6.2 | 195.9 | |
4-3 | Thundering Dirk of Blood | Gomdurig | 121.3 | 76.2 | 6 | 203.5 | |
AVG | 199.6 | ||||||
5-1 | Gomdurig | Epic | 116.3 | 79.5 | 5 | 200.7 | Max BS 525 |
5-2 | Gomdurig | Epic | 111 | 76.9 | 4.8 | 192.6 | |
5-3 | Gomdurig | Epic | 114 | 70.1 | 3.2 | 187.3 | |
AVG | 193.5 | ||||||
RunID | Primary | Secondary | Melee | Backstab | Proc | Total | Notes |
6-1 | Epic | Gomdurig | 106.2 | 8101 | 1.3 | 188.7 | Max BS 565 |
6-2 | Epic | Gomdurig | 114.8 | 75.5 | 1.3 | 191.6 | |
6-3 | Epic | Gomdurig | 114.3 | 84.5 | 2 | 200.9 | |
AVG | 193.7 | ||||||
7-1 | Rib Separator of the Ancients | Gomdurig | 122.2 | 80.2 | 6.7 | 209.1 | Max BS 565 |
7-2 | Rib Separator of the Ancients | Gomdurig | 126.4 | 74.2 | 8.2 | 208.8 | |
7-3 | Rib Separator of the Ancients | Gomdurig | 124.4 | 80.2 | 6.5 | 211.2 | |
AVG | 209.7 | ||||||
8-1 | Rib Separator of the Ancients | Thundering Dirk of Blood | 128.9 | 70 | 8.1 | 207 | Max BS 548 |
8-2 | Rib Separator of the Ancients | Thundering Dirk of Blood | 135.3 | 78.5 | 9 | 222.8 | |
8-3 | Rib Separator of the Ancients | Thundering Dirk of Blood | 131.2 | 75.6 | 5.3 | 212.2 | |
AVG | 214 | ||||||
9-1 | Thundering Dirk of Blood | Flame Etched Short Sword | 141.4 | 78.2 | 2.3 | 221.9 | Max BS 548 |
9-2 | Thundering Dirk of Blood | Flame Etched Short Sword | 135.8 | 84.7 | 1.8 | 222.3 | |
9-3 | Thundering Dirk of Blood | Flame Etched Short Sword | 137.9 | 75.3 | 3.3 | 216.4 | |
AVG | 220.2 | ||||||
10-1 | Rib Separator of the Ancients | Massive Heartwood Thorn | 139.6 | 88.3 | 11.3 | 239.2 | Max BS 582 |
10-2 | Rib Separator of the Ancients | Massive Heartwood Thorn | 135.3 | 82.6 | 8.5 | 226.5 | |
10-3 | Rib Separator of the Ancients | Massive Heartwood Thorn | 134.3 | 93.1 | 6.2 | 233.6 | |
AVG | 233.1 | ||||||
RunID | Primary | Secondary | Melee | Backstab | Proc | Total | Notes |
11-1 | Massive Heartwood Thorn | Rib Separator of the Ancients | 138.6 | 77.4 | 9.9 | 225.9 | Max BS 582 |
11-2 | Massive Heartwood Thorn | Rib Separator of the Ancients | 132.3 | 78.2 | 10.4 | 220.9 | |
11-3 | Massive Heartwood Thorn | Rib Separator of the Ancients | 133.7 | 86.6 | 9.7 | 229.9 | |
AVG | 225.5 | ||||||
12-1 | Massive Heartwood Thorn | Flame Etched Short Sword | 143.2 | 97.8 | 8 | 249 | Max BS 582 |
12-2 | Massive Heartwood Thorn | Flame Etched Short Sword | 139.6 | 91.2 | 8.2 | 239.1 | |
12-3 | Massive Heartwood Thorn | Flame Etched Short Sword | 142.7 | 81.8 | 7.8 | 232.3 | |
AVG | 240.1 | ||||||
13-1 | Mrylokar's Dagger of Vengeance | Flame Etched Short Sword | 148.5 | 99 | 8.4 | 255.9 | Max BS 638 |
13-2 | Mrylokar's Dagger of Vengeance | Flame Etched Short Sword | 147.9 | 93.7 | 8.2 | 249.8 | |
13-3 | Mrylokar's Dagger of Vengeance | Flame Etched Short Sword | 160.3 | 97.2 | 5.3 | 262.9 | |
AVG | 256.2 | ||||||
14-1 | Mrylokar's Dagger of Vengeance | Massive Heartwood Thorn | 156.4 | 74.7 | 13.4 | 244.5 | Max BS 638 |
14-2 | Mrylokar's Dagger of Vengeance | Massive Heartwood Thorn | 152.3 | 89.7 | 12.7 | 254.7 | |
14-3 | Mrylokar's Dagger of Vengeance | Massive Heartwood Thorn | 146.3 | 91.3 | 9.1 | 246.7 | |
AVG | 248.6 | ||||||
15-1 | Mrylokar's Dagger of Vengeance | Ruinous Blade of Annihilation | 154.3 | 103 | 9.7 | 267 | Max BS 638 |
15-2 | Mrylokar's Dagger of Vengeance | Ruinous Blade of Annihilation | 158 | 94.8 | 11 | 263.8 | |
15-3 | Mrylokar's Dagger of Vengeance | Ruinous Blade of Annihilation | 159.5 | 97.5 | 7.3 | 264.3 | |
AVG | 265 |