Rogue: Difference between revisions
Malevolent (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
== Pickpocket == | == Pickpocket == | ||
Pickpocket does not use a separate loot table. The cash and items you pick from an NPC are the cash and items it would drop if you looted it. | Pickpocket does not use a separate loot table. The cash and items you pick from an NPC are the cash and items it would drop if you looted it. | ||
==Spells== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|Spell Name || Level || Mana || Skill || Target Type | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=5225 Throw Stone] || 1 || 0 || Offense || Single target | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=25060 Elbow Strike] || 5 || 0 || Offense || Single target | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=4721 Focused Will Discipline] || 10 || 0 || Defense || Self only | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=4659 Sneak Attack] || 20 || 0 || Backstab || Self only | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=4585 Resistant Discipline] || 30 || 0 || Defense || Self only | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=4587 Fearless Discipline] || 40 || 0 || Defense || Self only | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=4685 Thief's Vengeance] || 52 || 0 || Backstab || Self only | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=4673 Counterattack Discipline] || 53 || 0 || Defense || Self only | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=4505 Deadeye Discipline] || 54 || 0 || Offense || Self only | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=4515 Nimble Discipline] || 55 || 0 || Defense || Self only | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=8922 Poison Spurs Trap] || 55 || 0 || Disarm_traps || Self only | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=4517 Kinesthetics Discipline] || 57 || 0 || Offense || Self only | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=4677 Blinding Speed Discipline] || 58 || 0 || Offense || Self only | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=4676 Duelist Discipline] || 59 || 0 || Offense || Self only | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
[[Races]] | [[Races]] |
Revision as of 22:13, 14 October 2023
Rogues are the stealthy thieves and vicious assassins that stalk the shadows of Norrath. Rogues are primarily a melee class, able to wear chain armor and use piercing, slashing and some blunt weapons.
Rogues are sneaky fighters who always seek to take advantage of enemies by attacking from behind. Rogues can backstab enemies for extra damage, using poisoned weapons for added effect. Rogues can detect traps, pick locks and pockets, and fall safely from great heights.
Rogues are known for their ability to sneak and hide. This allows them to move almost anywhere, exploring the dangers that lie ahead. Combined with rogue items that use illusions, rogues make excellent scouts.
Rogues are a specialist class that works best with a group of friends. Rogues can add greatly to the killing power of a group. The rogue is a good choice for players who like to do heavy damage while walking the dangerous edge of dungeon exploration.
Pickpocket
Pickpocket does not use a separate loot table. The cash and items you pick from an NPC are the cash and items it would drop if you looted it.
Spells
Spell Name | Level | Mana | Skill | Target Type |
Throw Stone | 1 | 0 | Offense | Single target |
Elbow Strike | 5 | 0 | Offense | Single target |
Focused Will Discipline | 10 | 0 | Defense | Self only |
Sneak Attack | 20 | 0 | Backstab | Self only |
Resistant Discipline | 30 | 0 | Defense | Self only |
Fearless Discipline | 40 | 0 | Defense | Self only |
Thief's Vengeance | 52 | 0 | Backstab | Self only |
Counterattack Discipline | 53 | 0 | Defense | Self only |
Deadeye Discipline | 54 | 0 | Offense | Self only |
Nimble Discipline | 55 | 0 | Defense | Self only |
Poison Spurs Trap | 55 | 0 | Disarm_traps | Self only |
Kinesthetics Discipline | 57 | 0 | Offense | Self only |
Blinding Speed Discipline | 58 | 0 | Offense | Self only |
Duelist Discipline | 59 | 0 | Offense | Self only |