Research: Difference between revisions
(48 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
== '''Basics of Combining''' == | == '''Basics of Combining''' == | ||
All Research combines are done in a [https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=item&id=150603 Clumsy's Arcane Tome] that can be purchased in the Hub. | |||
Each augment requires four items for the combine | Each augment requires four items for the combine | ||
Line 13: | Line 15: | ||
== '''Required Tools''' == | == '''Required Tools''' == | ||
To make these tools, you will need the assistance from a high level Blacksmith, Tinkerer, Jewel Crafter, and use of the [[Metallurgy]] System. | |||
Aside from the [https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=item&id=150603 Clumsy's Arcane Tome] -- | |||
For the first three tiers of stones - you will need an [https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=recipe&id=27844 Augment Shaper] to process the raw stone into a shaped one.<br> | |||
The final two tiers of stones require a [https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=recipe&id=27849 Enchanted Augment Shaper] to process into shaped stones.<br> | |||
The first three tiers of augmentation combines will require a [https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=recipe&id=27845 Augment Cutter]<br> | |||
*There is an [https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=item&id=150621 Enchanted Augment Cutter] that can be made by a Blacksmith of at least 225 skill. Unknown use as of today.<br> | |||
== '''Augment Combination Chart''' == | |||
== ''' | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | !Name!!Effect!![https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=global_search&q=digetoreite%20of Tier 1 Digetoreite]!![https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=global_search&q=Hausiscite%20of Tier 2 Hausiscite]!![https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=global_search&q=Ceylyelite%20of Tier 3 Ceylyelite]!! Slots | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 || | | Affliction || Burning Affliction || Level 1 || Level 2 || Level 3 || Waist / Back / Shoulders / Face | ||
|- | |||
| Assault || Melee Haste || 21% || 26% || 31% || Fingers / Range / Ears | |||
|- | |||
| Balance *Lore || + All Stats || 3 || 5 || 8 || Feet / Hands / Wrists / Head | |||
|- | |||
| Bertoxxulous || Disease Resist || 3 || 5 || 8 || Fingers / Neck / Ears / Face | |||
|- | |||
| Bruising || Strength || 3 || 5 || 8 || Feet / Hands / Wrists / Head | |||
|- | |||
| Clout || Stamina || 3 || 5 || 8 || Feet / Hands / Wrists / Head | |||
|- | |||
| Conservation || Regent Conservation || Level 1 || Level 2 || Level 3 || Waist / Back / Shoulders / Face | |||
|- | |||
| Damage || Improved Damage || Level 1 || Level 2 || Level 3 || Waist / Back / Shoulders / Face | |||
|- | |||
| Deftness || Dexterity || 3 || 5 || 8 || Feet / Hands / Wrists / Head | |||
|- | |||
| E'ci || Cold Resist || 3 || 5 || 8 || Fingers / Neck / Ears / Face | |||
|- | |||
| Efficacy || Summoning Efficiency || Level 1 || Level 2 || Level 3 || Waist / Back / Shoulders / Face | |||
|- | |||
| Efficiency || Affliction Efficiency || Level 1 || Level 2 || Level 3 || Waist / Back / Shoulders / Face | |||
|- | |||
| Enduring *Lore || Enduring Breath || NA || Enduring Breath || NA || Power Source / Ammo / Waist / Feet / Legs / Chest / Fingers / Secondary /Primary /Hands /Range /Wrists /Back /Arms /Shoulders | |||
/Neck /Ears /Face /Head /Charm | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 2 || | | Endurance || Endurance Regen || NA || NA || 1 || Feet / Legs / Chest / Secondary / Hands / Wrists / Arms / Head | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3 || | | Enhancement || Enhancement Haste || Level 1 || Level 2 || Level 3 || Waist / Back / Shoulders / Face | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4 || | | Expedition || Hit Points || 25 || 40 || 55 || Legs / Chest / Secondary / Primary / Range / Arms | ||
|- | |||
| | |- | ||
|- | | Extension || Extended Enhancement || Level 1 || Level 2 || Level 3 || Waist / Back / Shoulders / Face | ||
| | |- | ||
|- | | Finesse || Agility || 3 || 5 || 8 || Feet / Hands / Wrists / Head | ||
| | |- |- | ||
|- | | Harm || Strike of Harm || Level 1 -- 30 hp DD || Level 2 -- 60 hp DD || Level 3 -- 120 hp DD || Primary / Secondary / Range | ||
| 8 || | |- | ||
|- | | Haste || Spell Haste || Level 1 || Level 2 || Level 3 || Waist / Back / Shoulders / Face | ||
| | |- | ||
| Healing || Improved Healing || Level 1 || Level 2 || Level 3 || Waist / Back / Shoulders / Face | |||
|- | |||
| Health || HP Regen || NA || NA || 1 || Feet / Legs / Chest / Secondary / Hands / Wrists / Arms / Head | |||
|- | |||
| Mana || Mana Regen || NA || NA || 1 || Feet / Legs / Chest / Secondary / Hands / Wrists / Arms / Head | |||
|- | |||
| Necessity || Strike of Necessity || Level 1 -- 10hp DoT for 24 sec || Level 2 -- 20hp DoT for 24 sec || Level 3 -- 40hp DoT for 24 sec || Primary / Secondary / Range | |||
|- | |||
| Obstruction || Armor Class (Slot 1) || 4 || 6 || 8 || Arms / Legs / Chest / Legs | |||
|- | |||
| Opportunity || Strike of Opportunity || Level 1 -- 15hp DD and Stun (lvl 20) || Level 2 -- 30hp DD and Stun (lvl 40) || Level 3 -- 60hp DD and Stun (lvl 55) || Primary / Secondary / Range | |||
|- | |||
| Parity *Lore || Regen - HP / Mana / Endurance || NA || NA || 1 || Feet / Legs / Chest / Secondary / Hands / Wrists / Arms / Head | |||
|- | |||
| Presence *Lore || HP / Mana / Endurance || 25 || 40 || 55 || Legs / Chest / Secondary / Primary / Range / Arms | |||
|- | |||
| Preservation || Mana Preservation || Level 1 || Level 2 || Level 3 || Waist / Back / Shoulders / Face / | |||
|- | |||
| Proficiency || Mana || 25 || 40 || 55 || Legs / Chest / Secondary / Primary / Range / Arms | |||
|- | |||
| Range || Extended Range || Level 1 || Level 2 || Level 3 || Waist / Back / Shoulders / Face | |||
|- | |||
| Reach || Endurance || 25 || 40 || 55 || Legs / Chest / Secondary / Primary / Range / Arms | |||
|- | |||
| Ro || Fire Resist || 3 || 5 || 8 || Fingers / Neck / Ears / Face | |||
|- |- | |||
| Saryrn || Poison Resist || 3 || 5 || 8 || Fingers / Neck / Ears / Face | |||
|- | |||
| Summoning || Summoning Haste || Level 1 || Level 2 || Level 3 || Waist / Back / Shoulders / Face | |||
|- | |||
| the Adorned || Charisma || 3 || 5 || 8 || Feet / Hands / Wrists / Head | |||
|- | |||
| the Astute || Intelligence || 3 || 5 || 8 || Feet / Hands / Wrists / Head | |||
|- | |||
| the Martyr || Armor Class (Slot 8) || 8 || 12 || 16 || Secondary / Range / Back | |||
|- | |||
| the Sapient || Wisdom || 3 || 5 || 8 || Feet / Hands / Wrists / Head | |||
|- | |||
| Veeshan *Lore || + All Resists || 3 || 5 || 8 || Fingers / Neck / Ears / Face | |||
|- | |||
| Verdure || Strike of Verdure || Level 1 -- 10hp HoT for 24 sec || Level 2 -- 20hp HoT for 24 sec || Level 3 -- 40hp HoT for 24 sec || Primary / Secondary / Range | |||
|- | |||
| Vigor || Strike of Vigor || Level 1 -- 15 hp lifetap || Level 2 -- 30 hp Lifetap || Level 3 -- 60 hp Lifetap || Primary / Secondary / Range | |||
|- | |||
| Xegony || Magic Resist || 3 || 5 || 8 || Fingers / Neck / Ears / Face | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Crafting]] | [[Category:Crafting]] | ||
[[Category:Custom Features]] | [[Category:Custom Features]] |
Revision as of 19:04, 7 January 2022
Purpose
The Research tradeskill has been completely reworked to into a system designed around creating augments, upgrading augments, breaking down gems, breaking down augments, creating new items, imbuing items, and other new features
Basics of Combining
All Research combines are done in a Clumsy's Arcane Tome that can be purchased in the Hub.
Each augment requires four items for the combine
- Cutting Tool
- Shaped Stone (Different for each tier)
- Combining Agent (Arcane or Holy - Different for each tier)
- Additive (Varies based on type of augment you are making)
Required Tools
To make these tools, you will need the assistance from a high level Blacksmith, Tinkerer, Jewel Crafter, and use of the Metallurgy System.
Aside from the Clumsy's Arcane Tome --
For the first three tiers of stones - you will need an Augment Shaper to process the raw stone into a shaped one.
The final two tiers of stones require a Enchanted Augment Shaper to process into shaped stones.
The first three tiers of augmentation combines will require a Augment Cutter
- There is an Enchanted Augment Cutter that can be made by a Blacksmith of at least 225 skill. Unknown use as of today.
Augment Combination Chart
Name | Effect | Tier 1 Digetoreite | Tier 2 Hausiscite | Tier 3 Ceylyelite | Slots |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Affliction | Burning Affliction | Level 1 | Level 2 | Level 3 | Waist / Back / Shoulders / Face |
Assault | Melee Haste | 21% | 26% | 31% | Fingers / Range / Ears |
Balance *Lore | + All Stats | 3 | 5 | 8 | Feet / Hands / Wrists / Head |
Bertoxxulous | Disease Resist | 3 | 5 | 8 | Fingers / Neck / Ears / Face |
Bruising | Strength | 3 | 5 | 8 | Feet / Hands / Wrists / Head |
Clout | Stamina | 3 | 5 | 8 | Feet / Hands / Wrists / Head |
Conservation | Regent Conservation | Level 1 | Level 2 | Level 3 | Waist / Back / Shoulders / Face |
Damage | Improved Damage | Level 1 | Level 2 | Level 3 | Waist / Back / Shoulders / Face |
Deftness | Dexterity | 3 | 5 | 8 | Feet / Hands / Wrists / Head |
E'ci | Cold Resist | 3 | 5 | 8 | Fingers / Neck / Ears / Face |
Efficacy | Summoning Efficiency | Level 1 | Level 2 | Level 3 | Waist / Back / Shoulders / Face |
Efficiency | Affliction Efficiency | Level 1 | Level 2 | Level 3 | Waist / Back / Shoulders / Face |
Enduring *Lore | Enduring Breath | NA | Enduring Breath | NA | Power Source / Ammo / Waist / Feet / Legs / Chest / Fingers / Secondary /Primary /Hands /Range /Wrists /Back /Arms /Shoulders
/Neck /Ears /Face /Head /Charm |
Endurance | Endurance Regen | NA | NA | 1 | Feet / Legs / Chest / Secondary / Hands / Wrists / Arms / Head |
Enhancement | Enhancement Haste | Level 1 | Level 2 | Level 3 | Waist / Back / Shoulders / Face |
Expedition | Hit Points | 25 | 40 | 55 | Legs / Chest / Secondary / Primary / Range / Arms |
Extension | Extended Enhancement | Level 1 | Level 2 | Level 3 | Waist / Back / Shoulders / Face |
Finesse | Agility | 3 | 5 | 8 | Feet / Hands / Wrists / Head |
Harm | Strike of Harm | Level 1 -- 30 hp DD | Level 2 -- 60 hp DD | Level 3 -- 120 hp DD | Primary / Secondary / Range |
Haste | Spell Haste | Level 1 | Level 2 | Level 3 | Waist / Back / Shoulders / Face |
Healing | Improved Healing | Level 1 | Level 2 | Level 3 | Waist / Back / Shoulders / Face |
Health | HP Regen | NA | NA | 1 | Feet / Legs / Chest / Secondary / Hands / Wrists / Arms / Head |
Mana | Mana Regen | NA | NA | 1 | Feet / Legs / Chest / Secondary / Hands / Wrists / Arms / Head |
Necessity | Strike of Necessity | Level 1 -- 10hp DoT for 24 sec | Level 2 -- 20hp DoT for 24 sec | Level 3 -- 40hp DoT for 24 sec | Primary / Secondary / Range |
Obstruction | Armor Class (Slot 1) | 4 | 6 | 8 | Arms / Legs / Chest / Legs |
Opportunity | Strike of Opportunity | Level 1 -- 15hp DD and Stun (lvl 20) | Level 2 -- 30hp DD and Stun (lvl 40) | Level 3 -- 60hp DD and Stun (lvl 55) | Primary / Secondary / Range |
Parity *Lore | Regen - HP / Mana / Endurance | NA | NA | 1 | Feet / Legs / Chest / Secondary / Hands / Wrists / Arms / Head |
Presence *Lore | HP / Mana / Endurance | 25 | 40 | 55 | Legs / Chest / Secondary / Primary / Range / Arms |
Preservation | Mana Preservation | Level 1 | Level 2 | Level 3 | Waist / Back / Shoulders / Face / |
Proficiency | Mana | 25 | 40 | 55 | Legs / Chest / Secondary / Primary / Range / Arms |
Range | Extended Range | Level 1 | Level 2 | Level 3 | Waist / Back / Shoulders / Face |
Reach | Endurance | 25 | 40 | 55 | Legs / Chest / Secondary / Primary / Range / Arms |
Ro | Fire Resist | 3 | 5 | 8 | Fingers / Neck / Ears / Face |
Saryrn | Poison Resist | 3 | 5 | 8 | Fingers / Neck / Ears / Face |
Summoning | Summoning Haste | Level 1 | Level 2 | Level 3 | Waist / Back / Shoulders / Face |
the Adorned | Charisma | 3 | 5 | 8 | Feet / Hands / Wrists / Head |
the Astute | Intelligence | 3 | 5 | 8 | Feet / Hands / Wrists / Head |
the Martyr | Armor Class (Slot 8) | 8 | 12 | 16 | Secondary / Range / Back |
the Sapient | Wisdom | 3 | 5 | 8 | Feet / Hands / Wrists / Head |
Veeshan *Lore | + All Resists | 3 | 5 | 8 | Fingers / Neck / Ears / Face |
Verdure | Strike of Verdure | Level 1 -- 10hp HoT for 24 sec | Level 2 -- 20hp HoT for 24 sec | Level 3 -- 40hp HoT for 24 sec | Primary / Secondary / Range |
Vigor | Strike of Vigor | Level 1 -- 15 hp lifetap | Level 2 -- 30 hp Lifetap | Level 3 -- 60 hp Lifetap | Primary / Secondary / Range |
Xegony | Magic Resist | 3 | 5 | 8 | Fingers / Neck / Ears / Face |