Research: Difference between revisions
From Clumsy's World Wiki
Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Name || Effect || Tier 1 - Digetoreite || Tier 2 - Hausiscite || Tier 3 - Ceylyelite | | | Name || Effect || Tier 1 - Digetoreite || Tier 2 - Hausiscite || Tier 3 - Ceylyelite |- | ||
| Affliction || Burning Affliction || Level 1 || Level 2 || Level 3 | | | Affliction || Burning Affliction || Level 1 || Level 2 || Level 3 |- | ||
| Assault || Melee Haste || 0.21 || 0.26 || 0.26 | | | Assault || Melee Haste || 0.21 || 0.26 || 0.26 |- | ||
| Balance *Lore || + All Stats || 3 || 5 || 8 | | | Balance *Lore || + All Stats || 3 || 5 || 8 |- | ||
| Bertoxxulous || Disease Resist || 3 || 5 || 8 | | | Bertoxxulous || Disease Resist || 3 || 5 || 8 |- | ||
| Bruising || Strength || 3 || 5 || 8 | | | Bruising || Strength || 3 || 5 || 8 |- | ||
| Clout || Stamina || 3 || 5 || 8 | | | Clout || Stamina || 3 || 5 || 8 |- | ||
| Conservation || Regent Conservation || Level 1 || Level 2 || Level 3 | | | Conservation || Regent Conservation || Level 1 || Level 2 || Level 3 |- | ||
| Damage || Improved Damage || Level 1 || Level 2 || Level 3 | | | Damage || Improved Damage || Level 1 || Level 2 || Level 3 |- | ||
| Deftness || Dexterity || 3 || 5 || 8 | | | Deftness || Dexterity || 3 || 5 || 8 |- | ||
| E'ci || Cold Resist || 3 || 5 || 8 | | | E'ci || Cold Resist || 3 || 5 || 8 |- | ||
| Efficacy || Summoning Efficiency || Level 1 || Level 2 || Level 3 | | | Efficacy || Summoning Efficiency || Level 1 || Level 2 || Level 3 |- | ||
| Efficiency || Affliction Efficiency || Level 1 || Level 2 || Level 3 | | | Efficiency || Affliction Efficiency || Level 1 || Level 2 || Level 3 |- | ||
| Enduring *Lore || Enduring Breath || NA || Enduring Breath || NA | | | Enduring *Lore || Enduring Breath || NA || Enduring Breath || NA |- | ||
| Endurance || Endurance Regen || NA || NA || 1 | | | Endurance || Endurance Regen || NA || NA || 1 |- | ||
| Enhancement || Enhancement Haste || Level 1 || Level 2 || Level 3 | | | Enhancement || Enhancement Haste || Level 1 || Level 2 || Level 3 |- | ||
| Expedition || Hit Points || 25 || 40 || 55 | | | Expedition || Hit Points || 25 || 40 || 55 |- | ||
| Extension || Extended Enhancement || Level 1 || Level 2 || Level 3 | | | Extension || Extended Enhancement || Level 1 || Level 2 || Level 3 |- | ||
| Finesse || Agility || 3 || 5 || 8 | | | Finesse || Agility || 3 || 5 || 8 |- | ||
| Harm || Strike of Harm || Level 1 -- 30 hp DD || Level 2 -- 60 hp DD || Level 3 -- 120 hp DD | | | Harm || Strike of Harm || Level 1 -- 30 hp DD || Level 2 -- 60 hp DD || Level 3 -- 120 hp DD |- | ||
| Haste || Spell Haste || Level 1 || Level 2 || Level 3 | | | Haste || Spell Haste || Level 1 || Level 2 || Level 3 |- | ||
| Healing || Improved Healing || Level 1 || Level 2 || Level 3 | | | Healing || Improved Healing || Level 1 || Level 2 || Level 3 |- | ||
| Health || HP Regen || NA || NA || 1 | | | Health || HP Regen || NA || NA || 1 |- | ||
| Mana || Mana Regen || NA || NA || 1 | | | Mana || Mana Regen || NA || NA || 1 |- | ||
| Necessity || Strike of Necessity || Level 1 -- 10hp DoT for 24 sec || Level 2 -- 20hp DoT for 24 sec || Level 3 -- 40hp DoT for 24 sec | | | Necessity || Strike of Necessity || Level 1 -- 10hp DoT for 24 sec || Level 2 -- 20hp DoT for 24 sec || Level 3 -- 40hp DoT for 24 sec |- | ||
| Obstruction || Armor Class (Slot 1) || 4 || 6 || 8 | | | Obstruction || Armor Class (Slot 1) || 4 || 6 || 8 |- | ||
| Opportunity || Strike of Opportunity || Level 1 -- 15hp DD and Stun (lvl 20) || Level 2 -- 30hp DD and Stun (lvl 40) || Level 3 -- 60hp DD and Stun (lvl 55) | | | Opportunity || Strike of Opportunity || Level 1 -- 15hp DD and Stun (lvl 20) || Level 2 -- 30hp DD and Stun (lvl 40) || Level 3 -- 60hp DD and Stun (lvl 55) |- | ||
| Parity *Lore || Regen - HP / Mana / Endurance || NA || NA || 1 | | | Parity *Lore || Regen - HP / Mana / Endurance || NA || NA || 1 |- | ||
| Presence *Lore || HP / Mana / Endurance || 25 || 40 || 55 | | | Presence *Lore || HP / Mana / Endurance || 25 || 40 || 55 |- | ||
| Preservation || Mana Preservation || Level 1 || Level 2 || Level 3 | | | Preservation || Mana Preservation || Level 1 || Level 2 || Level 3 |- | ||
| Proficiency || Mana || 25 || 40 || 55 | | | Proficiency || Mana || 25 || 40 || 55 |- | ||
| Range || Extended Range || Level 1 || Level 2 || Level 3 | | | Range || Extended Range || Level 1 || Level 2 || Level 3 |- | ||
| Reach || Endurance || 25 || 40 || 55 | | | Reach || Endurance || 25 || 40 || 55 |- | ||
| Ro || Fire Resist || 3 || 5 || 8 | | | Ro || Fire Resist || 3 || 5 || 8 |- | ||
| Saryrn || Poison Resist || 3 || 5 || 8 | | | Saryrn || Poison Resist || 3 || 5 || 8 |- | ||
| Summoning || Summoning Haste || Level 1 || Level 2 || Level 3 | | | Summoning || Summoning Haste || Level 1 || Level 2 || Level 3 |- | ||
| the Adorned || Charisma || 3 || 5 || 8 | | | the Adorned || Charisma || 3 || 5 || 8 |- | ||
| the Astute || Intelligence || 3 || 5 || 8 | | | the Astute || Intelligence || 3 || 5 || 8 |- | ||
| the Martyr || Armor Class (Slot 8) || 8 || 12 || 16 | | | the Martyr || Armor Class (Slot 8) || 8 || 12 || 16 |- | ||
| the Sapient || Wisdom || 3 || 5 || 8 | | | the Sapient || Wisdom || 3 || 5 || 8 |- | ||
| Veeshan *Lore || + All Resists || 3 || 5 || 8 | | | Veeshan *Lore || + All Resists || 3 || 5 || 8 |- | ||
| Verdure || Strike of Verdure || Level 1 -- 10hp HoT for 24 sec || Level 2 -- 20hp HoT for 24 sec || Level 3 -- 40hp HoT for 24 sec | | | Verdure || Strike of Verdure || Level 1 -- 10hp HoT for 24 sec || Level 2 -- 20hp HoT for 24 sec || Level 3 -- 40hp HoT for 24 sec |- | ||
| Vigor || Strike of Vigor || Level 1 -- 15 hp lifetap || Level 2 -- 30 hp Lifetap || Level 3 -- 60 hp Lifetap | | | Vigor || Strike of Vigor || Level 1 -- 15 hp lifetap || Level 2 -- 30 hp Lifetap || Level 3 -- 60 hp Lifetap |- | ||
| Xegony || Magic Resist || 3 || 5 || 8 | | Xegony || Magic Resist || 3 || 5 || 8 |- | ||
|- | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 12:22, 1 December 2021
Purpose
The Research tradeskill has been completely reworked to into a system designed around creating augments, upgrading augments, breaking down gems, breaking down augments, creating new items, imbuing items, and other new features
Basics of Combining
Each augment requires four items for the combine
- Cutting Tool
- Shaped Stone (Different for each tier)
- Combining Agent (Arcane or Holy - Different for each tier)
- Additive (Varies based on type of augment you are making)
Required Tools
For the first three tiers of stones - you will need an Augment Shaper to process the raw stone into a shaped one.
The final two tiers of stones require a Enchanted Augment Shaper to process into shaped stones.
The first three tiers of augmentation combines will require a Augment Cutter
- There is an Enchanted Cutter that can be made by a Blacksmith of at least 225 skill. Unknow use as of today.
To make these tools, you will need the assistance from a high level Blacksmith, Tinkerer, and Jewel Crafter.
Combination Chart
Name | Effect | Tier 1 - Digetoreite | Tier 2 - Hausiscite | - | Affliction | Burning Affliction | Level 1 | Level 2 | - | Assault | Melee Haste | 0.21 | 0.26 | - | Balance *Lore | + All Stats | 3 | 5 | - | Bertoxxulous | Disease Resist | 3 | 5 | - | Bruising | Strength | 3 | 5 | - | Clout | Stamina | 3 | 5 | - | Conservation | Regent Conservation | Level 1 | Level 2 | - | Damage | Improved Damage | Level 1 | Level 2 | - | Deftness | Dexterity | 3 | 5 | - | E'ci | Cold Resist | 3 | 5 | - | Efficacy | Summoning Efficiency | Level 1 | Level 2 | - | Efficiency | Affliction Efficiency | Level 1 | Level 2 | - | Enduring *Lore | Enduring Breath | NA | Enduring Breath | - | Endurance | Endurance Regen | NA | NA | - | Enhancement | Enhancement Haste | Level 1 | Level 2 | - | Expedition | Hit Points | 25 | 40 | - | Extension | Extended Enhancement | Level 1 | Level 2 | - | Finesse | Agility | 3 | 5 | - | Harm | Strike of Harm | Level 1 -- 30 hp DD | Level 2 -- 60 hp DD | - | Haste | Spell Haste | Level 1 | Level 2 | - | Healing | Improved Healing | Level 1 | Level 2 | - | Health | HP Regen | NA | NA | - | Mana | Mana Regen | NA | NA | - | Necessity | Strike of Necessity | Level 1 -- 10hp DoT for 24 sec | Level 2 -- 20hp DoT for 24 sec | - | Obstruction | Armor Class (Slot 1) | 4 | 6 | - | Opportunity | Strike of Opportunity | Level 1 -- 15hp DD and Stun (lvl 20) | Level 2 -- 30hp DD and Stun (lvl 40) | - | Parity *Lore | Regen - HP / Mana / Endurance | NA | NA | - | Presence *Lore | HP / Mana / Endurance | 25 | 40 | - | Preservation | Mana Preservation | Level 1 | Level 2 | - | Proficiency | Mana | 25 | 40 | - | Range | Extended Range | Level 1 | Level 2 | - | Reach | Endurance | 25 | 40 | - | Ro | Fire Resist | 3 | 5 | - | Saryrn | Poison Resist | 3 | 5 | - | Summoning | Summoning Haste | Level 1 | Level 2 | - | the Adorned | Charisma | 3 | 5 | - | the Astute | Intelligence | 3 | 5 | - | the Martyr | Armor Class (Slot 8) | 8 | 12 | - | the Sapient | Wisdom | 3 | 5 | - | Veeshan *Lore | + All Resists | 3 | 5 | - | Verdure | Strike of Verdure | Level 1 -- 10hp HoT for 24 sec | Level 2 -- 20hp HoT for 24 sec | - | Vigor | Strike of Vigor | Level 1 -- 15 hp lifetap | Level 2 -- 30 hp Lifetap | - | Xegony | Magic Resist | 3 | 5 | - |