Ranger Parses: Difference between revisions
Malevolent (talk | contribs) |
Malevolent (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
=== Monk Raw Parse Data === | === Monk Raw Parse Data === | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- style="font-weight:bold; text-align:center; vertical-align:middle;" | ||
! colspan="7" | Ranger Raw Parse Data | |||
|- style="font-weight:bold; text-align:center;" | |- style="font-weight:bold; text-align:center; vertical-align:middle;" | ||
| RunID | | RunID | ||
| Primary | | Primary | ||
Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
| Total | | Total | ||
| Notes | | Notes | ||
|- | |- style="vertical-align:middle;" | ||
| 1-1 | | 1-1 | ||
| Destroyer's Bow | | Destroyer's Bow | ||
Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
| 169.7 | | 169.7 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- style="vertical-align:middle;" | ||
| 1-2 | | 1-2 | ||
| Destroyer's Bow | | Destroyer's Bow | ||
Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
| 163.6 | | 163.6 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- style="vertical-align:middle;" | ||
| 1-3 | | 1-3 | ||
| Destroyer's Bow | | Destroyer's Bow | ||
Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
| 169.3 | | 169.3 | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="font-weight:bold;" | |- style="font-weight:bold; text-align:right; vertical-align:middle;" | ||
| colspan="5" style="text-align: | | colspan="5" | AVG | ||
| colspan="2" style="text-align:left;" | 167.5 | |||
|- | |- style="vertical-align:middle;" | ||
| 2-1 | | 2-1 | ||
| Bow of the Destroyer | | Bow of the Destroyer | ||
Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
| 128.2 | | 128.2 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- style="vertical-align:middle;" | ||
| 2-2 | | 2-2 | ||
| Bow of the Destroyer | | Bow of the Destroyer | ||
Line 65: | Line 65: | ||
| 124.7 | | 124.7 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- style="vertical-align:middle;" | ||
| 2-3 | | 2-3 | ||
| Bow of the Destroyer | | Bow of the Destroyer | ||
Line 73: | Line 73: | ||
| 127.2 | | 127.2 | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="font-weight:bold;" | |- style="font-weight:bold; text-align:right; vertical-align:middle;" | ||
| colspan="5" style="text-align: | | colspan="5" | AVG | ||
| colspan="2" style="text-align:left;" | 126.7 | |||
|- | |- style="vertical-align:middle;" | ||
| 3-1 | | 3-1 | ||
| Destroyer's Bow of the Ancients | | Destroyer's Bow of the Ancients | ||
Line 84: | Line 84: | ||
| 190.8 | | 190.8 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- style="vertical-align:middle;" | ||
| 3-2 | | 3-2 | ||
| Destroyer's Bow of the Ancients | | Destroyer's Bow of the Ancients | ||
Line 92: | Line 92: | ||
| 185.8 | | 185.8 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- style="vertical-align:middle;" | ||
| 3-3 | | 3-3 | ||
| Destroyer's Bow of the Ancients | | Destroyer's Bow of the Ancients | ||
Line 100: | Line 100: | ||
| 182.2 | | 182.2 | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="font-weight:bold;" | |- style="font-weight:bold; text-align:right; vertical-align:middle;" | ||
| colspan="5" style="text-align: | | colspan="5" | AVG | ||
| colspan="2" style="text-align:left;" | 186.2 | |||
|- | |- style="vertical-align:middle;" | ||
| 4-1 | | 4-1 | ||
| War Bow of Rallos Zek | | War Bow of Rallos Zek | ||
Line 111: | Line 111: | ||
| 201.6 | | 201.6 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- style="vertical-align:middle;" | ||
| 4-2 | | 4-2 | ||
| War Bow of Rallos Zek | | War Bow of Rallos Zek | ||
Line 119: | Line 119: | ||
| 196 | | 196 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- style="vertical-align:middle;" | ||
| 4-3 | | 4-3 | ||
| War Bow of Rallos Zek | | War Bow of Rallos Zek | ||
Line 127: | Line 127: | ||
| 193.8 | | 193.8 | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="font-weight:bold;" | |- style="font-weight:bold; text-align:right; vertical-align:middle;" | ||
| colspan="5" style="text-align: | | colspan="5" | AVG | ||
| colspan="2" style="text-align:left;" | 197.1 | |||
|- | |- style="vertical-align:middle;" | ||
| 5-1 | | 5-1 | ||
| Wind Saber | | Wind Saber | ||
Line 138: | Line 138: | ||
| 136.1 | | 136.1 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- style="vertical-align:middle;" | ||
| 5-2 | | 5-2 | ||
| Wind Saber | | Wind Saber | ||
Line 146: | Line 146: | ||
| 138.6 | | 138.6 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- style="vertical-align:middle;" | ||
| 5-3 | | 5-3 | ||
| Wind Saber | | Wind Saber | ||
Line 154: | Line 154: | ||
| 141.2 | | 141.2 | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="font-weight:bold;" | |- style="font-weight:bold; text-align:right; vertical-align:middle;" | ||
| colspan="5" style="text-align: | | colspan="5" | AVG | ||
| colspan="2" style="text-align:left;" | 138.6 | |||
|- style="font-weight:bold; text-align:center;" | |- style="font-weight:bold; text-align:center; vertical-align:middle;" | ||
| RunID | | RunID | ||
| Primary | | Primary | ||
Line 165: | Line 165: | ||
| Total | | Total | ||
| Notes | | Notes | ||
|- | |- style="vertical-align:middle;" | ||
| 6-1 | | 6-1 | ||
| Tolan's Longsword of the Glade | | Tolan's Longsword of the Glade | ||
| Eternal Swiftblade of the Ancients | | Eternal Swiftblade of the Ancients | ||
| 146.8 | |||
| 5.2 | |||
| 152 | |||
| | | | ||
|- style="vertical-align:middle;" | |||
|- | |||
| 6-2 | | 6-2 | ||
| Tolan's Longsword of the Glade | | Tolan's Longsword of the Glade | ||
| Eternal Swiftblade of the Ancients | | Eternal Swiftblade of the Ancients | ||
| 143.1 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 148.1 | |||
| | | | ||
|- style="vertical-align:middle;" | |||
|- | |||
| 6-3 | | 6-3 | ||
| Tolan's Longsword of the Glade | | Tolan's Longsword of the Glade | ||
| Eternal Swiftblade of the Ancients | | Eternal Swiftblade of the Ancients | ||
| 142.7 | |||
| 6.4 | |||
| 149.1 | |||
| | | | ||
|- style="font-weight:bold; text-align:right; vertical-align:middle;" | |||
| colspan="5" | AVG | |||
| colspan="2" style="text-align:left;" | 149.7 | |||
|- style="font-weight:bold;" | |- style="vertical-align:middle;" | ||
| colspan="5" style="text-align: | |||
| | |||
| 7-1 | | 7-1 | ||
| Earthcaller | | Earthcaller | ||
| Swiftwind | | Swiftwind | ||
| 115.6 | |||
| 3.3 | |||
| 118.9 | |||
| | | | ||
|- style="vertical-align:middle;" | |||
|- | |||
| 7-2 | | 7-2 | ||
| Earthcaller | | Earthcaller | ||
| Swiftwind | | Swiftwind | ||
| 114.9 | |||
| 3.3 | |||
| 118.2 | |||
| | | | ||
|- style="vertical-align:middle;" | |||
|- | |||
| 7-3 | | 7-3 | ||
| Earthcaller | | Earthcaller | ||
| Swiftwind | | Swiftwind | ||
| 111.3 | |||
| 3.2 | |||
| 114.5 | |||
| | | | ||
|- style="font-weight:bold; text-align:right; vertical-align:middle;" | |||
| colspan="5" | AVG | |||
| colspan="2" style="text-align:left;" | 117.2 | |||
|- style="font-weight:bold;" | |- style="vertical-align:middle;" | ||
| colspan="5" style="text-align: | |||
| | |||
| 8-1 | | 8-1 | ||
| Eternal Swiftblade of the Ancients | | Eternal Swiftblade of the Ancients | ||
| Swiftwind | | Swiftwind | ||
| 124.5 | |||
| 4.4 | |||
| 128.9 | |||
| | | | ||
|- style="vertical-align:middle;" | |||
|- | |||
| 8-2 | | 8-2 | ||
| Eternal Swiftblade of the Ancients | | Eternal Swiftblade of the Ancients | ||
| Swiftwind | | Swiftwind | ||
| 122.9 | |||
| 4 | |||
| 127 | |||
| | | | ||
|- style="vertical-align:middle;" | |||
|- | |||
| 8-3 | | 8-3 | ||
| Eternal Swiftblade of the Ancients | | Eternal Swiftblade of the Ancients | ||
| Swiftwind | | Swiftwind | ||
| 124 | |||
| 4.2 | |||
| 128.2 | |||
| | | | ||
|- style="font-weight:bold; text-align:right; vertical-align:middle;" | |||
| colspan="5" | AVG | |||
| colspan="2" style="text-align:left;" | 128 | |||
|- style="font-weight:bold;" | |- style="vertical-align:middle;" | ||
| colspan="5" style="text-align: | |||
| | |||
| 9-1 | | 9-1 | ||
| Blade of the Swarm | | Blade of the Swarm | ||
| Braid of Golden Hair | | Braid of Golden Hair | ||
| 140.7 | |||
| 6.3 | |||
| 146.9 | |||
| | | | ||
|- style="vertical-align:middle;" | |||
|- | |||
| 9-2 | | 9-2 | ||
| Blade of the Swarm | | Blade of the Swarm | ||
| Braid of Golden Hair | | Braid of Golden Hair | ||
| 138.7 | |||
| 6.1 | |||
| 144.8 | |||
| | | | ||
|- style="vertical-align:middle;" | |||
|- | |||
| 9-3 | | 9-3 | ||
| Blade of the Swarm | | Blade of the Swarm | ||
| Braid of Golden Hair | | Braid of Golden Hair | ||
| 137.8 | |||
| 6.7 | |||
| 144.4 | |||
| | | | ||
|- style="font-weight:bold; text-align:right; vertical-align:middle;" | |||
| colspan="5" | AVG | |||
| colspan="2" style="text-align:left;" | 145.3 | |||
|- style="font-weight:bold;" | |- style="vertical-align:middle;" | ||
| colspan="5" style="text-align: | |||
| | |||
| 10-1 | | 10-1 | ||
| Tolan's Longsword of the Glade | | Tolan's Longsword of the Glade | ||
| Blade of the Swarm | | Blade of the Swarm | ||
| 151.5 | |||
| 7.3 | |||
| 158.9 | |||
| | | | ||
|- style="vertical-align:middle;" | |||
|- | |||
| 10-2 | | 10-2 | ||
| Tolan's Longsword of the Glade | | Tolan's Longsword of the Glade | ||
| Blade of the Swarm | | Blade of the Swarm | ||
| 151.3 | |||
| 6.8 | |||
| 158.2 | |||
| | | | ||
|- style="vertical-align:middle;" | |||
|- | |||
| 10-3 | | 10-3 | ||
| Tolan's Longsword of the Glade | | Tolan's Longsword of the Glade | ||
| Blade of the Swarm | | Blade of the Swarm | ||
| 155.1 | |||
| 7.3 | |||
| 162.5 | |||
| | | | ||
|- style="font-weight:bold; text-align:right; vertical-align:middle;" | |||
| colspan="5" | AVG | |||
| colspan="2" style="text-align:left;" | 159.8 | |||
|- style="font-weight:bold;" | |- style="font-weight:bold; text-align:center; vertical-align:middle;" | ||
| colspan="5" style="text-align: | |||
|- style="font-weight:bold; text-align:center;" | |||
| RunID | | RunID | ||
| Primary | | Primary | ||
Line 308: | Line 308: | ||
| Total | | Total | ||
| Notes | | Notes | ||
|- | |- style="vertical-align:middle;" | ||
| 11-1 | | 11-1 | ||
| Ruinous Blade of Annihilation | | Ruinous Blade of Annihilation | ||
Line 316: | Line 316: | ||
| 164.6 | | 164.6 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- style="vertical-align:middle;" | ||
| 11-2 | | 11-2 | ||
| Ruinous Blade of Annihilation | | Ruinous Blade of Annihilation | ||
Line 324: | Line 324: | ||
| 169 | | 169 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- style="vertical-align:middle;" | ||
| 11-3 | | 11-3 | ||
| Ruinous Blade of Annihilation | | Ruinous Blade of Annihilation | ||
Line 332: | Line 332: | ||
| 166.5 | | 166.5 | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="font-weight:bold;" | |- style="font-weight:bold; text-align:right; vertical-align:middle;" | ||
| colspan="5" style="text-align: | | colspan="5" | AVG | ||
| colspan="2" style="text-align:left;" | 166.7 | |||
|- | |- style="vertical-align:middle;" | ||
| 12-1 | | 12-1 | ||
| Tolan's Longsword of the Glade | | Tolan's Longsword of the Glade | ||
| Ruinous Blade of Annihilation | | Ruinous Blade of Annihilation | ||
| 156.3 | |||
| 5.9 | |||
| 162.3 | |||
| | | | ||
|- style="vertical-align:middle;" | |||
|- | |||
| 12-2 | | 12-2 | ||
| Tolan's Longsword of the Glade | | Tolan's Longsword of the Glade | ||
| Ruinous Blade of Annihilation | | Ruinous Blade of Annihilation | ||
| 164.1 | |||
| 5.6 | |||
| 169.8 | |||
| | | | ||
|- style="vertical-align:middle;" | |||
|- | |||
| 12-3 | | 12-3 | ||
| Tolan's Longsword of the Glade | | Tolan's Longsword of the Glade | ||
| Ruinous Blade of Annihilation | | Ruinous Blade of Annihilation | ||
| 158.3 | |||
| 8 | |||
| 166.3 | |||
| | | | ||
|- style="font-weight:bold; text-align:right; vertical-align:middle;" | |||
| colspan="5" | AVG | |||
| colspan="2" style="text-align:left;" | 166.1 | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | 13-1 | |||
| Tolan's Longsword of the Glade | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | Mace of Focused Flame | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | 149.7 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | 6.1 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | 155.8 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | 13-2 | |||
| Tolan's Longsword of the Glade | |||
| Mace of Focused Flame | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | 147.8 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | 7.4 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | 155.3 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | 13-3 | |||
| Tolan's Longsword of the Glade | |||
| Mace of Focused Flame | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | 144.6 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | 6.8 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | 151.4 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | | |||
|- style="font-weight:bold; text-align:right; vertical-align:middle;" | |||
| colspan="5" | AVG | |||
| colspan="2" style="text-align:left;" | 154.1 | |||
|- | |||
| 14-1 | |||
| Tolan's Longsword of the Glade | |||
| Dukatlos | |||
| 146 | |||
| 11.9 | |||
| 157.9 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 14-2 | ||
| | | Tolan's Longsword of the Glade | ||
| | | Dukatlos | ||
| | | 143.2 | ||
| | | 7.7 | ||
| | | 151 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 14-3 | ||
| | | Tolan's Longsword of the Glade | ||
| | | Dukatlos | ||
| | | 142.2 | ||
| | | 9.6 | ||
| | | 151.9 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="5" style="text-align:right; font-weight:bold;" | AVG | |||
| colspan="2" style="font-weight:bold;" | 153.6 | |||
| colspan="5" style="text-align:right;" | AVG | |||
| colspan="2" | | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 15:47, 16 November 2022
Parse Disclaimer
All parses completed in a controlled environment with minimal variable change. This means the test characters have a standardized set of equipment, level 60 class augments, no focus effects, and relevant buffs for the class. Parses are completed against a level 60 target with minimal stats (level 60, 55 AC, no resists). This means combat effects like accuracy and attack have a less noticeable effect on end-results compared to on a raid-tier mob. The lack of focus effects also means procs on weapons will perform better in real world, unless of course resists are a major issue. Finally, parses are a consolidation of Three (3) 10+ minute runs (extra time only serves to smooth out the results).
For Rangers: Kick is worth approximately 16 DPS and Call of Ice is worth approximately 5 DPS. Keep this in mind when comparing Melee to Bows.
Ranger Parses Ranked
Monk Raw Parse Data
Ranger Raw Parse Data | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
RunID | Primary | Secondary | Melee | Proc | Total | Notes |
1-1 | Destroyer's Bow | 169.7 | 0 | 169.7 | ||
1-2 | Destroyer's Bow | 163.6 | 0 | 163.6 | ||
1-3 | Destroyer's Bow | 169.3 | 0 | 169.3 | ||
AVG | 167.5 | |||||
2-1 | Bow of the Destroyer | 128.2 | 0 | 128.2 | ||
2-2 | Bow of the Destroyer | 124.7 | 0 | 124.7 | ||
2-3 | Bow of the Destroyer | 127.2 | 0 | 127.2 | ||
AVG | 126.7 | |||||
3-1 | Destroyer's Bow of the Ancients | 190.8 | 0 | 190.8 | ||
3-2 | Destroyer's Bow of the Ancients | 185.8 | 0 | 185.8 | ||
3-3 | Destroyer's Bow of the Ancients | 182.2 | 0 | 182.2 | ||
AVG | 186.2 | |||||
4-1 | War Bow of Rallos Zek | 197.8 | 3.8 | 201.6 | ||
4-2 | War Bow of Rallos Zek | 191.8 | 4.2 | 196 | ||
4-3 | War Bow of Rallos Zek | 189.6 | 4.2 | 193.8 | ||
AVG | 197.1 | |||||
5-1 | Wind Saber | 136.1 | 0 | 136.1 | ||
5-2 | Wind Saber | 138.6 | 0 | 138.6 | ||
5-3 | Wind Saber | 141.2 | 0 | 141.2 | ||
AVG | 138.6 | |||||
RunID | Primary | Secondary | Melee | Proc | Total | Notes |
6-1 | Tolan's Longsword of the Glade | Eternal Swiftblade of the Ancients | 146.8 | 5.2 | 152 | |
6-2 | Tolan's Longsword of the Glade | Eternal Swiftblade of the Ancients | 143.1 | 5 | 148.1 | |
6-3 | Tolan's Longsword of the Glade | Eternal Swiftblade of the Ancients | 142.7 | 6.4 | 149.1 | |
AVG | 149.7 | |||||
7-1 | Earthcaller | Swiftwind | 115.6 | 3.3 | 118.9 | |
7-2 | Earthcaller | Swiftwind | 114.9 | 3.3 | 118.2 | |
7-3 | Earthcaller | Swiftwind | 111.3 | 3.2 | 114.5 | |
AVG | 117.2 | |||||
8-1 | Eternal Swiftblade of the Ancients | Swiftwind | 124.5 | 4.4 | 128.9 | |
8-2 | Eternal Swiftblade of the Ancients | Swiftwind | 122.9 | 4 | 127 | |
8-3 | Eternal Swiftblade of the Ancients | Swiftwind | 124 | 4.2 | 128.2 | |
AVG | 128 | |||||
9-1 | Blade of the Swarm | Braid of Golden Hair | 140.7 | 6.3 | 146.9 | |
9-2 | Blade of the Swarm | Braid of Golden Hair | 138.7 | 6.1 | 144.8 | |
9-3 | Blade of the Swarm | Braid of Golden Hair | 137.8 | 6.7 | 144.4 | |
AVG | 145.3 | |||||
10-1 | Tolan's Longsword of the Glade | Blade of the Swarm | 151.5 | 7.3 | 158.9 | |
10-2 | Tolan's Longsword of the Glade | Blade of the Swarm | 151.3 | 6.8 | 158.2 | |
10-3 | Tolan's Longsword of the Glade | Blade of the Swarm | 155.1 | 7.3 | 162.5 | |
AVG | 159.8 | |||||
RunID | Primary | Secondary | Melee | Proc | Total | Notes |
11-1 | Ruinous Blade of Annihilation | Tolan's Longsword of the Glade | 158.3 | 6.4 | 164.6 | |
11-2 | Ruinous Blade of Annihilation | Tolan's Longsword of the Glade | 163 | 6 | 169 | |
11-3 | Ruinous Blade of Annihilation | Tolan's Longsword of the Glade | 159.1 | 7.4 | 166.5 | |
AVG | 166.7 | |||||
12-1 | Tolan's Longsword of the Glade | Ruinous Blade of Annihilation | 156.3 | 5.9 | 162.3 | |
12-2 | Tolan's Longsword of the Glade | Ruinous Blade of Annihilation | 164.1 | 5.6 | 169.8 | |
12-3 | Tolan's Longsword of the Glade | Ruinous Blade of Annihilation | 158.3 | 8 | 166.3 | |
AVG | 166.1 | |||||
13-1 | Tolan's Longsword of the Glade | Mace of Focused Flame | 149.7 | 6.1 | 155.8 | |
13-2 | Tolan's Longsword of the Glade | Mace of Focused Flame | 147.8 | 7.4 | 155.3 | |
13-3 | Tolan's Longsword of the Glade | Mace of Focused Flame | 144.6 | 6.8 | 151.4 | |
AVG | 154.1 | |||||
14-1 | Tolan's Longsword of the Glade | Dukatlos | 146 | 11.9 | 157.9 | |
14-2 | Tolan's Longsword of the Glade | Dukatlos | 143.2 | 7.7 | 151 | |
14-3 | Tolan's Longsword of the Glade | Dukatlos | 142.2 | 9.6 | 151.9 | |
AVG | 153.6 |