Ranger Parses: Difference between revisions
Malevolent (talk | contribs) (Created page with "=== Parse Disclaimer === All parses completed in a controlled environment with minimal variable change. This means the test characters have a standardized set of equipment, level 60 class augments, no focus effects, and relevant buffs for the class. Parses are completed against a level 60 target with minimal stats (level 60, 55 AC, no resists). This means combat effects like accuracy and attack have a less noticeable effect on end-results compared to on a raid-tier mob....") |
Malevolent (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
=== Monk Raw Parse Data === | === Monk Raw Parse Data === | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="7" style="text-align:center; font-weight:bold;" | Ranger Raw Parse Data | |||
|- style="font-weight:bold; text-align:center;" | |||
| RunID | |||
| Primary | |||
| Secondary | |||
| Melee | |||
| Proc | |||
| Total | |||
| Notes | |||
|- | |||
| 1-1 | |||
| Destroyer's Bow | |||
| | |||
| 169.7 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 169.7 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 1-2 | |||
| Destroyer's Bow | |||
| | |||
| 163.6 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 163.6 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 1-3 | |||
| Destroyer's Bow | |||
| | |||
| 169.3 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 169.3 | |||
| | |||
|- style="font-weight:bold;" | |||
| colspan="5" style="text-align:right;" | AVG | |||
| colspan="2" | 167.5 | |||
|- | |||
| 2-1 | |||
| Bow of the Destroyer | |||
| | |||
| 128.2 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 128.2 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 2-2 | |||
| Bow of the Destroyer | |||
| | |||
| 124.7 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 124.7 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 2-3 | |||
| Bow of the Destroyer | |||
| | |||
| 127.2 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 127.2 | |||
| | |||
|- style="font-weight:bold;" | |||
| colspan="5" style="text-align:right;" | AVG | |||
| colspan="2" | 126.7 | |||
|- | |||
| 3-1 | |||
| Destroyer's Bow of the Ancients | |||
| | |||
| 190.8 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 190.8 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 3-2 | |||
| Destroyer's Bow of the Ancients | |||
| | |||
| 185.8 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 185.8 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 3-3 | |||
| Destroyer's Bow of the Ancients | |||
| | |||
| 182.2 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 182.2 | |||
| | |||
|- style="font-weight:bold;" | |||
| colspan="5" style="text-align:right;" | AVG | |||
| colspan="2" | 186.2 | |||
|- | |||
| 4-1 | |||
| War Bow of Rallos Zek | |||
| | |||
| 197.8 | |||
| 3.8 | |||
| 201.6 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 4-2 | |||
| War Bow of Rallos Zek | |||
| | |||
| 191.8 | |||
| 4.2 | |||
| 196 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 4-3 | |||
| War Bow of Rallos Zek | |||
| | |||
| 189.6 | |||
| 4.2 | |||
| 193.8 | |||
| | |||
|- style="font-weight:bold;" | |||
| colspan="5" style="text-align:right;" | AVG | |||
| colspan="2" | 197.1 | |||
|- | |||
| 5-1 | |||
| Wind Saber | |||
| | |||
| 136.1 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 136.1 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 5-2 | |||
| Wind Saber | |||
| | |||
| 138.6 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 138.6 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 5-3 | |||
| Wind Saber | |||
| | |||
| 141.2 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 141.2 | |||
| | |||
|- style="font-weight:bold;" | |||
| colspan="5" style="text-align:right;" | AVG | |||
| colspan="2" | 138.6 | |||
|- style="font-weight:bold; text-align:center;" | |||
| RunID | |||
| Primary | |||
| Secondary | |||
| Melee | |||
| Proc | |||
| Total | |||
| Notes | |||
|- | |||
| 6-1 | |||
| Tolan's Longsword of the Glade | |||
| Eternal Swiftblade of the Ancients | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 6-2 | |||
| Tolan's Longsword of the Glade | |||
| Eternal Swiftblade of the Ancients | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 6-3 | |||
| Tolan's Longsword of the Glade | |||
| Eternal Swiftblade of the Ancients | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="font-weight:bold;" | |||
| colspan="5" style="text-align:right;" | AVG | |||
| colspan="2" | 195.5 | |||
|- | |||
| 7-1 | |||
| Earthcaller | |||
| Swiftwind | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 7-2 | |||
| Earthcaller | |||
| Swiftwind | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 7-3 | |||
| Earthcaller | |||
| Swiftwind | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="font-weight:bold;" | |||
| colspan="5" style="text-align:right;" | AVG | |||
| colspan="2" | 211.8 | |||
|- | |||
| 8-1 | |||
| Eternal Swiftblade of the Ancients | |||
| Swiftwind | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 8-2 | |||
| Eternal Swiftblade of the Ancients | |||
| Swiftwind | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 8-3 | |||
| Eternal Swiftblade of the Ancients | |||
| Swiftwind | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="font-weight:bold;" | |||
| colspan="5" style="text-align:right;" | AVG | |||
| colspan="2" | 195.3 | |||
|- | |||
| 9-1 | |||
| Blade of the Swarm | |||
| Braid of Golden Hair | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 9-2 | |||
| Blade of the Swarm | |||
| Braid of Golden Hair | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 9-3 | |||
| Blade of the Swarm | |||
| Braid of Golden Hair | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="font-weight:bold;" | |||
| colspan="5" style="text-align:right;" | AVG | |||
| colspan="2" | 199.7 | |||
|- | |||
| 10-1 | |||
| Tolan's Longsword of the Glade | |||
| Blade of the Swarm | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 10-2 | |||
| Tolan's Longsword of the Glade | |||
| Blade of the Swarm | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 10-3 | |||
| Tolan's Longsword of the Glade | |||
| Blade of the Swarm | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="font-weight:bold;" | |||
| colspan="5" style="text-align:right;" | AVG | |||
| colspan="2" | 183.7 | |||
|- style="font-weight:bold; text-align:center;" | |||
| RunID | |||
| Primary | |||
| Secondary | |||
| Melee | |||
| Proc | |||
| Total | |||
| Notes | |||
|- | |||
| 11-1 | |||
| Ruinous Blade of Annihilation | |||
| Tolan's Longsword of the Glade | |||
| 158.3 | |||
| 6.4 | |||
| 164.6 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 11-2 | |||
| Ruinous Blade of Annihilation | |||
| Tolan's Longsword of the Glade | |||
| 163 | |||
| 6 | |||
| 169 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 11-3 | |||
| Ruinous Blade of Annihilation | |||
| Tolan's Longsword of the Glade | |||
| 159.1 | |||
| 7.4 | |||
| 166.5 | |||
| | |||
|- style="font-weight:bold;" | |||
| colspan="5" style="text-align:right;" | AVG | |||
| colspan="2" | 166.7 | |||
|- | |||
| 12-1 | |||
| Tolan's Longsword of the Glade | |||
| Ruinous Blade of Annihilation | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 12-2 | |||
| Tolan's Longsword of the Glade | |||
| Ruinous Blade of Annihilation | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 12-3 | |||
| Tolan's Longsword of the Glade | |||
| Ruinous Blade of Annihilation | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="font-weight:bold;" | |||
| colspan="5" style="text-align:right;" | AVG | |||
| colspan="2" | 184.5 | |||
|- | |||
| 13-1 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 13-2 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 13-3 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="font-weight:bold;" | |||
| colspan="5" style="text-align:right;" | AVG | |||
| colspan="2" | 216.2 | |||
|} |
Revision as of 01:07, 16 November 2022
Parse Disclaimer
All parses completed in a controlled environment with minimal variable change. This means the test characters have a standardized set of equipment, level 60 class augments, no focus effects, and relevant buffs for the class. Parses are completed against a level 60 target with minimal stats (level 60, 55 AC, no resists). This means combat effects like accuracy and attack have a less noticeable effect on end-results compared to on a raid-tier mob. The lack of focus effects also means procs on weapons will perform better in real world, unless of course resists are a major issue. Finally, parses are a consolidation of Three (3) 10+ minute runs (extra time only serves to smooth out the results).
For Rangers: Kick is worth approximately 16 DPS and Call of Ice is worth approximately 5 DPS. Keep this in mind when comparing Melee to Bows.
Ranger Parses Ranked
Monk Raw Parse Data
Ranger Raw Parse Data | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
RunID | Primary | Secondary | Melee | Proc | Total | Notes |
1-1 | Destroyer's Bow | 169.7 | 0 | 169.7 | ||
1-2 | Destroyer's Bow | 163.6 | 0 | 163.6 | ||
1-3 | Destroyer's Bow | 169.3 | 0 | 169.3 | ||
AVG | 167.5 | |||||
2-1 | Bow of the Destroyer | 128.2 | 0 | 128.2 | ||
2-2 | Bow of the Destroyer | 124.7 | 0 | 124.7 | ||
2-3 | Bow of the Destroyer | 127.2 | 0 | 127.2 | ||
AVG | 126.7 | |||||
3-1 | Destroyer's Bow of the Ancients | 190.8 | 0 | 190.8 | ||
3-2 | Destroyer's Bow of the Ancients | 185.8 | 0 | 185.8 | ||
3-3 | Destroyer's Bow of the Ancients | 182.2 | 0 | 182.2 | ||
AVG | 186.2 | |||||
4-1 | War Bow of Rallos Zek | 197.8 | 3.8 | 201.6 | ||
4-2 | War Bow of Rallos Zek | 191.8 | 4.2 | 196 | ||
4-3 | War Bow of Rallos Zek | 189.6 | 4.2 | 193.8 | ||
AVG | 197.1 | |||||
5-1 | Wind Saber | 136.1 | 0 | 136.1 | ||
5-2 | Wind Saber | 138.6 | 0 | 138.6 | ||
5-3 | Wind Saber | 141.2 | 0 | 141.2 | ||
AVG | 138.6 | |||||
RunID | Primary | Secondary | Melee | Proc | Total | Notes |
6-1 | Tolan's Longsword of the Glade | Eternal Swiftblade of the Ancients | ||||
6-2 | Tolan's Longsword of the Glade | Eternal Swiftblade of the Ancients | ||||
6-3 | Tolan's Longsword of the Glade | Eternal Swiftblade of the Ancients | ||||
AVG | 195.5 | |||||
7-1 | Earthcaller | Swiftwind | ||||
7-2 | Earthcaller | Swiftwind | ||||
7-3 | Earthcaller | Swiftwind | ||||
AVG | 211.8 | |||||
8-1 | Eternal Swiftblade of the Ancients | Swiftwind | ||||
8-2 | Eternal Swiftblade of the Ancients | Swiftwind | ||||
8-3 | Eternal Swiftblade of the Ancients | Swiftwind | ||||
AVG | 195.3 | |||||
9-1 | Blade of the Swarm | Braid of Golden Hair | ||||
9-2 | Blade of the Swarm | Braid of Golden Hair | ||||
9-3 | Blade of the Swarm | Braid of Golden Hair | ||||
AVG | 199.7 | |||||
10-1 | Tolan's Longsword of the Glade | Blade of the Swarm | ||||
10-2 | Tolan's Longsword of the Glade | Blade of the Swarm | ||||
10-3 | Tolan's Longsword of the Glade | Blade of the Swarm | ||||
AVG | 183.7 | |||||
RunID | Primary | Secondary | Melee | Proc | Total | Notes |
11-1 | Ruinous Blade of Annihilation | Tolan's Longsword of the Glade | 158.3 | 6.4 | 164.6 | |
11-2 | Ruinous Blade of Annihilation | Tolan's Longsword of the Glade | 163 | 6 | 169 | |
11-3 | Ruinous Blade of Annihilation | Tolan's Longsword of the Glade | 159.1 | 7.4 | 166.5 | |
AVG | 166.7 | |||||
12-1 | Tolan's Longsword of the Glade | Ruinous Blade of Annihilation | ||||
12-2 | Tolan's Longsword of the Glade | Ruinous Blade of Annihilation | ||||
12-3 | Tolan's Longsword of the Glade | Ruinous Blade of Annihilation | ||||
AVG | 184.5 | |||||
13-1 | ||||||
13-2 | ||||||
13-3 | ||||||
AVG | 216.2 |