Ranger: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 72: | Line 72: | ||
Religion does not have a large impact upon the Ranger class. The two choices are Karana or Tunare (except for Wood Elves who must choose Tunare). Picking one will not alienate you from another, although only followers of Tunare can equip the [[Helm of the Tracker]]. Choose whichever appeals to you more. | Religion does not have a large impact upon the Ranger class. The two choices are Karana or Tunare (except for Wood Elves who must choose Tunare). Picking one will not alienate you from another, although only followers of Tunare can equip the [[Helm of the Tracker]]. Choose whichever appeals to you more. | ||
==Spells== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|Spell Name || Level || Mana || Skill || Target Type | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=32975 Salve] || 1 || 8 || Alteration || Single target | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=51 Glimpse] || 2 || 5 || Divination || Self only | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=33661 Flame Lick] || 3 || 12 || Evocation || Single target | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=240 Lull Animal] || 4 || 10 || Alteration || Animal | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=2591 Tangling Weeds] || 5 || 15 || Alteration || Single target | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=1308 Snare] || 6 || 15 || Alteration || Single target | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=26 Skin like Wood] || 7 || 10 || Abjuration || Single target | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=200 Minor Healing] || 8 || 10 || Alteration || Single target | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=224 Endure Fire] || 9 || 20 || Abjuration || Single target | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=237 Dance of the Fireflies] || 10 || 10 || Conjuration || Self only | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=2592 Hawk Eye] || 11 || 125 || Alteration || Self only | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=269 Feet like Cat] || 12 || 40 || Alteration || Single target | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=203 Cure Poison] || 13 || 20 || Alteration || Single target | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=515 Thistlecoat] || 13 || 25 || Abjuration || Self only | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=92 Burst of Fire] || 14 || 7 || Evocation || Single target | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=2765 Camouflage] || 14 || 15 || Divination || Single target | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=23163 Grasping Roots] || 15 || 35 || Alteration || Single target | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=252 Invoke Lightning] || 15 || 32 || Evocation || Area of effect around the target | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=241 Panic Animal] || 16 || 10 || Alteration || Animal | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=248 Ward Summoned] || 16 || 6 || Evocation || Summoned beings | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=41305 Bind Sight] || 17 || 15 || Divination || Single target | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=254 Firefist] || 17 || 30 || Evocation || Self only | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=225 Endure Cold] || 18 || 20 || Abjuration || Single target | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=20121 Ignite] || 19 || 21 || Evocation || Single target | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=12862 Enduring Breath] || 20 || 35 || Alteration || Single target | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=37292 Light Healing] || 21 || 28 || Alteration || Single target | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=263 Skin like Rock] || 21 || 60 || Abjuration || Single target | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=213 Cure Disease] || 22 || 20 || Alteration || Single target | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=20867 Harmony] || 22 || 25 || Abjuration || Area of effect around the target | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=256 Shield of Thistles] || 24 || 40 || Abjuration || Single target | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=264 Stinging Swarm] || 25 || 71 || Conjuration || Single target | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=268 Strength of Earth] || 26 || 40 || Alteration || Single target | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=655 Eyes of the Cat] || 27 || 35 || Divination || Self only | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=278 Spirit of Wolf] || 28 || 40 || Alteration || Single target | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=3565 Flaming Arrow] || 29 || 57 || Evocation || Single target | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=2593 Riftwind's Protection] || 29 || 40 || Abjuration || Single target | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=516 Barbcoat] || 30 || 50 || Abjuration || Self only | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=48 Cancel Magic] || 30 || 30 || Abjuration || Single target | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=513 Calm Animal] || 31 || 45 || Alteration || Animal | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=21375 See Invisible] || 32 || 25 || Divination || Single target | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=115 Dismiss Summoned] || 33 || 73 || Evocation || Summoned beings | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=517 Bramblecoat] || 34 || 75 || Abjuration || Self only | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=32870 Levitate] || 35 || 30 || Alteration || Single target | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=1461 Call of Sky] || 36 || 50 || Alteration || Self only | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=419 Careless Lightning] || 37 || 37 || Evocation || Single target | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=2594 Nature's Precision] || 37 || 50 || Evocation || Self only | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=8165 Healing] || 38 || 65 || Alteration || Single target | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=421 Skin like Steel] || 38 || 100 || Abjuration || Single target | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=6872 Burning Arrow] || 39 || 86 || Evocation || Single target | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=3601 Harmony of Nature] || 39 || 100 || Abjuration || Single target | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=3687 Swarm of Pain] || 40 || 167 || Conjuration || Single target | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=4054 Spirit of the Shrew] || 41 || 80 || Alteration || Single target | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=518 Spikecoat] || 42 || 110 || Abjuration || Self only | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=129 Shield of Brambles] || 43 || 80 || Abjuration || Single target | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=78 Immolate] || 44 || 72 || Evocation || Single target | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=76 Ensnaring Roots] || 45 || 60 || Alteration || Single target | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=60 Resist Fire] || 46 || 50 || Abjuration || Single target | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=1435 Superior Camouflage] || 47 || 40 || Divination || Single target | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=2595 Force of Nature] || 48 || 100 || Alteration || Single target | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=426 Wolf Form] || 48 || 60 || Alteration || Self only | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=691 Call of Flame] || 49 || 106 || Evocation || Single target | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=4055 Pack Shrew] || 49 || 320 || Alteration || Group teleport | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=1462 Call of Earth] || 50 || 50 || Abjuration || Single target | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=30457 Jolt] || 50 || 0 || Alteration || Single target | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=30457 Jolt] || 50 || 60 || Alteration || Single target | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=512 Ensnare] || 51 || 35 || Alteration || Single target | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=4585 Resistant Discipline] || 51 || 0 || Defense || Self only | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=1397 Strength of Nature] || 51 || 125 || Abjuration || Single target | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=8847 Tangle] || 51 || 60 || Alteration || Single target | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=2596 Falcon Eye] || 52 || 375 || Alteration || Self only | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=57 Firestrike] || 52 || 138 || Evocation || Single target | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=3688 Icewind] || 52 || 186 || Evocation || Single target | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=430 Storm Strength] || 53 || 85 || Alteration || Single target | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=259 Drones of Doom] || 54 || 145 || Conjuration || Single target | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=4587 Fearless Discipline] || 54 || 0 || Defense || Self only | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=2597 Jolting Blades] || 54 || 120 || Conjuration || Self only | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=422 Skin like Diamond] || 54 || 200 || Abjuration || Single target | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=1463 Call of Fire] || 55 || 50 || Alteration || Self only | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=145 Chloroplast] || 55 || 200 || Alteration || Single target | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=1296 Cinder Jolt] || 55 || 60 || Alteration || Single target | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=4111 Fire Swarm] || 55 || 203 || Conjuration || Single target | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=61 Resist Cold] || 55 || 50 || Abjuration || Single target | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=4506 Trueshot Discipline] || 55 || 0 || Offense || Self only | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=539 Chill Sight] || 56 || 75 || Divination || Self only | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=426 Greater Wolf Form] || 56 || 90 || Alteration || Self only | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=2598 Mark of the Predator] || 56 || 100 || Abjuration || Group | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=15 Greater Healing] || 57 || 115 || Alteration || Single target | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=4059 Call of Ice] || 58 || 50 || Alteration || Self only | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=2599 Eagle Eye] || 58 || 500 || Alteration || Self only | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=49 Nullify Magic] || 58 || 50 || Abjuration || Single target | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=432 Shield of Spikes] || 58 || 100 || Abjuration || Single target | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=1740 Dustdevil] || 59 || 162 || Evocation || Single target | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=423 Skin like Nature] || 59 || 300 || Abjuration || Single target | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=1464 Call of the Predator] || 60 || 200 || Abjuration || Group | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=490 Enveloping Roots] || 60 || 80 || Alteration || Single target | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=519 Thorncoat] || 60 || 175 || Abjuration || Self only | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=2600 Warder's Protection] || 60 || 350 || Abjuration || Self only | |||
|- | |||
|[https://alla.clumsysworld.com/?a=spell&id=4519 Weapon Shield Discipline] || 60 || 0 || Defense || Self only | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Players]] | [[Category:Players]] | ||
[[Category:Class]] | [[Category:Class]] |
Revision as of 22:11, 14 October 2023
The Ranger is a hybrid mix between a Warrior and a Druid, sharing the skills of both. He's most at home in the great outdoors. - EverQuest manual
Description
The ranger is a hybrid class combining the combat skills of the Warrior, with the magical abilities of a Druid.
Like a Rogue, Rangers are a lightly armoured offensive class which focuses more on delivering damage than tanking. In terms of combat skills they can use all types of weapons and get dual wield, double attack, and kick. They also get a number of defensive skills including dodge, parry, riposte and disarm. However, because they are Hybrids Rangers learn most of these combat skills a few levels later than pure melee classes.
Rangers have higher offensive skill caps than any other hybrid class. However, they are significantly lower in a number of defensive skill areas. They have a much lower taunt, riposte, disarm, dodge and parry. Because of this Rangers get hit a lot more, and should not be left to tank for significant periods. Unlike the Rogue they have no skill to reduce the monsters hate for them and must rely on their magical abilities or their party to reduce the damage inflicted on them. [ add :until lvl 51, jolt spell ]
Rangers get the highest tracking skill in the game, which helps to find people or enemies within the area. This is particularly useful in the large outdoor zones of Kunark.
Rangers are one of only two classes that can do critical blows with archery starting at level 17. However, this skill is only useful in very limited circumstances, and by no means the primary damage dealer for the class. [ add: can become primary damage with the trueshot ability at 55 ]
In terms of magic Rangers get a range of nice utility spells. They receive both Spirit of Wolf and later Wolf Form itself. They also get spells to reduce monster frenzy ranges, and this enables them to single pull out of a group. They have both healing spells and damage shields (the latter of which inflicts unresistable damage). This is coupled with a solid series of HP and AC increasing buffs, as well as some minor stat buffs. Damage wise they receive both direct damage and damage over time spells. They can also snare and root mobs. You can view the full ranger spell list here.
The major challenge in the ranger class is staying alive. Rangers can die very easily because of their high damage output and low armour class, hitpoints and defense capabilities [ add : in fact, they got better hp gain per stamina than other dps class ]. The limited variety in armour can also be frustrating. Also, despite their magical power they do not have the ability to bind or gate. This means that Rangers, like any other melee, may have long runs back to their corpses if they die.
If you are looking for a class with decent damage output, the best tracking in the game, and a little bit of magic to spice things up this class could be the one for you. Just be warned that you will need a lot of patience before you reach Level 60. Also note that rangers have low priority on group invites due to getting overshadowed by other classes. This class is not for the faint of heart but still fun nonetheless.
Class Titles
Level 1-50 | Level 51-54 | Level 55-59 | Level 60 |
---|---|---|---|
Ranger | Pathfinder | Outrider | Warder |
Server Specific Ranger Perks
- Start with endless Quiver
- @level 20 Archery master I
- @level 50 Archery master II
Picking the Right Race
The first thing you have to pick then is your race. Which race you pick will determine the foundation of you character for the rest of your life in Norrath so it is kind of important you pick one you like.
Wood Elves are quite a good race for rangers. They have naturally high agility, and can wear both small and medium armour. They also start with the ability to forage, which can help save a lot of funds at low levels, although all rangers get this skill later in life. Wood Elves also have natural infravision, and start in the tree city of Kelethin.
Half-Elves are limited to medium sized armour. They are very well balanced, and have slightly better starting stats than the wood elf, though they lack some of the natural abilities. They have the highest natural dexterity of any ranger race, and also have infravision. However, the druid part of a ranger is let down with a low natural wisdom. Half Elves start in Surefall Glade near Qeynos.
Human rangers have very balanced stats, across the board. They have the highest natural strength of any ranger race, and all other stats are certainly in an acceptable range. However their natural agility is quite low compared to the other classes. Humans have no night vision, which is perhaps the largest reason that many people decide against playing a Human Ranger. Rangers do however receive an infravision spell at level 30, and an ultravision spell at level 56. Human rangers start in Qeynos.
All of the ranger races level at the same rate, and faction wise are all well received in any town with a neutral or good alignment.
Race | Str | Sta | Agi | Dex | Wis | Int | Cha | Bonus |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Half Elf | 75 | 80 | 100 | 85 | 65 | 75 | 75 | 20 |
Halfling | 75 | 85 | 105 | 90 | 85 | 67 | 50 | 20 |
High Elf | 65 | 70 | 85 | 80 | 100 | 92 | 80 | 20 |
Human | 80 | 85 | 85 | 75 | 80 | 75 | 75 | 20 |
Wood Elf | 70 | 75 | 105 | 80 | 85 | 75 | 75 | 20 |
Spending Your Bonus Points
Rangers have to keep in mind that even though Stamina gives more hit points it is not a huge amount. It is certainly not going to be enough to make any significant difference between life and death; even at higher levels 10 extra points in Stamina only give 20-30 extra hit points. Also, while Agility increases armour class, the amount is very minimal (for reference - at level 38 with 190 points in the Defense skill, a +18 Agility buff raises AC by four points). Rangers are very different to the Shadowknight and Paladin hybrids. Like a Rogue, they are a lightly armoured offensive class, and may wish to focus on this offensive side rather than attempting to buffer a defensive ability they will never match the other hybrids in. With this in mind here are some suggested starting statistics:
Religion
Religion does not have a large impact upon the Ranger class. The two choices are Karana or Tunare (except for Wood Elves who must choose Tunare). Picking one will not alienate you from another, although only followers of Tunare can equip the Helm of the Tracker. Choose whichever appeals to you more.
Spells
Spell Name | Level | Mana | Skill | Target Type |
Salve | 1 | 8 | Alteration | Single target |
Glimpse | 2 | 5 | Divination | Self only |
Flame Lick | 3 | 12 | Evocation | Single target |
Lull Animal | 4 | 10 | Alteration | Animal |
Tangling Weeds | 5 | 15 | Alteration | Single target |
Snare | 6 | 15 | Alteration | Single target |
Skin like Wood | 7 | 10 | Abjuration | Single target |
Minor Healing | 8 | 10 | Alteration | Single target |
Endure Fire | 9 | 20 | Abjuration | Single target |
Dance of the Fireflies | 10 | 10 | Conjuration | Self only |
Hawk Eye | 11 | 125 | Alteration | Self only |
Feet like Cat | 12 | 40 | Alteration | Single target |
Cure Poison | 13 | 20 | Alteration | Single target |
Thistlecoat | 13 | 25 | Abjuration | Self only |
Burst of Fire | 14 | 7 | Evocation | Single target |
Camouflage | 14 | 15 | Divination | Single target |
Grasping Roots | 15 | 35 | Alteration | Single target |
Invoke Lightning | 15 | 32 | Evocation | Area of effect around the target |
Panic Animal | 16 | 10 | Alteration | Animal |
Ward Summoned | 16 | 6 | Evocation | Summoned beings |
Bind Sight | 17 | 15 | Divination | Single target |
Firefist | 17 | 30 | Evocation | Self only |
Endure Cold | 18 | 20 | Abjuration | Single target |
Ignite | 19 | 21 | Evocation | Single target |
Enduring Breath | 20 | 35 | Alteration | Single target |
Light Healing | 21 | 28 | Alteration | Single target |
Skin like Rock | 21 | 60 | Abjuration | Single target |
Cure Disease | 22 | 20 | Alteration | Single target |
Harmony | 22 | 25 | Abjuration | Area of effect around the target |
Shield of Thistles | 24 | 40 | Abjuration | Single target |
Stinging Swarm | 25 | 71 | Conjuration | Single target |
Strength of Earth | 26 | 40 | Alteration | Single target |
Eyes of the Cat | 27 | 35 | Divination | Self only |
Spirit of Wolf | 28 | 40 | Alteration | Single target |
Flaming Arrow | 29 | 57 | Evocation | Single target |
Riftwind's Protection | 29 | 40 | Abjuration | Single target |
Barbcoat | 30 | 50 | Abjuration | Self only |
Cancel Magic | 30 | 30 | Abjuration | Single target |
Calm Animal | 31 | 45 | Alteration | Animal |
See Invisible | 32 | 25 | Divination | Single target |
Dismiss Summoned | 33 | 73 | Evocation | Summoned beings |
Bramblecoat | 34 | 75 | Abjuration | Self only |
Levitate | 35 | 30 | Alteration | Single target |
Call of Sky | 36 | 50 | Alteration | Self only |
Careless Lightning | 37 | 37 | Evocation | Single target |
Nature's Precision | 37 | 50 | Evocation | Self only |
Healing | 38 | 65 | Alteration | Single target |
Skin like Steel | 38 | 100 | Abjuration | Single target |
Burning Arrow | 39 | 86 | Evocation | Single target |
Harmony of Nature | 39 | 100 | Abjuration | Single target |
Swarm of Pain | 40 | 167 | Conjuration | Single target |
Spirit of the Shrew | 41 | 80 | Alteration | Single target |
Spikecoat | 42 | 110 | Abjuration | Self only |
Shield of Brambles | 43 | 80 | Abjuration | Single target |
Immolate | 44 | 72 | Evocation | Single target |
Ensnaring Roots | 45 | 60 | Alteration | Single target |
Resist Fire | 46 | 50 | Abjuration | Single target |
Superior Camouflage | 47 | 40 | Divination | Single target |
Force of Nature | 48 | 100 | Alteration | Single target |
Wolf Form | 48 | 60 | Alteration | Self only |
Call of Flame | 49 | 106 | Evocation | Single target |
Pack Shrew | 49 | 320 | Alteration | Group teleport |
Call of Earth | 50 | 50 | Abjuration | Single target |
Jolt | 50 | 0 | Alteration | Single target |
Jolt | 50 | 60 | Alteration | Single target |
Ensnare | 51 | 35 | Alteration | Single target |
Resistant Discipline | 51 | 0 | Defense | Self only |
Strength of Nature | 51 | 125 | Abjuration | Single target |
Tangle | 51 | 60 | Alteration | Single target |
Falcon Eye | 52 | 375 | Alteration | Self only |
Firestrike | 52 | 138 | Evocation | Single target |
Icewind | 52 | 186 | Evocation | Single target |
Storm Strength | 53 | 85 | Alteration | Single target |
Drones of Doom | 54 | 145 | Conjuration | Single target |
Fearless Discipline | 54 | 0 | Defense | Self only |
Jolting Blades | 54 | 120 | Conjuration | Self only |
Skin like Diamond | 54 | 200 | Abjuration | Single target |
Call of Fire | 55 | 50 | Alteration | Self only |
Chloroplast | 55 | 200 | Alteration | Single target |
Cinder Jolt | 55 | 60 | Alteration | Single target |
Fire Swarm | 55 | 203 | Conjuration | Single target |
Resist Cold | 55 | 50 | Abjuration | Single target |
Trueshot Discipline | 55 | 0 | Offense | Self only |
Chill Sight | 56 | 75 | Divination | Self only |
Greater Wolf Form | 56 | 90 | Alteration | Self only |
Mark of the Predator | 56 | 100 | Abjuration | Group |
Greater Healing | 57 | 115 | Alteration | Single target |
Call of Ice | 58 | 50 | Alteration | Self only |
Eagle Eye | 58 | 500 | Alteration | Self only |
Nullify Magic | 58 | 50 | Abjuration | Single target |
Shield of Spikes | 58 | 100 | Abjuration | Single target |
Dustdevil | 59 | 162 | Evocation | Single target |
Skin like Nature | 59 | 300 | Abjuration | Single target |
Call of the Predator | 60 | 200 | Abjuration | Group |
Enveloping Roots | 60 | 80 | Alteration | Single target |
Thorncoat | 60 | 175 | Abjuration | Self only |
Warder's Protection | 60 | 350 | Abjuration | Self only |
Weapon Shield Discipline | 60 | 0 | Defense | Self only |