Monk Parses: Difference between revisions
Malevolent (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Malevolent (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 72: | Line 72: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10 | | 10 | ||
| Harbinger's Soul Maul | |||
| | |||
| 172.1 | |||
| * vs Undead parses about 37 DPS higher (average of 209.2) | |||
|- | |||
| 11 | |||
| Fists of Fate | | Fists of Fate | ||
| Sap Encrusted Branch | | Sap Encrusted Branch | ||
Line 77: | Line 83: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 12 | ||
| Fists of Fate | | Fists of Fate | ||
| Dukatlos | | Dukatlos | ||
Line 83: | Line 89: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 13 | ||
| Dukatlos | | Dukatlos | ||
| Fist of Nature | | Fist of Nature | ||
Line 89: | Line 95: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 14 | ||
| Transcended Fist of the Ancients | | Transcended Fist of the Ancients | ||
| Gharn's Rock of Smashing | | Gharn's Rock of Smashing | ||
Line 95: | Line 101: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 15 | ||
| Dukatlos | | Dukatlos | ||
| Mace of Focused Flame | | Mace of Focused Flame | ||
Line 101: | Line 107: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 16 | ||
| Abashi's Rod of Disenchantment | | Abashi's Rod of Disenchantment | ||
| | | | ||
Line 107: | Line 113: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 17 | ||
| Mace of Focused Flame | | Mace of Focused Flame | ||
| Dukatlos | | Dukatlos | ||
Line 113: | Line 119: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 18 | ||
| Fist of Fury | | Fist of Fury | ||
| Swift Katar of Punishment | | Swift Katar of Punishment | ||
Line 119: | Line 125: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 19 | ||
| Bo Staff of Trorsmang | | Bo Staff of Trorsmang | ||
| | | | ||
Line 125: | Line 131: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 20 | ||
| Wu's Fist of Mastery | | Wu's Fist of Mastery | ||
| Wu's Fist of Mastery | | Wu's Fist of Mastery | ||
Line 131: | Line 137: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 21 | ||
| Imbrued Brawl Stick | | Imbrued Brawl Stick | ||
| | | | ||
Line 137: | Line 143: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 22 | ||
| Epic Fists | | Epic Fists | ||
| Epic Fists | | Epic Fists |
Latest revision as of 01:38, 1 November 2023
Parse Disclaimer
All parses completed in a controlled environment with minimal variable change. This means the test characters have a standardized set of equipment, level 60 class augments, no focus effects, and relevant buffs for the class. Parses are completed against a level 60 target with minimal stats (level 60, 55 AC, no resists). This means combat effects like accuracy and attack have a less noticeable effect on end-results compared to on a raid-tier mob. The lack of focus effects also means procs on weapons will perform better in real world, unless of course resists are a major issue. Finally, parses are a consolidation of Three (3) 10+ minute runs (extra time only serves to smooth out the results).
For Monks: Kicks and Strikes are not effected by weapon stats. Flying Kick is worth about 20 DPS and Tiger Claw is worth about 7 DPS.
Monk Parses Ranked
Monk Parses Ranked | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Rank | Primary | Secondary | Total | Notes |
1 | Frozen Bone Ulak | Gharn's Rock of Smashing | 194.4 | * Relies on mob not being resistant to Cold |
2 | Gharn's Rock of Smashing | Frozen Bone Ulak | 192.5 | * Relies on mob not being resistant to Cold |
3 | Gharn's Rock of Smashing | Fists of Fate | 183.6 | |
4 | Fists of Fate | Gharn's Rock of Smashing | 180.4 | |
5 | Fists of Fate | Fist of Lightning | 179.3 | |
6 | Arcane Maul of Celestial Destiny | 177.1 | ||
7 | Gharn's Rock of Smashing | Fist of Nature | 176.5 | |
8 | Gharn's Rock of Smashing | Fist of Lightning | 176 | |
9 | Fist of Nature | Gharn's Rock of Smashing | 174.5 | |
10 | Harbinger's Soul Maul | 172.1 | * vs Undead parses about 37 DPS higher (average of 209.2) | |
11 | Fists of Fate | Sap Encrusted Branch | 172 | |
12 | Fists of Fate | Dukatlos | 171.4 | |
13 | Dukatlos | Fist of Nature | 167.2 | |
14 | Transcended Fist of the Ancients | Gharn's Rock of Smashing | 165.9 | |
15 | Dukatlos | Mace of Focused Flame | 163.2 | |
16 | Abashi's Rod of Disenchantment | 158.6 | ||
17 | Mace of Focused Flame | Dukatlos | 155.4 | |
18 | Fist of Fury | Swift Katar of Punishment | 148.5 | |
19 | Bo Staff of Trorsmang | 147.5 | ||
20 | Wu's Fist of Mastery | Wu's Fist of Mastery | 147.2 | |
21 | Imbrued Brawl Stick | 138 | ||
22 | Epic Fists | Epic Fists | 120.1 |