Beastlord Parses: Difference between revisions
Malevolent (talk | contribs) |
Malevolent (talk | contribs) |
||
(26 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
=== | === Parse Disclaimer === | ||
All parses completed in a controlled environment with minimal variable change. This means the test characters have a standardized set of equipment, level 60 class augments, no focus effects, and relevant buffs for the class. Parses are completed against a level 60 target with minimal stats (level 60, 55 AC, no resists). This means combat effects like accuracy and attack have a less noticeable effect on end-results compared to on a raid-tier mob. The lack of focus effects also means procs on weapons will perform better in real world, unless of course resists are a major issue. Finally, parses are a consolidation of Three (3) 10+ minute runs (extra time only serves to smooth out the results). | |||
=== Beastlord | '''For Beastlords:''' Kick is worth approximately 18 DPS. | ||
[[Category:Beastlord]][[Category:Theory Crafting]] | |||
=== Beastlord Parses Ranked === | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- style="font-weight:bold;" | |||
! colspan="5" style="text-align:center;" | Beastlord Parses Ranked | |||
|- style="font-weight:bold; text-align:center;" | |||
| Rank | |||
| Primary | |||
| Secondary | |||
| Average | |||
| Notes | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| Macabre Dagger | |||
| Frozen Bone Ulak | |||
| 116.5 | |||
| style="font-style:italic;" | * Relies on mob not being resistant to cold | |||
|- | |||
| 2 | |||
| Frozen Bone Ulak | |||
| Macabre Dagger | |||
| 113.9 | |||
| style="font-style:italic;" | * Relies on mob not being resistant to cold | |||
|- | |||
| 3 | |||
| Macabre Dagger | |||
| Mace of Mad Mayhem | |||
| 110.1 | |||
| style="font-style:italic;" | * Relies on mob not being resistant to cold | |||
|- | |||
| 4 | |||
| Frozen Bone Ulak | |||
| Gharn's Rock of Smashing | |||
| 108.1 | |||
| style="font-style:italic;" | * Relies on mob not being resistant to cold | |||
|- | |||
| 5 | |||
| Gharn's Rock of Smashing | |||
| Frozen Bone Ulak | |||
| 105.7 | |||
| style="font-style:italic;" | * Relies on mob not being resistant to cold | |||
|- | |||
| 6 | |||
| Frozen Bone Ulak | |||
| Dukatlos | |||
| 104.9 | |||
| style="font-style:italic;" | * Relies on mob not being resistant to cold | |||
|- | |||
| 7 | |||
| Dukatlos | |||
| Fists of Fate | |||
| 103.5 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 8 | |||
| Fists of Fate | |||
| Gharn's Rock of Smashing | |||
| 102.5 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 9 | |||
| Dukatlos | |||
| Frozen Bone Ulak | |||
| 102.4 | |||
| style="font-style:italic;" | * Relies on mob not being resistant to cold | |||
|- | |||
| 10 | |||
| Fist of Nature | |||
| Gharn's Rock of Smashing | |||
| 101.8 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 11 | |||
| Gharn's Rock of Smashing | |||
| Fists of Fate | |||
| 101.7 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 12 | |||
| Fists of Fate | |||
| Fist of Nature | |||
| 101.4 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 13 | |||
| Dukatlos | |||
| Fist of Nature | |||
| 101.1 | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | | |||
|- | |||
| 14 | |||
| Gharn's Rock of Smashing | |||
| Fist of Nature | |||
| 99.3 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 15 | |||
| Fists of Fate | |||
| Dukatlos | |||
| 98.4 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 16 | |||
| Fist of Nature | |||
| Dukatlos | |||
| 98.1 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 17 | |||
| Fists of Fate | |||
| Mace of Focused Flame | |||
| 97.5 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 18 | |||
| Harbinger's Soul Maul | |||
| | |||
| 95.7 | |||
| * vs Undead parses about 30 DPS higher (average of 126.2) | |||
|- | |||
| 19 | |||
| Arcane Maul of Celestial Destiny | |||
| | |||
| 94.8 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 20 | |||
| Dukatlos | |||
| Mace of Focused Flame | |||
| 94.7 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 21 | |||
| Mace of Focused Flame | |||
| Dukatlos | |||
| 90.6 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 22 | |||
| Dukatlos | |||
| Profound Mace of the Ancients | |||
| 90.1 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 23 | |||
| Giant Hammer of the Ancients | |||
| | |||
| 87.7 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 24 | |||
| Abashi Rod of Disenchantment | |||
| | |||
| 86.2 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 25 | |||
| Wu's Fist of Mastery | |||
| Wu's Fist of Mastery | |||
| 79.4 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 26 | |||
| Facesmasher | |||
| | |||
| 77.8 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 27 | |||
| Imbued Brawl Stick | |||
| | |||
| 72.5 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 28 | |||
| Epic | |||
| Epic | |||
| 65.6 | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | | |||
|} |
Latest revision as of 12:49, 1 November 2023
Parse Disclaimer
All parses completed in a controlled environment with minimal variable change. This means the test characters have a standardized set of equipment, level 60 class augments, no focus effects, and relevant buffs for the class. Parses are completed against a level 60 target with minimal stats (level 60, 55 AC, no resists). This means combat effects like accuracy and attack have a less noticeable effect on end-results compared to on a raid-tier mob. The lack of focus effects also means procs on weapons will perform better in real world, unless of course resists are a major issue. Finally, parses are a consolidation of Three (3) 10+ minute runs (extra time only serves to smooth out the results).
For Beastlords: Kick is worth approximately 18 DPS.
Beastlord Parses Ranked
Beastlord Parses Ranked | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Rank | Primary | Secondary | Average | Notes |
1 | Macabre Dagger | Frozen Bone Ulak | 116.5 | * Relies on mob not being resistant to cold |
2 | Frozen Bone Ulak | Macabre Dagger | 113.9 | * Relies on mob not being resistant to cold |
3 | Macabre Dagger | Mace of Mad Mayhem | 110.1 | * Relies on mob not being resistant to cold |
4 | Frozen Bone Ulak | Gharn's Rock of Smashing | 108.1 | * Relies on mob not being resistant to cold |
5 | Gharn's Rock of Smashing | Frozen Bone Ulak | 105.7 | * Relies on mob not being resistant to cold |
6 | Frozen Bone Ulak | Dukatlos | 104.9 | * Relies on mob not being resistant to cold |
7 | Dukatlos | Fists of Fate | 103.5 | |
8 | Fists of Fate | Gharn's Rock of Smashing | 102.5 | |
9 | Dukatlos | Frozen Bone Ulak | 102.4 | * Relies on mob not being resistant to cold |
10 | Fist of Nature | Gharn's Rock of Smashing | 101.8 | |
11 | Gharn's Rock of Smashing | Fists of Fate | 101.7 | |
12 | Fists of Fate | Fist of Nature | 101.4 | |
13 | Dukatlos | Fist of Nature | 101.1 | |
14 | Gharn's Rock of Smashing | Fist of Nature | 99.3 | |
15 | Fists of Fate | Dukatlos | 98.4 | |
16 | Fist of Nature | Dukatlos | 98.1 | |
17 | Fists of Fate | Mace of Focused Flame | 97.5 | |
18 | Harbinger's Soul Maul | 95.7 | * vs Undead parses about 30 DPS higher (average of 126.2) | |
19 | Arcane Maul of Celestial Destiny | 94.8 | ||
20 | Dukatlos | Mace of Focused Flame | 94.7 | |
21 | Mace of Focused Flame | Dukatlos | 90.6 | |
22 | Dukatlos | Profound Mace of the Ancients | 90.1 | |
23 | Giant Hammer of the Ancients | 87.7 | ||
24 | Abashi Rod of Disenchantment | 86.2 | ||
25 | Wu's Fist of Mastery | Wu's Fist of Mastery | 79.4 | |
26 | Facesmasher | 77.8 | ||
27 | Imbued Brawl Stick | 72.5 | ||
28 | Epic | Epic | 65.6 |