Beastlord Parses: Difference between revisions
Malevolent (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Malevolent (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3 | | 3 | ||
| Macabre Dagger | |||
| Mace of Mad Mayhem | |||
| 110.1 | |||
| style="font-style:italic;" | * Relies on mob not being resistant to cold | |||
|- | |||
| 4 | |||
| Frozen Bone Ulak | | Frozen Bone Ulak | ||
| Gharn's Rock of Smashing | | Gharn's Rock of Smashing | ||
Line 35: | Line 41: | ||
| style="font-style:italic;" | * Relies on mob not being resistant to cold | | style="font-style:italic;" | * Relies on mob not being resistant to cold | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 5 | ||
| Gharn's Rock of Smashing | | Gharn's Rock of Smashing | ||
| Frozen Bone Ulak | | Frozen Bone Ulak | ||
Line 41: | Line 47: | ||
| style="font-style:italic;" | * Relies on mob not being resistant to cold | | style="font-style:italic;" | * Relies on mob not being resistant to cold | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 6 | ||
| Frozen Bone Ulak | | Frozen Bone Ulak | ||
| Dukatlos | | Dukatlos | ||
Line 47: | Line 53: | ||
| style="font-style:italic;" | * Relies on mob not being resistant to cold | | style="font-style:italic;" | * Relies on mob not being resistant to cold | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 7 | ||
| Dukatlos | | Dukatlos | ||
| Fists of Fate | | Fists of Fate | ||
Line 53: | Line 59: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 8 | ||
| Fists of Fate | | Fists of Fate | ||
| Gharn's Rock of Smashing | | Gharn's Rock of Smashing | ||
Line 59: | Line 65: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 9 | ||
| Dukatlos | | Dukatlos | ||
| Frozen Bone Ulak | | Frozen Bone Ulak | ||
Line 65: | Line 71: | ||
| style="font-style:italic;" | * Relies on mob not being resistant to cold | | style="font-style:italic;" | * Relies on mob not being resistant to cold | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 10 | ||
| Fist of Nature | | Fist of Nature | ||
| Gharn's Rock of Smashing | | Gharn's Rock of Smashing | ||
Line 71: | Line 77: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 11 | ||
| Gharn's Rock of Smashing | | Gharn's Rock of Smashing | ||
| Fists of Fate | | Fists of Fate | ||
Line 77: | Line 83: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 12 | ||
| Fists of Fate | | Fists of Fate | ||
| Fist of Nature | | Fist of Nature | ||
Line 83: | Line 89: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 13 | ||
| Dukatlos | | Dukatlos | ||
| Fist of Nature | | Fist of Nature | ||
Line 89: | Line 95: | ||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | | | style="font-weight:bold;" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 14 | ||
| Gharn's Rock of Smashing | | Gharn's Rock of Smashing | ||
| Fist of Nature | | Fist of Nature | ||
Line 95: | Line 101: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 15 | ||
| Fists of Fate | | Fists of Fate | ||
| Dukatlos | | Dukatlos | ||
Line 101: | Line 107: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 16 | ||
| Fist of Nature | | Fist of Nature | ||
| Dukatlos | | Dukatlos | ||
Line 107: | Line 113: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 17 | ||
| Fists of Fate | | Fists of Fate | ||
| Mace of Focused Flame | | Mace of Focused Flame | ||
Line 113: | Line 119: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 18 | ||
| Harbinger's Soul Maul | |||
| | |||
| 95.7 | |||
| * vs Undead parses about 30 DPS higher (average of 126.2) | |||
|- | |||
| 18 | |||
| Arcane Maul of Celestial Destiny | | Arcane Maul of Celestial Destiny | ||
| | | | ||
Line 119: | Line 131: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 19 | ||
| Dukatlos | | Dukatlos | ||
| Mace of Focused Flame | | Mace of Focused Flame | ||
Line 125: | Line 137: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 20 | ||
| Mace of Focused Flame | | Mace of Focused Flame | ||
| Dukatlos | | Dukatlos | ||
Line 131: | Line 143: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 21 | ||
| Dukatlos | | Dukatlos | ||
| Profound Mace of the Ancients | | Profound Mace of the Ancients | ||
Line 137: | Line 149: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 22 | ||
| Giant Hammer of the Ancients | | Giant Hammer of the Ancients | ||
| | | | ||
Line 143: | Line 155: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 23 | ||
| Abashi Rod of Disenchantment | | Abashi Rod of Disenchantment | ||
| | | | ||
Line 149: | Line 161: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 24 | ||
| Wu's Fist of Mastery | | Wu's Fist of Mastery | ||
| Wu's Fist of Mastery | | Wu's Fist of Mastery | ||
Line 155: | Line 167: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 25 | ||
| Facesmasher | | Facesmasher | ||
| | | | ||
Line 161: | Line 173: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 26 | ||
| Imbued Brawl Stick | | Imbued Brawl Stick | ||
| | | | ||
Line 167: | Line 179: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 27 | ||
| Epic | | Epic | ||
| Epic | | Epic |
Revision as of 12:31, 1 November 2023
Parse Disclaimer
All parses completed in a controlled environment with minimal variable change. This means the test characters have a standardized set of equipment, level 60 class augments, no focus effects, and relevant buffs for the class. Parses are completed against a level 60 target with minimal stats (level 60, 55 AC, no resists). This means combat effects like accuracy and attack have a less noticeable effect on end-results compared to on a raid-tier mob. The lack of focus effects also means procs on weapons will perform better in real world, unless of course resists are a major issue. Finally, parses are a consolidation of Three (3) 10+ minute runs (extra time only serves to smooth out the results).
For Beastlords: Kick is worth approximately 18 DPS.
Beastlord Parses Ranked
Beastlord Parses Ranked | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Rank | Primary | Secondary | Average | Notes |
1 | Macabre Dagger | Frozen Bone Ulak | 116.5 | * Relies on mob not being resistant to cold |
2 | Frozen Bone Ulak | Macabre Dagger | 113.9 | * Relies on mob not being resistant to cold |
3 | Macabre Dagger | Mace of Mad Mayhem | 110.1 | * Relies on mob not being resistant to cold |
4 | Frozen Bone Ulak | Gharn's Rock of Smashing | 108.1 | * Relies on mob not being resistant to cold |
5 | Gharn's Rock of Smashing | Frozen Bone Ulak | 105.7 | * Relies on mob not being resistant to cold |
6 | Frozen Bone Ulak | Dukatlos | 104.9 | * Relies on mob not being resistant to cold |
7 | Dukatlos | Fists of Fate | 103.5 | |
8 | Fists of Fate | Gharn's Rock of Smashing | 102.5 | |
9 | Dukatlos | Frozen Bone Ulak | 102.4 | * Relies on mob not being resistant to cold |
10 | Fist of Nature | Gharn's Rock of Smashing | 101.8 | |
11 | Gharn's Rock of Smashing | Fists of Fate | 101.7 | |
12 | Fists of Fate | Fist of Nature | 101.4 | |
13 | Dukatlos | Fist of Nature | 101.1 | |
14 | Gharn's Rock of Smashing | Fist of Nature | 99.3 | |
15 | Fists of Fate | Dukatlos | 98.4 | |
16 | Fist of Nature | Dukatlos | 98.1 | |
17 | Fists of Fate | Mace of Focused Flame | 97.5 | |
18 | Harbinger's Soul Maul | 95.7 | * vs Undead parses about 30 DPS higher (average of 126.2) | |
18 | Arcane Maul of Celestial Destiny | 94.8 | ||
19 | Dukatlos | Mace of Focused Flame | 94.7 | |
20 | Mace of Focused Flame | Dukatlos | 90.6 | |
21 | Dukatlos | Profound Mace of the Ancients | 90.1 | |
22 | Giant Hammer of the Ancients | 87.7 | ||
23 | Abashi Rod of Disenchantment | 86.2 | ||
24 | Wu's Fist of Mastery | Wu's Fist of Mastery | 79.4 | |
25 | Facesmasher | 77.8 | ||
26 | Imbued Brawl Stick | 72.5 | ||
27 | Epic | Epic | 65.6 |