Alternate Advancements: Difference between revisions
From Clumsy's World Wiki
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 118: | Line 118: | ||
!Class !!Alternate Advancement !!Number of Points | !Class !!Alternate Advancement !!Number of Points | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ALL || Combat Agility || 1 |- | | ALL || Combat Agility || 1 | ||
| || Combat Stability || 1 |- | |- | ||
| || Natural Durability || 1 |- | | || Combat Stability || 1 | ||
| || || |- | |- | ||
| BER || Combat Fury || 1 |- | | || Natural Durability || 1 | ||
| || || |- | |- | ||
| BRD || Combat Fury || 1 |- | | || || | ||
| || Spell Casting Expe || 1 |- | |- | ||
| || Spell Casting Fury || 1 |- | | BER || Combat Fury || 1 | ||
| || || |- | |- | ||
| BST || Mass Group Buff || 1 |- | | || || | ||
| || Quick Buff || 1 |- | |- | ||
| || Combat Fury || 1 |- | | BRD || Combat Fury || 1 | ||
| || Healing Adept || 1 |- | |- | ||
| || Healing Gift || 1 |- | | || Spell Casting Expe || 1 | ||
| || Spell Casting Fury || 1 |- | |- | ||
| || Spell Casting Rein || 1 |- | | || Spell Casting Fury || 1 | ||
| || Spell Casting Subl || 1 |- | |- | ||
| || Spell Casting Mast || 1 |- | | || || | ||
| || || |- | |- | ||
| CLR || Mass Group Buff || 1 |- | | BST || Mass Group Buff || 1 | ||
| || Quick Buff || 1 |- | |- | ||
| || Healing Adept || 1 |- | | || Quick Buff || 1 | ||
| || Healing Gift || 1 |- | |- | ||
| || Spell Casting Fury || 1 |- | | || Combat Fury || 1 | ||
| || Spell Casting Rein || 1 |- | |- | ||
| || Spell Casting Mast || 1 |- | | || Healing Adept || 1 | ||
| || Spell Casting Subl || 1 |- | |- | ||
| || || |- | | || Healing Gift || 1 | ||
| DRU || Mass Group Buff || 1 |- | |- | ||
| || Quick Buff || 1 |- | | || Spell Casting Fury || 1 | ||
| || Healing Adept || 1 |- | |- | ||
| || Healing Gift || 1 |- | | || Spell Casting Rein || 1 | ||
| || Spell Casting Fury || 1 |- | |- | ||
| || Spell Casting Rein || 1 |- | | || Spell Casting Subl || 1 | ||
| || Spell Casting Mast || 1 |- | |- | ||
| || Spell Casting Subl || 1 |- | | || Spell Casting Mast || 1 | ||
| || || |- | |- | ||
| ENC || Mass Group Buff || 1 |- | | || || | ||
| || Quick Buff || 1 |- | |- | ||
| || Spell Casting Expe || 1 |- | | CLR || Mass Group Buff || 1 | ||
| || Spell Casting Fury || 1 |- | |- | ||
| || Spell Casting Rein || 1 |- | | || Quick Buff || 1 | ||
| || Spell Casting Mast || 1 |- | |- | ||
| || Spell Casting Subl || 1 |- | | || Healing Adept || 1 | ||
| || || |- | |- | ||
| MAG || Mass Group Buff || 1 |- | | || Healing Gift || 1 | ||
| || Spell Casting Deft || 1 |- | |- | ||
| || Spell Casting Expe || 1 |- | | || Spell Casting Fury || 1 | ||
| || Spell Casting Fury || 1 |- | |- | ||
| || Spell Casting Rein || 1 |- | | || Spell Casting Rein || 1 | ||
| || Spell Casting Mast || 1 |- | |- | ||
| || Spell Casting Subl || 1 |- | | || Spell Casting Mast || 1 | ||
| || || |- | |- | ||
| MNK || Combat Fury || 1 |- | | || Spell Casting Subl || 1 | ||
| || || |- | |- | ||
| PAL || Mass Group Buff || 1 |- | | || || | ||
| || Quick Buff || 1 |- | |- | ||
| || Combat Fury || 1 |- | | DRU || Mass Group Buff || 1 | ||
| || Healing Adept || 1 |- | |- | ||
| || Healing Gift || 1 |- | | || Quick Buff || 1 | ||
| || Spell Casting Fury || 1 |- | |- | ||
| || Spell Casting Rein || 1 |- | | || Healing Adept || 1 | ||
| || Spell Casting Mast || 1 |- | |- | ||
| || || |- | | || Healing Gift || 1 | ||
| NEC || Mass Group Buff || 1 |- | |- | ||
| || Spell Casting Deft || 1 |- | | || Spell Casting Fury || 1 | ||
| || Spell Casting Expe || 1 |- | |- | ||
| || Spell Casting Fury || 1 |- | | || Spell Casting Rein || 1 | ||
| || Spell Casting Rein || 1 |- | |- | ||
| || Spell Casting Mast || 1 |- | | || Spell Casting Mast || 1 | ||
| || Spell Casting Subl || 1 |- | |- | ||
| || || |- | | || Spell Casting Subl || 1 | ||
| RNG || Mass Group Buff || 1 |- | |- | ||
| || Quick Buff || 1 |- | | || || | ||
| || Combat Fury || 1 |- | |- | ||
| || Healing Adept || 1 |- | | ENC || Mass Group Buff || 1 | ||
| || Healing Gift || 1 |- | |- | ||
| || Spell Casting Fury || 1 |- | | || Quick Buff || 1 | ||
| || Spell Casting Rein || 1 |- | |- | ||
| || Spell Casting Mast || 1 |- | | || Spell Casting Expe || 1 | ||
| || || |- | |- | ||
| ROG || Combat Fury || 1 |- | | || Spell Casting Fury || 1 | ||
| || || |- | |- | ||
| SHD || Combat Fury || 1 |- | | || Spell Casting Rein || 1 | ||
| || Spell Casting Deft || 1 |- | |- | ||
| || Spell Casting Expe || 1 |- | | || Spell Casting Mast || 1 | ||
| || Spell Casting Fury || 1 |- | |- | ||
| || Spell Casting Rein || 1 |- | | || Spell Casting Subl || 1 | ||
| || Spell Casting Mast || 1 |- | |- | ||
| || || |- | | || || | ||
| SHM || Mass Group Buff || 1 |- | |- | ||
| || Quick Buff || 1 |- | | MAG || Mass Group Buff || 1 | ||
| || Healing Adept || 1 |- | |- | ||
| || Healing Gift || 1 |- | | || Spell Casting Deft || 1 | ||
| || Spell Casting Fury || 1 |- | |- | ||
| || Spell Casting Rein || 1 |- | | || Spell Casting Expe || 1 | ||
| || Spell Casting Mast || 1 |- | |- | ||
| || Spell Casting Subl || 1 |- | | || Spell Casting Fury || 1 | ||
| || || |- | |- | ||
| WAR || Combat Fury || 1 |- | | || Spell Casting Rein || 1 | ||
|- | |||
| || Spell Casting Mast || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| || Spell Casting Subl || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| || || | |||
|- | |||
| MNK || Combat Fury || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| || || | |||
|- | |||
| PAL || Mass Group Buff || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| || Quick Buff || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| || Combat Fury || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| || Healing Adept || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| || Healing Gift || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| || Spell Casting Fury || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| || Spell Casting Rein || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| || Spell Casting Mast || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| || || | |||
|- | |||
| NEC || Mass Group Buff || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| || Spell Casting Deft || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| || Spell Casting Expe || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| || Spell Casting Fury || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| || Spell Casting Rein || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| || Spell Casting Mast || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| || Spell Casting Subl || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| || || | |||
|- | |||
| RNG || Mass Group Buff || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| || Quick Buff || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| || Combat Fury || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| || Healing Adept || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| || Healing Gift || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| || Spell Casting Fury || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| || Spell Casting Rein || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| || Spell Casting Mast || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| || || | |||
|- | |||
| ROG || Combat Fury || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| || || | |||
|- | |||
| SHD || Combat Fury || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| || Spell Casting Deft || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| || Spell Casting Expe || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| || Spell Casting Fury || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| || Spell Casting Rein || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| || Spell Casting Mast || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| || || | |||
|- | |||
| SHM || Mass Group Buff || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| || Quick Buff || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| || Healing Adept || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| || Healing Gift || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| || Spell Casting Fury || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| || Spell Casting Rein || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| || Spell Casting Mast || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| || Spell Casting Subl || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| || || | |||
|- | |||
| WAR || Combat Fury || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| || || |- | | || || |- | ||
| WIZ || Spell Casting Deft || 1 | | WIZ || Spell Casting Deft || 1 |
Revision as of 21:47, 16 June 2021
Starting AAs
Class | Alternate Advancement | Number of Points |
---|---|---|
BER | -- | -- |
BRD | -- | -- |
BER | -- | -- |
BRD | -- | -- |
BST | Pet Affinity | 1 |
Pet Discipline | 1 | |
CLR | -- | -- |
DRU | -- | -- |
ENC | Animation Empath | 3 |
Pet Affinity | 1 | |
Pet Discipline (Enc Version) | 1 | |
MAG | Pet Affinity | 1 |
Pet Discipline | 1 | |
MNK | -- | -- |
PAL | Lay on Hands | 1-10 (Every 5 levels up to 1-46) |
2Hand Bash | 1 | |
NEC | Pet Affinity | 1 |
Pet Discipline | 1 | |
ROG | Escape | 1 at level 50 |
RNG | Endless Quiver | 1 |
Archery Mastery | 1-2 (1 at 20, 2 at 50) | |
Hunter's Attack Pwr | 1-6 (1 Rank Per Level, 55-60) | |
SHD | Harm Touch 1 | 1-10 (Every 5 levels up to 1-46) |
2Hand Bash | 1 | |
Pet Affinity | 1 | |
Pet Discipline | 1 | |
SHM | Pet Affinity | 1 |
Pet Discipline | 1 | |
WAR | Area Taunt | 1 (Level 51) |
WIZ | -- | -- |
Classic Progression
Class | Alternate Advancement | Number of Points |
---|---|---|
ALL | Planar Power | 2 |
ALL | Innate Agility | 5 |
ALL | Innate Charisma | 5 |
ALL | Innate Dexterity | 5 |
ALL | Innate Intel | 5 |
ALL | Innate Stamina | 5 |
ALL | Innate Strength | 5 |
ALL | Innate Wisdom | 5 |
Kunark Progression
Class | Alternate Advancement | Number of Points |
---|---|---|
ALL | Planar Power | 4 |
ALL | Innate Agility | 10 |
ALL | Innate Charisma | 10 |
ALL | Innate Dexterity | 10 |
ALL | Innate Intel | 10 |
ALL | Innate Stamina | 10 |
ALL | Innate Strength | 10 |
ALL | Innate Wisdom | 10 |
Ancient Progression
Class | Alternate Advancement | Number of Points | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
ALL | Combat Agility | 1 | |||
Combat Stability | 1 | ||||
Natural Durability | 1 | ||||
BER | Combat Fury | 1 | |||
BRD | Combat Fury | 1 | |||
Spell Casting Expe | 1 | ||||
Spell Casting Fury | 1 | ||||
BST | Mass Group Buff | 1 | |||
Quick Buff | 1 | ||||
Combat Fury | 1 | ||||
Healing Adept | 1 | ||||
Healing Gift | 1 | ||||
Spell Casting Fury | 1 | ||||
Spell Casting Rein | 1 | ||||
Spell Casting Subl | 1 | ||||
Spell Casting Mast | 1 | ||||
CLR | Mass Group Buff | 1 | |||
Quick Buff | 1 | ||||
Healing Adept | 1 | ||||
Healing Gift | 1 | ||||
Spell Casting Fury | 1 | ||||
Spell Casting Rein | 1 | ||||
Spell Casting Mast | 1 | ||||
Spell Casting Subl | 1 | ||||
DRU | Mass Group Buff | 1 | |||
Quick Buff | 1 | ||||
Healing Adept | 1 | ||||
Healing Gift | 1 | ||||
Spell Casting Fury | 1 | ||||
Spell Casting Rein | 1 | ||||
Spell Casting Mast | 1 | ||||
Spell Casting Subl | 1 | ||||
ENC | Mass Group Buff | 1 | |||
Quick Buff | 1 | ||||
Spell Casting Expe | 1 | ||||
Spell Casting Fury | 1 | ||||
Spell Casting Rein | 1 | ||||
Spell Casting Mast | 1 | ||||
Spell Casting Subl | 1 | ||||
MAG | Mass Group Buff | 1 | |||
Spell Casting Deft | 1 | ||||
Spell Casting Expe | 1 | ||||
Spell Casting Fury | 1 | ||||
Spell Casting Rein | 1 | ||||
Spell Casting Mast | 1 | ||||
Spell Casting Subl | 1 | ||||
MNK | Combat Fury | 1 | |||
PAL | Mass Group Buff | 1 | |||
Quick Buff | 1 | ||||
Combat Fury | 1 | ||||
Healing Adept | 1 | ||||
Healing Gift | 1 | ||||
Spell Casting Fury | 1 | ||||
Spell Casting Rein | 1 | ||||
Spell Casting Mast | 1 | ||||
NEC | Mass Group Buff | 1 | |||
Spell Casting Deft | 1 | ||||
Spell Casting Expe | 1 | ||||
Spell Casting Fury | 1 | ||||
Spell Casting Rein | 1 | ||||
Spell Casting Mast | 1 | ||||
Spell Casting Subl | 1 | ||||
RNG | Mass Group Buff | 1 | |||
Quick Buff | 1 | ||||
Combat Fury | 1 | ||||
Healing Adept | 1 | ||||
Healing Gift | 1 | ||||
Spell Casting Fury | 1 | ||||
Spell Casting Rein | 1 | ||||
Spell Casting Mast | 1 | ||||
ROG | Combat Fury | 1 | |||
SHD | Combat Fury | 1 | |||
Spell Casting Deft | 1 | ||||
Spell Casting Expe | 1 | ||||
Spell Casting Fury | 1 | ||||
Spell Casting Rein | 1 | ||||
Spell Casting Mast | 1 | ||||
SHM | Mass Group Buff | 1 | |||
Quick Buff | 1 | ||||
Healing Adept | 1 | ||||
Healing Gift | 1 | ||||
Spell Casting Fury | 1 | ||||
Spell Casting Rein | 1 | ||||
Spell Casting Mast | 1 | ||||
Spell Casting Subl | 1 | ||||
WAR | Combat Fury | 1 | |||
- | WIZ | Spell Casting Deft | 1 | ||
Spell Casting Expe | 1 | ||||
Spell Casting Fury | 1 | ||||
Spell Casting Rein | 1 | ||||
Spell Casting Mast | 1 | ||||
Spell Casting Subl | 1 |