Research: Difference between revisions
From Clumsy's World Wiki
Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
| Balance *Lore || + All Stats || 3 || 5 || 8 | | Balance *Lore || + All Stats || 3 || 5 || 8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Bertoxxulous || Disease Resist || 3 || 5 || 8 |- | | Bertoxxulous || Disease Resist || 3 || 5 || 8 | ||
| Bruising || Strength || 3 || 5 || 8 |- | |- | ||
| Clout || Stamina || 3 || 5 || 8 |- | | Bruising || Strength || 3 || 5 || 8 | ||
| Conservation || Regent Conservation || Level 1 || Level 2 || Level 3 |- | |- | ||
| Damage || Improved Damage || Level 1 || Level 2 || Level 3 |- | | Clout || Stamina || 3 || 5 || 8 | ||
| Deftness || Dexterity || 3 || 5 || 8 |- | |- | ||
| E'ci || Cold Resist || 3 || 5 || 8 |- | | Conservation || Regent Conservation || Level 1 || Level 2 || Level 3 | ||
| Efficacy || Summoning Efficiency || Level 1 || Level 2 || Level 3 |- | |- | ||
| Efficiency || Affliction Efficiency || Level 1 || Level 2 || Level 3 |- | | Damage || Improved Damage || Level 1 || Level 2 || Level 3 | ||
| Enduring *Lore || Enduring Breath || NA || Enduring Breath || NA |- | |- | ||
| Endurance || Endurance Regen || NA || NA || 1 |- | | Deftness || Dexterity || 3 || 5 || 8 | ||
| Enhancement || Enhancement Haste || Level 1 || Level 2 || Level 3 |- | |- | ||
| Expedition || Hit Points || 25 || 40 || 55 |- | | E'ci || Cold Resist || 3 || 5 || 8 | ||
| Extension || Extended Enhancement || Level 1 || Level 2 || Level 3 |- | |- | ||
| Efficacy || Summoning Efficiency || Level 1 || Level 2 || Level 3 | |||
|- | |||
| Efficiency || Affliction Efficiency || Level 1 || Level 2 || Level 3 | |||
|- | |||
| Enduring *Lore || Enduring Breath || NA || Enduring Breath || NA | |||
|- | |||
| Endurance || Endurance Regen || NA || NA || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| Enhancement || Enhancement Haste || Level 1 || Level 2 || Level 3 | |||
|- | |||
| Expedition || Hit Points || 25 || 40 || 55 | |||
|- | |||
| Extension || Extended Enhancement || Level 1 || Level 2 || Level 3 | |||
|- | |||
| Finesse || Agility || 3 || 5 || 8 |- | | Finesse || Agility || 3 || 5 || 8 |- | ||
| Harm || Strike of Harm || Level 1 -- 30 hp DD || Level 2 -- 60 hp DD || Level 3 -- 120 hp DD |- | | Harm || Strike of Harm || Level 1 -- 30 hp DD || Level 2 -- 60 hp DD || Level 3 -- 120 hp DD | ||
| Haste || Spell Haste || Level 1 || Level 2 || Level 3 |- | |- | ||
| Healing || Improved Healing || Level 1 || Level 2 || Level 3 |- | | Haste || Spell Haste || Level 1 || Level 2 || Level 3 | ||
| Health || HP Regen || NA || NA || 1 |- | |- | ||
| Mana || Mana Regen || NA || NA || 1 |- | | Healing || Improved Healing || Level 1 || Level 2 || Level 3 | ||
| Necessity || Strike of Necessity || Level 1 -- 10hp DoT for 24 sec || Level 2 -- 20hp DoT for 24 sec || Level 3 -- 40hp DoT for 24 sec |- | |- | ||
| Obstruction || Armor Class (Slot 1) || 4 || 6 || 8 |- | | Health || HP Regen || NA || NA || 1 | ||
| Opportunity || Strike of Opportunity || Level 1 -- 15hp DD and Stun (lvl 20) || Level 2 -- 30hp DD and Stun (lvl 40) || Level 3 -- 60hp DD and Stun (lvl 55) |- | |- | ||
| Parity *Lore || Regen - HP / Mana / Endurance || NA || NA || 1 |- | | Mana || Mana Regen || NA || NA || 1 | ||
| Presence *Lore || HP / Mana / Endurance || 25 || 40 || 55 |- | |- | ||
| Preservation || Mana Preservation || Level 1 || Level 2 || Level 3 |- | | Necessity || Strike of Necessity || Level 1 -- 10hp DoT for 24 sec || Level 2 -- 20hp DoT for 24 sec || Level 3 -- 40hp DoT for 24 sec | ||
| Proficiency || Mana || 25 || 40 || 55 |- | |- | ||
| Range || Extended Range || Level 1 || Level 2 || Level 3 |- | | Obstruction || Armor Class (Slot 1) || 4 || 6 || 8 | ||
| Reach || Endurance || 25 || 40 || 55 |- | |- | ||
| Ro || Fire Resist || 3 || 5 || 8 |- | | Opportunity || Strike of Opportunity || Level 1 -- 15hp DD and Stun (lvl 20) || Level 2 -- 30hp DD and Stun (lvl 40) || Level 3 -- 60hp DD and Stun (lvl 55) | ||
| Saryrn || Poison Resist || 3 || 5 || 8 |- | |- | ||
| Summoning || Summoning Haste || Level 1 || Level 2 || Level 3 |- | | Parity *Lore || Regen - HP / Mana / Endurance || NA || NA || 1 | ||
| the Adorned || Charisma || 3 || 5 || 8 |- | |- | ||
| the Astute || Intelligence || 3 || 5 || 8 |- | | Presence *Lore || HP / Mana / Endurance || 25 || 40 || 55 | ||
| the Martyr || Armor Class (Slot 8) || 8 || 12 || 16 |- | |- | ||
| Preservation || Mana Preservation || Level 1 || Level 2 || Level 3 | |||
|- | |||
| Proficiency || Mana || 25 || 40 || 55 | |||
|- | |||
| Range || Extended Range || Level 1 || Level 2 || Level 3 | |||
|- | |||
| Reach || Endurance || 25 || 40 || 55 | |||
|- | |||
| Ro || Fire Resist || 3 || 5 || 8 | |||
|- | |||
| Saryrn || Poison Resist || 3 || 5 || 8 | |||
|- | |||
| Summoning || Summoning Haste || Level 1 || Level 2 || Level 3 | |||
|- | |||
| the Adorned || Charisma || 3 || 5 || 8 | |||
|- | |||
| the Astute || Intelligence || 3 || 5 || 8 | |||
|- | |||
| the Martyr || Armor Class (Slot 8) || 8 || 12 || 16 | |||
|- | |||
| the Sapient || Wisdom || 3 || 5 || 8 |- | | the Sapient || Wisdom || 3 || 5 || 8 |- | ||
| Veeshan *Lore || + All Resists || 3 || 5 || 8 |- | | Veeshan *Lore || + All Resists || 3 || 5 || 8 | ||
| Verdure || Strike of Verdure || Level 1 -- 10hp HoT for 24 sec || Level 2 -- 20hp HoT for 24 sec || Level 3 -- 40hp HoT for 24 sec |- | |- | ||
| Vigor || Strike of Vigor || Level 1 -- 15 hp lifetap || Level 2 -- 30 hp Lifetap || Level 3 -- 60 hp Lifetap |- | | Verdure || Strike of Verdure || Level 1 -- 10hp HoT for 24 sec || Level 2 -- 20hp HoT for 24 sec || Level 3 -- 40hp HoT for 24 sec | ||
| Xegony || Magic Resist || 3 || 5 || 8 |- | |- | ||
| Vigor || Strike of Vigor || Level 1 -- 15 hp lifetap || Level 2 -- 30 hp Lifetap || Level 3 -- 60 hp Lifetap | |||
|- | |||
| Xegony || Magic Resist || 3 || 5 || 8 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 12:31, 1 December 2021
Purpose
The Research tradeskill has been completely reworked to into a system designed around creating augments, upgrading augments, breaking down gems, breaking down augments, creating new items, imbuing items, and other new features
Basics of Combining
Each augment requires four items for the combine
- Cutting Tool
- Shaped Stone (Different for each tier)
- Combining Agent (Arcane or Holy - Different for each tier)
- Additive (Varies based on type of augment you are making)
Required Tools
For the first three tiers of stones - you will need an Augment Shaper to process the raw stone into a shaped one.
The final two tiers of stones require a Enchanted Augment Shaper to process into shaped stones.
The first three tiers of augmentation combines will require a Augment Cutter
- There is an Enchanted Cutter that can be made by a Blacksmith of at least 225 skill. Unknow use as of today.
To make these tools, you will need the assistance from a high level Blacksmith, Tinkerer, and Jewel Crafter.
Combination Chart
Name | Effect | Tier 1 Digetoreite | Tier 2 Hausiscite | Tier 3 Ceylyelite | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Affliction | Burning Affliction | Level 1 | Level 2 | Level 3 | |||||
Assault | Melee Haste | 0.21 | 0.26 | 0.26 | |||||
Balance *Lore | + All Stats | 3 | 5 | 8 | |||||
Bertoxxulous | Disease Resist | 3 | 5 | 8 | |||||
Bruising | Strength | 3 | 5 | 8 | |||||
Clout | Stamina | 3 | 5 | 8 | |||||
Conservation | Regent Conservation | Level 1 | Level 2 | Level 3 | |||||
Damage | Improved Damage | Level 1 | Level 2 | Level 3 | |||||
Deftness | Dexterity | 3 | 5 | 8 | |||||
E'ci | Cold Resist | 3 | 5 | 8 | |||||
Efficacy | Summoning Efficiency | Level 1 | Level 2 | Level 3 | |||||
Efficiency | Affliction Efficiency | Level 1 | Level 2 | Level 3 | |||||
Enduring *Lore | Enduring Breath | NA | Enduring Breath | NA | |||||
Endurance | Endurance Regen | NA | NA | 1 | |||||
Enhancement | Enhancement Haste | Level 1 | Level 2 | Level 3 | |||||
Expedition | Hit Points | 25 | 40 | 55 | |||||
Extension | Extended Enhancement | Level 1 | Level 2 | Level 3 | |||||
Finesse | Agility | 3 | 5 | - | Harm | Strike of Harm | Level 1 -- 30 hp DD | Level 2 -- 60 hp DD | Level 3 -- 120 hp DD |
Haste | Spell Haste | Level 1 | Level 2 | Level 3 | |||||
Healing | Improved Healing | Level 1 | Level 2 | Level 3 | |||||
Health | HP Regen | NA | NA | 1 | |||||
Mana | Mana Regen | NA | NA | 1 | |||||
Necessity | Strike of Necessity | Level 1 -- 10hp DoT for 24 sec | Level 2 -- 20hp DoT for 24 sec | Level 3 -- 40hp DoT for 24 sec | |||||
Obstruction | Armor Class (Slot 1) | 4 | 6 | 8 | |||||
Opportunity | Strike of Opportunity | Level 1 -- 15hp DD and Stun (lvl 20) | Level 2 -- 30hp DD and Stun (lvl 40) | Level 3 -- 60hp DD and Stun (lvl 55) | |||||
Parity *Lore | Regen - HP / Mana / Endurance | NA | NA | 1 | |||||
Presence *Lore | HP / Mana / Endurance | 25 | 40 | 55 | |||||
Preservation | Mana Preservation | Level 1 | Level 2 | Level 3 | |||||
Proficiency | Mana | 25 | 40 | 55 | |||||
Range | Extended Range | Level 1 | Level 2 | Level 3 | |||||
Reach | Endurance | 25 | 40 | 55 | |||||
Ro | Fire Resist | 3 | 5 | 8 | |||||
Saryrn | Poison Resist | 3 | 5 | 8 | |||||
Summoning | Summoning Haste | Level 1 | Level 2 | Level 3 | |||||
the Adorned | Charisma | 3 | 5 | 8 | |||||
the Astute | Intelligence | 3 | 5 | 8 | |||||
the Martyr | Armor Class (Slot 8) | 8 | 12 | 16 | |||||
the Sapient | Wisdom | 3 | 5 | - | Veeshan *Lore | + All Resists | 3 | 5 | 8 |
Verdure | Strike of Verdure | Level 1 -- 10hp HoT for 24 sec | Level 2 -- 20hp HoT for 24 sec | Level 3 -- 40hp HoT for 24 sec | |||||
Vigor | Strike of Vigor | Level 1 -- 15 hp lifetap | Level 2 -- 30 hp Lifetap | Level 3 -- 60 hp Lifetap | |||||
Xegony | Magic Resist | 3 | 5 | 8 |