Metallurgy: Difference between revisions
From Clumsy's World Wiki
(Created page with "Metallurgy is a custom CW system that allows players to melt down unwanted metal items and then extract more rare materials from it. Metallurgy NPCs will also accept some non-...") |
No edit summary |
||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 || [[Name TBD]] || Tier 1 || None | | 1 || [[Name TBD]] || Tier 1 || None | ||
|- | |||
| 2 || [[Name TBD]] || Tier 1 || None | | 2 || [[Name TBD]] || Tier 1 || None | ||
|- | |||
| 3 || [[Name TBD]] || Tier 1 || None | | 3 || [[Name TBD]] || Tier 1 || None | ||
|- | |||
| 4 || [[Name TBD]] || Tier 2 || None | | 4 || [[Name TBD]] || Tier 2 || None | ||
|- | |||
| 5 || [[Name TBD]] || Tier 2 || None | | 5 || [[Name TBD]] || Tier 2 || None | ||
|- | |||
| 6 || [[Name TBD]] || Tier 2 || None | | 6 || [[Name TBD]] || Tier 2 || None | ||
|- | |||
| 7 || [[Name TBD]] || Tier 3 || None | | 7 || [[Name TBD]] || Tier 3 || None | ||
|- | |||
| 8 || [[Name TBD]] || Tier 3 || None | | 8 || [[Name TBD]] || Tier 3 || None | ||
|- | |||
| 9 || [[Name TBD]] || Tier 4 || None | | 9 || [[Name TBD]] || Tier 4 || None | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 21:26, 23 October 2021
Metallurgy is a custom CW system that allows players to melt down unwanted metal items and then extract more rare materials from it. Metallurgy NPCs will also accept some non-metal items in exchange for some of the metal in their stockpile.
Extracted Metal Ore (Metallurgy)
Number | Ore | Tier | Notes |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Name TBD | Tier 1 | None |
2 | Name TBD | Tier 1 | None |
3 | Name TBD | Tier 1 | None |
4 | Name TBD | Tier 2 | None |
5 | Name TBD | Tier 2 | None |
6 | Name TBD | Tier 2 | None |
7 | Name TBD | Tier 3 | None |
8 | Name TBD | Tier 3 | None |
9 | Name TBD | Tier 4 | None |