Berserker Parses: Difference between revisions
Malevolent (talk | contribs) |
Malevolent (talk | contribs) |
||
(4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
All parses completed in a controlled environment with minimal variable change. This means the test characters have a standardized set of equipment, level 60 class augments, no focus effects, and relevant buffs for the class. Parses are completed against a level 60 target with minimal stats (level 60, 55 AC, no resists). This means combat effects like accuracy and attack have a less noticeable effect on end-results compared to on a raid-tier mob. The lack of focus effects also means procs on weapons will perform better in real world, unless of course resists are a major issue. Finally, parses are a consolidation of Three (3) 10+ minute runs (extra time only serves to smooth out the results). | All parses completed in a controlled environment with minimal variable change. This means the test characters have a standardized set of equipment, level 60 class augments, no focus effects, and relevant buffs for the class. Parses are completed against a level 60 target with minimal stats (level 60, 55 AC, no resists). This means combat effects like accuracy and attack have a less noticeable effect on end-results compared to on a raid-tier mob. The lack of focus effects also means procs on weapons will perform better in real world, unless of course resists are a major issue. Finally, parses are a consolidation of Three (3) 10+ minute runs (extra time only serves to smooth out the results). | ||
'''For Berserkers:''' War Volley and Frenzy are not effected by weapon stats. | '''For Berserkers:''' War Volley and Frenzy are not effected by weapon stats. War Volley is worth about 38 DPS and Frenzy is worth about 22 DPS. | ||
[[Category:Berserker]][[Category:Theory Crafting]] | [[Category:Berserker]][[Category:Theory Crafting]] | ||
Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- style="font-weight:bold;" | |- style="font-weight:bold;" | ||
! colspan="4" style="text-align:center;" | Berserker | ! colspan="4" style="text-align:center;" | Berserker Parses Ranked | ||
|- style="font-weight:bold; text-align:center;" | |- style="font-weight:bold; text-align:center;" | ||
| Rank | | Rank | ||
Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| Ensorcelled Great Sword of the Night | |||
| 160.9 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 2 | |||
| Abashi Rod of Disempowerment | | Abashi Rod of Disempowerment | ||
| | | 158.6 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 3 | ||
| Palladius Axe of Slaughter | | Palladius Axe of Slaughter | ||
| | | 153 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 4 | ||
| Petrified Heartwood Flamberge | | Petrified Heartwood Flamberge | ||
| | | 150.6 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 5 | ||
| Giant Hammer of the Ancients | | Giant Hammer of the Ancients | ||
| | | 145.1 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 6 | ||
| Ancient Fire Etched Flamberge | | Ancient Fire Etched Flamberge | ||
| | | 138.9 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 7 | ||
| Shovel of the Harvest | | Shovel of the Harvest | ||
| | | 135.2 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 8 | ||
| Great Spear of Dawn | | Great Spear of Dawn | ||
| | | 133.6 | ||
| * vs Undead parses about 18 DPS higher (average of | | * vs Undead parses about 18 DPS higher (average of 151) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 9 | ||
| Rocksmasher | | Rocksmasher | ||
| | | 131.6 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 10 | ||
| Narandi's Lance | | Narandi's Lance | ||
| | | 122.9 | ||
| * vs Coldain parses about 27 DPS higher (average of | | * vs Coldain parses about 27 DPS higher (average of 149) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 11 | ||
| Clawed Griffin Sword | | Clawed Griffin Sword | ||
| | | 122.9 | ||
| * vs Giants parses about 27 DPS higher (average of | | * vs Giants parses about 27 DPS higher (average of 149) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 12 | ||
| Double Edged Ga'Nak | | Double Edged Ga'Nak | ||
| | | 119.9 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 13 | ||
| Reaver, Bane of Dragons | | Reaver, Bane of Dragons | ||
| | | 117.4 | ||
| * vs Dragons parses about 30 DPS higher (average of | | * vs Dragons parses about 30 DPS higher (average of 147) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 14 | ||
| Epic | | Epic | ||
| | | 109.7 | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 84: | Line 89: | ||
=== Berserker Raw Parse Data === | === Berserker Raw Parse Data === | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan=" | ! colspan="6" style="text-align:center; font-weight:bold;" | Berserker Raw Parse Data | ||
|- style="font-weight:bold; text-align:center;" | |- style="font-weight:bold; text-align:center;" | ||
| RunID | | RunID | ||
| Primary | | Primary | ||
| Melee | | Melee | ||
| Proc | | Proc | ||
| Total | | Total | ||
Line 99: | Line 102: | ||
| Epic | | Epic | ||
| 104.8 | | 104.8 | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| | | 104.8 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 108: | Line 109: | ||
| Epic | | Epic | ||
| 111.6 | | 111.6 | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| | | 111.6 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 117: | Line 116: | ||
| Epic | | Epic | ||
| 112.9 | | 112.9 | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| | | 112.9 | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="font-weight:bold;" | |- style="font-weight:bold;" | ||
| colspan=" | | colspan="4" style="text-align:right;" | AVG | ||
| colspan="2" | | | colspan="2" | 109.7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2-1 | | 2-1 | ||
| Giant Hammer of the Ancients | | Giant Hammer of the Ancients | ||
| 119.9 | | 119.9 | ||
| 22.4 | | 22.4 | ||
| | | 142.3 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 138: | Line 133: | ||
| Giant Hammer of the Ancients | | Giant Hammer of the Ancients | ||
| 129.5 | | 129.5 | ||
| 21.5 | | 21.5 | ||
| | | 151 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 147: | Line 140: | ||
| Giant Hammer of the Ancients | | Giant Hammer of the Ancients | ||
| 120.9 | | 120.9 | ||
| 21 | | 21 | ||
| | | 141.9 | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="font-weight:bold;" | |- style="font-weight:bold;" | ||
| colspan=" | | colspan="4" style="text-align:right;" | AVG | ||
| colspan="2" | | | colspan="2" | 145.1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3-1 | | 3-1 | ||
| Double Edged Ga'Nak | | Double Edged Ga'Nak | ||
| 119.6 | | 119.6 | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| | | 119.6 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 168: | Line 157: | ||
| Double Edged Ga'Nak | | Double Edged Ga'Nak | ||
| 115.5 | | 115.5 | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| | | 115.5 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 177: | Line 164: | ||
| Double Edged Ga'Nak | | Double Edged Ga'Nak | ||
| 124.5 | | 124.5 | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| | | 124.5 | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="font-weight:bold;" | |- style="font-weight:bold;" | ||
| colspan=" | | colspan="4" style="text-align:right;" | AVG | ||
| colspan="2" | | | colspan="2" | 119.9 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4-1 | | 4-1 | ||
| Abashi Rod of Disempowerment | | Abashi Rod of Disempowerment | ||
| 162.7 | | 162.7 | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| | | 162.7 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 198: | Line 181: | ||
| Abashi Rod of Disempowerment | | Abashi Rod of Disempowerment | ||
| 159.4 | | 159.4 | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| | | 159.4 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 207: | Line 188: | ||
| Abashi Rod of Disempowerment | | Abashi Rod of Disempowerment | ||
| 153.8 | | 153.8 | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| | | 153.8 | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="font-weight:bold;" | |- style="font-weight:bold;" | ||
| colspan=" | | colspan="4" style="text-align:right;" | AVG | ||
| colspan="2" | | | colspan="2" | 158.6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5-1 | | 5-1 | ||
| Rocksmasher | | Rocksmasher | ||
| 133.8 | | 133.8 | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| | | 133.8 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 228: | Line 205: | ||
| Rocksmasher | | Rocksmasher | ||
| 134.4 | | 134.4 | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| | | 134.4 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 237: | Line 212: | ||
| Rocksmasher | | Rocksmasher | ||
| 126.5 | | 126.5 | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| | | 126.5 | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="font-weight:bold;" | |- style="font-weight:bold;" | ||
| colspan=" | | colspan="4" style="text-align:right;" | AVG | ||
| colspan="2" | | | colspan="2" | 131.6 | ||
|- style="font-weight:bold; text-align:center;" | |- style="font-weight:bold; text-align:center;" | ||
| RunID | | RunID | ||
| Primary | | Primary | ||
| Melee | | Melee | ||
| Proc | | Proc | ||
| Total | | Total | ||
Line 258: | Line 229: | ||
| Shovel of the Harvest | | Shovel of the Harvest | ||
| 136.2 | | 136.2 | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| | | 136.2 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 267: | Line 236: | ||
| Shovel of the Harvest | | Shovel of the Harvest | ||
| 126.7 | | 126.7 | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| | | 126.7 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 276: | Line 243: | ||
| Shovel of the Harvest | | Shovel of the Harvest | ||
| 142.6 | | 142.6 | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| | | 142.6 | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="font-weight:bold;" | |- style="font-weight:bold;" | ||
| colspan=" | | colspan="4" style="text-align:right;" | AVG | ||
| colspan="2" | | | colspan="2" | 135.2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 7-1 | | 7-1 | ||
| Petrified Heartwood Flamberge | | Petrified Heartwood Flamberge | ||
| 141.2 | | 141.2 | ||
| 5.8 | | 5.8 | ||
| | | 147 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 297: | Line 260: | ||
| Petrified Heartwood Flamberge | | Petrified Heartwood Flamberge | ||
| 149.2 | | 149.2 | ||
| 5.2 | | 5.2 | ||
| | | 154.4 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 306: | Line 267: | ||
| Petrified Heartwood Flamberge | | Petrified Heartwood Flamberge | ||
| 146.7 | | 146.7 | ||
| 3.6 | | 3.6 | ||
| | | 150.3 | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="font-weight:bold;" | |- style="font-weight:bold;" | ||
| colspan=" | | colspan="4" style="text-align:right;" | AVG | ||
| colspan="2" | | | colspan="2" | 150.6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 8-1 | | 8-1 | ||
| Great Spear of Dawn | | Great Spear of Dawn | ||
| 131 | | 131 | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| | | 131 | ||
| * vs Undead parses about 18 DPS higher (average of | | style="font-style:italic;" | * vs Undead parses about 18 DPS higher (average of 151) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 8-2 | | 8-2 | ||
| Great Spear of Dawn | | Great Spear of Dawn | ||
| 134.8 | | 134.8 | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| | | 134.8 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 336: | Line 291: | ||
| Great Spear of Dawn | | Great Spear of Dawn | ||
| 135 | | 135 | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| | | 135 | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="font-weight:bold;" | |- style="font-weight:bold;" | ||
| colspan=" | | colspan="4" style="text-align:right;" | AVG | ||
| colspan="2" | | | colspan="2" | 133.6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 9-1 | | 9-1 | ||
| Ancient Fire Etched Flamberge | | Ancient Fire Etched Flamberge | ||
| 135.6 | | 135.6 | ||
| 9 | | 9 | ||
| | | 144.6 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 357: | Line 308: | ||
| Ancient Fire Etched Flamberge | | Ancient Fire Etched Flamberge | ||
| 129.2 | | 129.2 | ||
| 8 | | 8 | ||
| | | 137.2 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 366: | Line 315: | ||
| Ancient Fire Etched Flamberge | | Ancient Fire Etched Flamberge | ||
| 126.9 | | 126.9 | ||
| 8.1 | | 8.1 | ||
| | | 135 | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="font-weight:bold;" | |- style="font-weight:bold;" | ||
| colspan=" | | colspan="4" style="text-align:right;" | AVG | ||
| colspan="2" | | | colspan="2" | 138.9 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10-1 | | 10-1 | ||
| Clawed Griffin Sword | | Clawed Griffin Sword | ||
| 110.1 | | 110.1 | ||
| 9.7 | | 9.7 | ||
| | | 119.8 | ||
| * vs Giants parses about 27 DPS higher (average of | | style="font-style:italic;" | * vs Giants parses about 27 DPS higher (average of 149) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10-2 | | 10-2 | ||
| Clawed Griffin Sword | | Clawed Griffin Sword | ||
| 121 | | 121 | ||
| 7.3 | | 7.3 | ||
| | | 128.3 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 396: | Line 339: | ||
| Clawed Griffin Sword | | Clawed Griffin Sword | ||
| 113.4 | | 113.4 | ||
| 7.3 | | 7.3 | ||
| | | 120.7 | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="font-weight:bold;" | |- style="font-weight:bold;" | ||
| colspan=" | | colspan="4" style="text-align:right;" | AVG | ||
| colspan="2" | | | colspan="2" | 122.9 | ||
|- style="font-weight:bold; text-align:center;" | |- style="font-weight:bold; text-align:center;" | ||
| RunID | | RunID | ||
| Primary | | Primary | ||
| Melee | | Melee | ||
| Proc | | Proc | ||
| Total | | Total | ||
Line 417: | Line 356: | ||
| Reaver, Bane of Dragons | | Reaver, Bane of Dragons | ||
| 108.1 | | 108.1 | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| | | 108.1 | ||
| * vs Dragons parses about 30 DPS higher (average of | | style="font-style:italic;" | * vs Dragons parses about 30 DPS higher (average of 147) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 11-2 | | 11-2 | ||
| Reaver, Bane of Dragons | | Reaver, Bane of Dragons | ||
| 116.6 | | 116.6 | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| | | 116.6 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 435: | Line 370: | ||
| Reaver, Bane of Dragons | | Reaver, Bane of Dragons | ||
| 127.5 | | 127.5 | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| | | 127.5 | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="font-weight:bold;" | |- style="font-weight:bold;" | ||
| colspan=" | | colspan="4" style="text-align:right;" | AVG | ||
| colspan="2" | | | colspan="2" | 117.4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 12-1 | | 12-1 | ||
| Narandi's Lance | | Narandi's Lance | ||
| 117.8 | | 117.8 | ||
| 4.9 | | 4.9 | ||
| | | 122.7 | ||
| * vs Coldain parses about 27 DPS higher (average of | | style="font-style:italic;" | * vs Coldain parses about 27 DPS higher (average of 149) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 12-2 | | 12-2 | ||
| Narandi's Lance | | Narandi's Lance | ||
| 120.3 | | 120.3 | ||
| 5.1 | | 5.1 | ||
| | | 125.4 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 465: | Line 394: | ||
| Narandi's Lance | | Narandi's Lance | ||
| 115.2 | | 115.2 | ||
| 5.4 | | 5.4 | ||
| | | 120.6 | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="font-weight:bold;" | |- style="font-weight:bold;" | ||
| colspan=" | | colspan="4" style="text-align:right;" | AVG | ||
| colspan="2" | | | colspan="2" | 122.9 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 13-1 | | 13-1 | ||
| Palladius Axe of Slaughter | | Palladius Axe of Slaughter | ||
| 139.4 | | 139.4 | ||
| 5.2 | | 5.2 | ||
| | | 144.6 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 486: | Line 411: | ||
| Palladius Axe of Slaughter | | Palladius Axe of Slaughter | ||
| 151.2 | | 151.2 | ||
| 7.2 | | 7.2 | ||
| | | 158.4 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 495: | Line 418: | ||
| Palladius Axe of Slaughter | | Palladius Axe of Slaughter | ||
| 149.8 | | 149.8 | ||
| 6.3 | | 6.3 | ||
| | | 156.1 | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="font-weight:bold;" | |- style="font-weight:bold;" | ||
| colspan="6" style="text-align:right;" | AVG | | colspan="4" style="text-align:right;" | AVG | ||
| colspan="2" | | | colspan="2" | 153 | ||
|- | |||
| 14-1 | |||
| Ensorcelled Great Sword of the Night | |||
| 153.8 | |||
| 9.6 | |||
| 163.4 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 14-2 | |||
| Ensorcelled Great Sword of the Night | |||
| 147.9 | |||
| 11.8 | |||
| 159.7 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 14-3 | |||
| Ensorcelled Great Sword of the Night | |||
| 150 | |||
| 9.7 | |||
| 159.6 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="4" style="text-align:right; font-weight:bold;" | AVG | |||
| colspan="2" style="font-weight:bold;" | 160.9 | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 12:09, 20 December 2022
Parse Disclaimer
All parses completed in a controlled environment with minimal variable change. This means the test characters have a standardized set of equipment, level 60 class augments, no focus effects, and relevant buffs for the class. Parses are completed against a level 60 target with minimal stats (level 60, 55 AC, no resists). This means combat effects like accuracy and attack have a less noticeable effect on end-results compared to on a raid-tier mob. The lack of focus effects also means procs on weapons will perform better in real world, unless of course resists are a major issue. Finally, parses are a consolidation of Three (3) 10+ minute runs (extra time only serves to smooth out the results).
For Berserkers: War Volley and Frenzy are not effected by weapon stats. War Volley is worth about 38 DPS and Frenzy is worth about 22 DPS.
Berserker Parses Ranked
Berserker Parses Ranked | |||
---|---|---|---|
Rank | Primary | Total | Notes |
1 | Ensorcelled Great Sword of the Night | 160.9 | |
2 | Abashi Rod of Disempowerment | 158.6 | |
3 | Palladius Axe of Slaughter | 153 | |
4 | Petrified Heartwood Flamberge | 150.6 | |
5 | Giant Hammer of the Ancients | 145.1 | |
6 | Ancient Fire Etched Flamberge | 138.9 | |
7 | Shovel of the Harvest | 135.2 | |
8 | Great Spear of Dawn | 133.6 | * vs Undead parses about 18 DPS higher (average of 151) |
9 | Rocksmasher | 131.6 | |
10 | Narandi's Lance | 122.9 | * vs Coldain parses about 27 DPS higher (average of 149) |
11 | Clawed Griffin Sword | 122.9 | * vs Giants parses about 27 DPS higher (average of 149) |
12 | Double Edged Ga'Nak | 119.9 | |
13 | Reaver, Bane of Dragons | 117.4 | * vs Dragons parses about 30 DPS higher (average of 147) |
14 | Epic | 109.7 |
Berserker Raw Parse Data
Berserker Raw Parse Data | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
RunID | Primary | Melee | Proc | Total | Notes |
1-1 | Epic | 104.8 | 0 | 104.8 | |
1-2 | Epic | 111.6 | 0 | 111.6 | |
1-3 | Epic | 112.9 | 0 | 112.9 | |
AVG | 109.7 | ||||
2-1 | Giant Hammer of the Ancients | 119.9 | 22.4 | 142.3 | |
2-2 | Giant Hammer of the Ancients | 129.5 | 21.5 | 151 | |
2-3 | Giant Hammer of the Ancients | 120.9 | 21 | 141.9 | |
AVG | 145.1 | ||||
3-1 | Double Edged Ga'Nak | 119.6 | 0 | 119.6 | |
3-2 | Double Edged Ga'Nak | 115.5 | 0 | 115.5 | |
3-3 | Double Edged Ga'Nak | 124.5 | 0 | 124.5 | |
AVG | 119.9 | ||||
4-1 | Abashi Rod of Disempowerment | 162.7 | 0 | 162.7 | |
4-2 | Abashi Rod of Disempowerment | 159.4 | 0 | 159.4 | |
4-3 | Abashi Rod of Disempowerment | 153.8 | 0 | 153.8 | |
AVG | 158.6 | ||||
5-1 | Rocksmasher | 133.8 | 0 | 133.8 | |
5-2 | Rocksmasher | 134.4 | 0 | 134.4 | |
5-3 | Rocksmasher | 126.5 | 0 | 126.5 | |
AVG | 131.6 | ||||
RunID | Primary | Melee | Proc | Total | Notes |
6-1 | Shovel of the Harvest | 136.2 | 0 | 136.2 | |
6-2 | Shovel of the Harvest | 126.7 | 0 | 126.7 | |
6-3 | Shovel of the Harvest | 142.6 | 0 | 142.6 | |
AVG | 135.2 | ||||
7-1 | Petrified Heartwood Flamberge | 141.2 | 5.8 | 147 | |
7-2 | Petrified Heartwood Flamberge | 149.2 | 5.2 | 154.4 | |
7-3 | Petrified Heartwood Flamberge | 146.7 | 3.6 | 150.3 | |
AVG | 150.6 | ||||
8-1 | Great Spear of Dawn | 131 | 0 | 131 | * vs Undead parses about 18 DPS higher (average of 151) |
8-2 | Great Spear of Dawn | 134.8 | 0 | 134.8 | |
8-3 | Great Spear of Dawn | 135 | 0 | 135 | |
AVG | 133.6 | ||||
9-1 | Ancient Fire Etched Flamberge | 135.6 | 9 | 144.6 | |
9-2 | Ancient Fire Etched Flamberge | 129.2 | 8 | 137.2 | |
9-3 | Ancient Fire Etched Flamberge | 126.9 | 8.1 | 135 | |
AVG | 138.9 | ||||
10-1 | Clawed Griffin Sword | 110.1 | 9.7 | 119.8 | * vs Giants parses about 27 DPS higher (average of 149) |
10-2 | Clawed Griffin Sword | 121 | 7.3 | 128.3 | |
10-3 | Clawed Griffin Sword | 113.4 | 7.3 | 120.7 | |
AVG | 122.9 | ||||
RunID | Primary | Melee | Proc | Total | Notes |
11-1 | Reaver, Bane of Dragons | 108.1 | 0 | 108.1 | * vs Dragons parses about 30 DPS higher (average of 147) |
11-2 | Reaver, Bane of Dragons | 116.6 | 0 | 116.6 | |
11-3 | Reaver, Bane of Dragons | 127.5 | 0 | 127.5 | |
AVG | 117.4 | ||||
12-1 | Narandi's Lance | 117.8 | 4.9 | 122.7 | * vs Coldain parses about 27 DPS higher (average of 149) |
12-2 | Narandi's Lance | 120.3 | 5.1 | 125.4 | |
12-3 | Narandi's Lance | 115.2 | 5.4 | 120.6 | |
AVG | 122.9 | ||||
13-1 | Palladius Axe of Slaughter | 139.4 | 5.2 | 144.6 | |
13-2 | Palladius Axe of Slaughter | 151.2 | 7.2 | 158.4 | |
13-3 | Palladius Axe of Slaughter | 149.8 | 6.3 | 156.1 | |
AVG | 153 | ||||
14-1 | Ensorcelled Great Sword of the Night | 153.8 | 9.6 | 163.4 | |
14-2 | Ensorcelled Great Sword of the Night | 147.9 | 11.8 | 159.7 | |
14-3 | Ensorcelled Great Sword of the Night | 150 | 9.7 | 159.6 | |
AVG | 160.9 |