Alternate Advancements: Difference between revisions
From Clumsy's World Wiki
No edit summary |
Malevolent (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
||
(38 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== Starting AAs == | |||
Each character starts with one rank in Origin and the ability to put 8 ranks into Eyes Wide Open. | |||
*Origin - Using this AA will teleport you back to the Hub and has a 15 minute cooldown - Make sure to create a hotkey for this! | |||
*Eyes Wide Open - Each rank will increase your Extended Target Window by one slot for a total of 13. | |||
Below is a list of AAs given to characters based on their class. | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | !Class !!Alternate Advancement !!Rank | ||
|- | |||
| BER || -- || -- | |||
|- | |||
| || || | |||
|- | |||
| BRD || -- || -- | |||
|- | |||
| || || | |||
|- | |||
| BST || Pet Affinity || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| || Pet Discipline || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| || || | |||
|- | |||
| CLR || -- || -- | |||
|- | |||
| || || | |||
|- | |||
| DRU || -- || -- | |||
|- | |||
| || || | |||
|- | |||
| ENC || Animation Empathy || 3 | |||
|- | |||
| || Pet Affinity || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| || Pet Discipline (Enc Version) || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| || || | |||
|- | |||
| MAG || Pet Affinity || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| || Pet Discipline || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| || || | |||
|- | |||
| MNK || -- || -- | |||
|- | |||
| || || | |||
|- | |||
| PAL || Lay on Hands || 1-10 (Every 5 levels up to 1-46) | |||
|- | |||
| || 2Hand Bash || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| || || | |||
|- | |||
| NEC || Pet Affinity || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| || Pet Discipline || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| || || | |||
|- | |||
| ROG || Escape || 1 at level 50 | |||
|- | |||
| || || | |||
|- | |||
| RNG || Endless Quiver || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| || Archery Mastery || 1-2 (1 at 20, 2 at 50) | |||
|- | |||
| || Hunter's Attack Pwr || 1-6 (1 Rank Per Level, 55-60) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | SHD || Harm Touch 1 || 1-10 (Every 5 levels up to 1-46) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || 2Hand Bash || 1 | ||
|- | |||
| || Pet Affinity || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| || Pet Discipline || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| || || | |||
|- | |||
| SHM || Pet Affinity || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| || Pet Discipline || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| || || | |||
|- | |||
| WAR || Area Taunt || 1 (Level 51) | |||
|- | |||
| || || | |||
|- | |||
| WIZ || -- || -- | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
== | |||
== Classic Progression == | |||
Classic progression is completed by [[Asrael]] in the hub after kill the following and hail the Astral Projection they spawn to get keyed: | |||
*Phinigel Autropos | |||
*Lady Vox | |||
*Lord Nagafen | |||
*Maestro of Rancor | |||
*Master Yael | |||
*Innoruuk | |||
*Dracoliche | |||
*Cazic Thule | |||
*The Hand of Veeshan | |||
*Eye of Veeshan | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
!Class !!Alternate Advancement !!Rank | |||
|- | |||
| ALL || Planar Power || 2 | |||
|- | |||
| ALL || Innate Agility || 5 | |||
|- | |||
| ALL || Innate Charisma || 5 | |||
|- | |||
| ALL || Innate Dexterity || 5 | |||
|- | |||
| ALL || Innate Intel || 5 | |||
|- | |||
| ALL || Innate Stamina || 5 | |||
|- | |||
| ALL || Innate Strength || 5 | |||
|- | |||
| ALL || Innate Wisdom || 5 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
== Kunark Progression == | |||
Kunark progression is completed by [[Asrael]] in the hub after you: | |||
*Complete Classic Progression | |||
*Complete your class Epic | |||
*Completey our level 55 Charm ([[Rank 6 Charm]]) | |||
*Complete your level 60 Charm | |||
*Kill the following and hail the Astral Projection they spawn to get keyed: | |||
**Prince Selrach Dizok | |||
**Queen Velazul Dizok | |||
**Overking Bathezid | |||
**Venril Sathir | |||
**Talendor | |||
**Gorenaire | |||
**Severilous | |||
**Faydedar | |||
**Trakanon | |||
**Hoshkar | |||
**Silverwing | |||
**Xygoz | |||
**Druushk | |||
**Nexona | |||
**Phara Dar | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Class !!Alternate Advancement !! | !Class !!Alternate Advancement !!Rank | ||
|- | |||
| ALL || Planar Power || 4 | |||
|- | |||
| ALL || Innate Agility || 10 | |||
|- | |||
| ALL || Innate Charisma || 10 | |||
|- | |||
| ALL || Innate Dexterity || 10 | |||
|- | |||
| ALL || Innate Intel || 10 | |||
|- | |||
| ALL || Innate Stamina || 10 | |||
|- | |||
| ALL || Innate Strength || 10 | |||
|- | |||
| ALL || Innate Wisdom || 10 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
== Classic Progression == | == Classic Ancient Progression == | ||
Ancient progression is completed by [[Learsa]] in the hub after kill the following and hail the Astral Projection they spawn to get keyed: | |||
*Ancient Willowisp | |||
*Master Sergeant Slate | |||
*Revenge of Cyndreela | |||
*Enraged Corflunk | |||
*Enraged Zarchoomi | |||
*Eenton the Transcended | |||
*Knight Templar Olav | |||
*Hercleen the Ancient | |||
*Grand Arcanist Zhevan | |||
*Magalodon | |||
*Braag the Morphling | |||
**Braag resides in Shadowspine - which is only accessible if you have been flagged for killing the previous ancients. | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
!Class !!Alternate Advancement !!Rank | |||
|- | |||
| ALL || Combat Agility || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| || Combat Stability || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| || Natural Durability || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| || || | |||
|- | |||
| BER || Combat Fury || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| || || | |||
|- | |||
| BRD || Combat Fury || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| || Spell Casting Expe || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| || Spell Casting Fury || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| || || | |||
|- | |||
| BST || Mass Group Buff || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| || Quick Buff || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| || Combat Fury || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| || Healing Adept || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| || Healing Gift || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| || Spell Casting Fury || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| || Spell Casting Rein || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| || Spell Casting Subl || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| || Spell Casting Mast || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| || || | |||
|- | |||
| CLR || Mass Group Buff || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| || Quick Buff || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| || Healing Adept || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| || Healing Gift || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| || Spell Casting Fury || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| || Spell Casting Rein || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| || Spell Casting Mast || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| || Spell Casting Subl || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| || || | |||
|- | |||
| DRU || Mass Group Buff || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| || Quick Buff || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| || Healing Adept || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| || Healing Gift || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| || Spell Casting Fury || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| || Spell Casting Rein || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| || Spell Casting Mast || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| || Spell Casting Subl || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| || || | |||
|- | |||
| ENC || Mass Group Buff || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| || Quick Buff || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| || Spell Casting Expe || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| || Spell Casting Fury || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| || Spell Casting Rein || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| || Spell Casting Mast || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| || Spell Casting Subl || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| || || | |||
|- | |||
| MAG || Mass Group Buff || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| || Spell Casting Deft || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| || Spell Casting Expe || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| || Spell Casting Fury || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| || Spell Casting Rein || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| || Spell Casting Mast || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| || Spell Casting Subl || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| || || | |||
|- | |||
| MNK || Combat Fury || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| || || | |||
|- | |||
| PAL || Mass Group Buff || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| || Quick Buff || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| || Combat Fury || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| || Healing Adept || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| || Healing Gift || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| || Spell Casting Fury || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| || Spell Casting Rein || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| || Spell Casting Mast || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| || || | |||
|- | |||
| NEC || Mass Group Buff || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| || Spell Casting Deft || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| || Spell Casting Expe || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| || Spell Casting Fury || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| || Spell Casting Rein || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| || Spell Casting Mast || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| || Spell Casting Subl || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| || || | |||
|- | |||
| RNG || Mass Group Buff || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| || Quick Buff || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| || Combat Fury || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| || Healing Adept || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| || Healing Gift || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| || Spell Casting Fury || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| || Spell Casting Rein || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| || Spell Casting Mast || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| || || | |||
|- | |||
| ROG || Combat Fury || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| || || | |||
|- | |||
| SHD || Combat Fury || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| || Spell Casting Deft || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| || Spell Casting Expe || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| || Spell Casting Fury || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| || Spell Casting Rein || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| || Spell Casting Mast || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| || || | |||
|- | |||
| SHM || Mass Group Buff || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| || Quick Buff || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| || Healing Adept || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| || Healing Gift || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| || Spell Casting Fury || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| || Spell Casting Rein || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| || Spell Casting Mast || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| || Spell Casting Subl || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| || || | |||
|- | |||
| WAR || Combat Fury || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| || || | |||
|- | |||
| WIZ || Spell Casting Deft || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| || Spell Casting Expe || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| || Spell Casting Fury || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| || Spell Casting Rein || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| || Spell Casting Mast || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| || Spell Casting Subl || 1 | |||
|- | |||
[[Category:Progression]] |
Revision as of 12:20, 17 June 2021
Starting AAs
Each character starts with one rank in Origin and the ability to put 8 ranks into Eyes Wide Open.
- Origin - Using this AA will teleport you back to the Hub and has a 15 minute cooldown - Make sure to create a hotkey for this!
- Eyes Wide Open - Each rank will increase your Extended Target Window by one slot for a total of 13.
Below is a list of AAs given to characters based on their class.
Class | Alternate Advancement | Rank |
---|---|---|
BER | -- | -- |
BRD | -- | -- |
BST | Pet Affinity | 1 |
Pet Discipline | 1 | |
CLR | -- | -- |
DRU | -- | -- |
ENC | Animation Empathy | 3 |
Pet Affinity | 1 | |
Pet Discipline (Enc Version) | 1 | |
MAG | Pet Affinity | 1 |
Pet Discipline | 1 | |
MNK | -- | -- |
PAL | Lay on Hands | 1-10 (Every 5 levels up to 1-46) |
2Hand Bash | 1 | |
NEC | Pet Affinity | 1 |
Pet Discipline | 1 | |
ROG | Escape | 1 at level 50 |
RNG | Endless Quiver | 1 |
Archery Mastery | 1-2 (1 at 20, 2 at 50) | |
Hunter's Attack Pwr | 1-6 (1 Rank Per Level, 55-60) | |
SHD | Harm Touch 1 | 1-10 (Every 5 levels up to 1-46) |
2Hand Bash | 1 | |
Pet Affinity | 1 | |
Pet Discipline | 1 | |
SHM | Pet Affinity | 1 |
Pet Discipline | 1 | |
WAR | Area Taunt | 1 (Level 51) |
WIZ | -- | -- |
Classic Progression
Classic progression is completed by Asrael in the hub after kill the following and hail the Astral Projection they spawn to get keyed:
- Phinigel Autropos
- Lady Vox
- Lord Nagafen
- Maestro of Rancor
- Master Yael
- Innoruuk
- Dracoliche
- Cazic Thule
- The Hand of Veeshan
- Eye of Veeshan
Class | Alternate Advancement | Rank |
---|---|---|
ALL | Planar Power | 2 |
ALL | Innate Agility | 5 |
ALL | Innate Charisma | 5 |
ALL | Innate Dexterity | 5 |
ALL | Innate Intel | 5 |
ALL | Innate Stamina | 5 |
ALL | Innate Strength | 5 |
ALL | Innate Wisdom | 5 |
Kunark Progression
Kunark progression is completed by Asrael in the hub after you:
- Complete Classic Progression
- Complete your class Epic
- Completey our level 55 Charm (Rank 6 Charm)
- Complete your level 60 Charm
- Kill the following and hail the Astral Projection they spawn to get keyed:
- Prince Selrach Dizok
- Queen Velazul Dizok
- Overking Bathezid
- Venril Sathir
- Talendor
- Gorenaire
- Severilous
- Faydedar
- Trakanon
- Hoshkar
- Silverwing
- Xygoz
- Druushk
- Nexona
- Phara Dar
Class | Alternate Advancement | Rank |
---|---|---|
ALL | Planar Power | 4 |
ALL | Innate Agility | 10 |
ALL | Innate Charisma | 10 |
ALL | Innate Dexterity | 10 |
ALL | Innate Intel | 10 |
ALL | Innate Stamina | 10 |
ALL | Innate Strength | 10 |
ALL | Innate Wisdom | 10 |
Classic Ancient Progression
Ancient progression is completed by Learsa in the hub after kill the following and hail the Astral Projection they spawn to get keyed:
- Ancient Willowisp
- Master Sergeant Slate
- Revenge of Cyndreela
- Enraged Corflunk
- Enraged Zarchoomi
- Eenton the Transcended
- Knight Templar Olav
- Hercleen the Ancient
- Grand Arcanist Zhevan
- Magalodon
- Braag the Morphling
- Braag resides in Shadowspine - which is only accessible if you have been flagged for killing the previous ancients.
Class | Alternate Advancement | Rank |
---|---|---|
ALL | Combat Agility | 1 |
Combat Stability | 1 | |
Natural Durability | 1 | |
BER | Combat Fury | 1 |
BRD | Combat Fury | 1 |
Spell Casting Expe | 1 | |
Spell Casting Fury | 1 | |
BST | Mass Group Buff | 1 |
Quick Buff | 1 | |
Combat Fury | 1 | |
Healing Adept | 1 | |
Healing Gift | 1 | |
Spell Casting Fury | 1 | |
Spell Casting Rein | 1 | |
Spell Casting Subl | 1 | |
Spell Casting Mast | 1 | |
CLR | Mass Group Buff | 1 |
Quick Buff | 1 | |
Healing Adept | 1 | |
Healing Gift | 1 | |
Spell Casting Fury | 1 | |
Spell Casting Rein | 1 | |
Spell Casting Mast | 1 | |
Spell Casting Subl | 1 | |
DRU | Mass Group Buff | 1 |
Quick Buff | 1 | |
Healing Adept | 1 | |
Healing Gift | 1 | |
Spell Casting Fury | 1 | |
Spell Casting Rein | 1 | |
Spell Casting Mast | 1 | |
Spell Casting Subl | 1 | |
ENC | Mass Group Buff | 1 |
Quick Buff | 1 | |
Spell Casting Expe | 1 | |
Spell Casting Fury | 1 | |
Spell Casting Rein | 1 | |
Spell Casting Mast | 1 | |
Spell Casting Subl | 1 | |
MAG | Mass Group Buff | 1 |
Spell Casting Deft | 1 | |
Spell Casting Expe | 1 | |
Spell Casting Fury | 1 | |
Spell Casting Rein | 1 | |
Spell Casting Mast | 1 | |
Spell Casting Subl | 1 | |
MNK | Combat Fury | 1 |
PAL | Mass Group Buff | 1 |
Quick Buff | 1 | |
Combat Fury | 1 | |
Healing Adept | 1 | |
Healing Gift | 1 | |
Spell Casting Fury | 1 | |
Spell Casting Rein | 1 | |
Spell Casting Mast | 1 | |
NEC | Mass Group Buff | 1 |
Spell Casting Deft | 1 | |
Spell Casting Expe | 1 | |
Spell Casting Fury | 1 | |
Spell Casting Rein | 1 | |
Spell Casting Mast | 1 | |
Spell Casting Subl | 1 | |
RNG | Mass Group Buff | 1 |
Quick Buff | 1 | |
Combat Fury | 1 | |
Healing Adept | 1 | |
Healing Gift | 1 | |
Spell Casting Fury | 1 | |
Spell Casting Rein | 1 | |
Spell Casting Mast | 1 | |
ROG | Combat Fury | 1 |
SHD | Combat Fury | 1 |
Spell Casting Deft | 1 | |
Spell Casting Expe | 1 | |
Spell Casting Fury | 1 | |
Spell Casting Rein | 1 | |
Spell Casting Mast | 1 | |
SHM | Mass Group Buff | 1 |
Quick Buff | 1 | |
Healing Adept | 1 | |
Healing Gift | 1 | |
Spell Casting Fury | 1 | |
Spell Casting Rein | 1 | |
Spell Casting Mast | 1 | |
Spell Casting Subl | 1 | |
WAR | Combat Fury | 1 |
WIZ | Spell Casting Deft | 1 |
Spell Casting Expe | 1 | |
Spell Casting Fury | 1 | |
Spell Casting Rein | 1 | |
Spell Casting Mast | 1 | |
Spell Casting Subl | 1 |